PetSafe Electronic SmartDoor

Price History
• Dog flap
• 3 programmable settings (Automatic, Locked, Unlocked)
• Up to 5 pets programmable
• Electronic key (Smartkey)
• UV sun protection
• Battery level indicator
• Multi-point locking
• Suitable dog size: 45 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
PetSafe Electronic SmartDoor
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
PetSafe SmartDoor Electronic Pet Door, Large UK-Petsafe-157910
Key Access Technology: Utilises radio-frequency technology to read the unique signal of the SmartKey Electronic Key; Easily program up to five pets with a touch of a button, allowing your pets to come and go freely while keeping the door secure Programmable Modes: Offers three modes (Automatic, Locked, and Unlocked) providing flexibility and control over your pet's access to the outdoors Energy Efficient Design: Features an insulated UV sun protection flap and a multi-point locking system for enhanced energy efficiency and security Easy DIY Installation: This large size pet door fits cats and dogs up to 45kg, with frame dimensions of 41 cm x 60 cm. The flap opening size is 28 cm x 40,6 cm, please always measure your door and pet before installing A 27 Year Legacy of Joy: Since 1998, PetSafe has been dedicated to creating innovative products that ensure safe and healthy pets, bringing happiness to pet families worldwide and enriching the lives of pets and their owners
prodImage
£199.95
Shipping: Free
Petsafe Smart Door Electronic Pet Door Large - Multi Key Programmable Auto Lock PPA1915791
Petsafe Smart Door Electronic Pet Door Large - Multi Key Programmable Auto Lock, Pet Supplies > Cat Supplies > Doors & Flaps
prodImage
£199.95
Shipping: Free
PetSafe, Selective Entry, SmartDoor, automatic locking, multi Key, Energy Efficient, Programmable Pet Door PPA19-15791
PetSafe, Selective Entry, SmartDoor, automatic locking, multiKey, Energy Efficient, Programmable Pet Door SELECTIVE ENTRY - The PetSafe SmartDoor...
prodImage
£272.00
£275.59
Shipping: £3.59
with shipping: £3.59
Product Details
Specifications
3 programmable settings (Automatic, Locked, Unlocked)
Up to 5 pets programmable
Electronic key (Smartkey)
UV sun protection
Battery level indicator
Multi-point locking
Suitable dog size: 45 kg
Max. shoulder height: 27.94 cm
Frame size: 41 x 60 cm
Door opening: 28 x 40.5 cm

Price History

1M 3M
PetSafe Electronic SmartDoor
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

42 Reviews

Latest
Autor: Amazon.es Customer
|
20/12/2020
|
it is a very good dog door, puppy learn to use it very quickly
Autor: Amazon.nl Customer
|
20/12/2020
|
it is a very good dog door, puppy learn to use it very quickly
Autor: Amazon.nl Customer
|
09/11/2020
|
The door is well made. It works. So long as your dog doesn't lose the electronic tag. My door has been up and running for a week and in the tag that came with the door the battery popped out on our first walk. I ordered a...View More new one and set it up. It's already lost - the split keyring that was supplied with the replacement wasn't strong enough to keep it on the dog collar. Now, you may have a lapdog or a dog that doesn't get up to much. The tag would probably do okay. But if, likeView Less
Autor: Amazon.it Customer
|
18/10/2020
|
Started off very pleased with it. Then kept locking itself and the dog was stuck outside in the hot summer sun. Now it won’t lock at all. Very expensive item and waste of money security wise
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
18/10/2020
|
Started off very pleased with it. Then kept locking itself and the dog was stuck outside in the hot summer sun. Now it won’t lock at all. Very expensive item and waste of money security wise
With reviews from

PetSafe Electronic SmartDoor Review Summary

3.9out of 5
Based on 42 reviews
5
22
4
8
3
2
1
7
PetSafe Electronic SmartDoor
Pattern UK
prodImage
£199.95
Shipping: Free
superpet-ltd
prodImage
£199.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£272.00
Shipping: £3.59
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel