SureFlap Microchip cat flap

Price History
• Cat flap
• Compatible with all common microchips and RFID collar tags
• Battery operated
• Number of storable microchip numbers: 32
• Selective access
• Draft-proof
• Installation depths up to 50 mm
• Opening dimensions: W142 mm x H120 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
SureFlap Microchip cat flap
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Sure Petcare SureFlap Microchip Cat Flap, RFID Collar Tags, Microchip Compatible, Install in Doors, Windows, Grey/White, 4xAA Batteries Required, Not Included SUR001GYWT
ANTHRACITE GREY ON OUTISDE, WHITE ON INSIDE: to suit the modern home SURE PETCARE CAT FLAP: insulated cat flap prevents intruder animals entering your home EASY TO INSTALL: can be installed in a door, window or wall, accessories available SIMPLE ONE-BUTTON PROGRAMMING: store up to 32 pets with simple one-button programming NOT SUITABLE FOR CLEVER/AGGRESSIVE CATS: DualScan Cat Flap is a better solution REQUIRES 4 x AA BATTERIES: uses high quality alkaline batteries which last up to a year and also keep the unit in clean condition and free of cat fur. The build-up of cat fur obstructs the sensors and can cause the batteries to drain quicker RFID COLLAR TAGS COMPATIBLE: works with all common microchips and RFID chip
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
Lowest total price
SUREFLAP Microchip Cat Flap - White, White 10281517
Keep your home secure and give your pet the freedom they need with this Sureflap Microchip Cat Flap. It uses RFID microchip technology to let only your registered pet in, keeping stray animals out. It's compatible with all standard veterinary microchips and meets UK legal requirements. Plus, it can store up to 32 pets so it's perfect for multi-pet homes. And registering your pet is quick and easy with one-button setup - just press and go.Good to know- The selective entry system lets any pet leave, but only recognised ones can return- It runs for up to 12 months on four AA batteries (not included), with a flashing low battery indicator for convenience- A manual 4-way lock gives you full control and lets you override the automatic settings for extra peace of mind
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
Lowest total price
SUREFLAP Microchip Cat Flap - Anthracite Gray & White, Silver/Grey,White 10281587
Keep your home secure and give your pet the freedom they need with this Sureflap Microchip Cat Flap. It uses RFID microchip technology to let only your registered pet in, keeping stray animals out. It's compatible with all standard veterinary microchips and meets UK legal requirements. Plus, it can store up to 32 pets so it's perfect for multi-pet homes. And registering your pet is quick and easy with one-button setup - just press and go.Good to know- The selective entry system lets any pet leave, but only recognised ones can return- It runs for up to 12 months on four AA batteries (not included), with a flashing low battery indicator for convenience- A manual 4-way lock gives you full control and lets you override the automatic settings for extra peace of mind
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
Sureflap Microchip Cat Flap - Grey & White 3286948
Neighbourhood cats wandering into your home for food raids or territorial disputes creates stress for everyone. This Sureflap microchip cat flap uses your cat's existing microchip as an electronic door key to keep intruder animals out. Suitable for cats up to 6kg with a maximum shoulder width of 14.2cm, the selective entry system stores up to 32 cats and requires no collar. The white internal frame and grey exterior tunnel suits doors with matching finishes. Microchip recognition blocks unwanted visitors while allowing any cat to exit freely, which helps anxious cats feel secure in their own space. The 4-way lock switches between inout, opened or locked to control access during different times. Battery powered with 4xAA batteries, it fits into glass, wood and most PVC doors or windows with the right mounting adaptor. The flap opening measures 142mm wide by 120mm high to accommodate small, medium and large cats comfortably. Made from Plastic. Suitable for small, medium and large sized Cat up to 6kgs/13lbs. Microchip recognition ensures only your pets can use the flap. In/out/opened/locked. Max shoulder width 14.2cm. Suitable for: glass, wood and most types of PVC doors. Can be fitted into windows. H21, W21, D7cm. Manufacturer's 3 year guarantee. EAN: 5060180394325.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£70.00
£74.95
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
SureFlap Microchip Cat Flap - Brown 7195956
Unwelcome visitors through the cat flap can be stressful for your cat and disruptive for you. This SureFlap Microchip Cat Flap uses your cat's existing microchip as an electronic door key to keep intruder animals out without needing a collar. Battery powered setup works with all microchips and stores up to 32 cats. Suitable for small, medium and large cats with a max shoulder width of 14cm, it fits into glass, wood and most PVC doors or windows as a drop-in replacement. The one-button setup means programming is straightforward without complicated instructions. The manual locking system switches between in, out, opened and locked positions to give you control over access times. Microchip recognition ensures only your registered pets can enter, which helps reduce tension in multi-cat households or areas with neighbourhood strays. The plastic construction wipes clean and the 3 year manufacturer's guarantee covers long-term use. Made from plastic. Suitable for small, medium and large sized cat . Microchip recognition ensures only your pets can use the flap. In/out/opened/locked. Manual locking system. Max shoulder width 14cm. Suitable for: glass, wood and most types of PVC doors. Can be fitted into windows. H12, W14.2, D7cm. Manufacturer's 3 year guarantee. EAN: 5060180390112.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£70.00
£74.95
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Sureflap Microchip Cat Flap Grey/White (Launching In May 2023) SUR001GYWT
Sureflap Microchip Cat Flap Grey/White (Launching In May 2023), Pet Supplies > Cat Supplies > Doors & Flaps
prodImage
£80.43
Shipping: Free
Sure Petcare SureFlap Microchip Cat Flap, RFID Collar Tags, Microchip Compatible, Install in Doors, Windows, Brown, 4xAA Batteries Required, Not Included, Installation Accessories Sold Separately
MICROCHIP AND RFID COLLAR TAG IDENTIFICATION: Opens for your pet's unique microchip ID or Sure Pectare RFID Collar Tag SELECTIVE ENTRY: Prevents intruder animals from entering your home EASY TO INSTALL: Can be installed into a door, window or walls (fitting accessories sold separately) SIMPLE ONE BUTTON PROGRAMMING: Easy and hassle-free set-up with the touch of a button, and the capability to store up to 32 pet IDs BATTERY POWERED: Up to 12 months battery life. Use with 4 x AA batteries (not included) 3-YEAR WARRANTY: Helping you care for your pets, with peace of mind
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
Sureflap Microchip Cat Flap - Brown - sureflap microchip cat brown 38535
Description coming soon
prodImage
£123.49
Shipping: Free
SureFlap Microchip Cat Flap 21cm | White 5-Way Locking Cat Door 38530
Put an end to surprise visitors courtesy of this SureFlap Microchip Cat Flap - shop the nifty 5-Way Locking Cat Door at OnBuy today!
prodImage
£199.44
Shipping: Free
More offers
SureFlap Microchip Cat Flap 4613345
Cats coming and going on their own schedule makes life easier, but neighbourhood strays wandering into your kitchen at 3am disrupt peace. The SureFlap Microchip Cat Flap uses your cats existing microchip as an electronic key to keep out intruders while letting your cats move freely. Suitable for small to medium cats up to 6kgs, it stores up to 32 cats without collars. Battery powered with 4xAA batteries and works with all microchips, it gives independence without unwanted visitors. The 4-way lock controls access completely - in only, out only, open or locked - which helps during vet visits or when you want them safely indoors. The plastic construction wipes clean and fits into glass, wood and most PVC doors, though glass installations need a mounting adaptor. Flap size of 142mm wide by 120mm high suits cats with shoulder width up to 14.2cm. It fits most standard cat flaps without complicated DIY work. Made from plastic. Suitable for small to medium sized cat up to 6kgs/13lbs. 4-way lock: in/out/opened/locked. Manual locking system. Max shoulder width 14.2cm. Suitable for: glass, wood and most types of PVC doors. Can be fitted into windows. Manufacturer's 3 year guarantee. EAN: 5060180390006.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£70.00
£74.95
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W165 mm x H171 mm
Specifications
Compatible with all common microchips and RFID collar tags
Battery operated
Number of storable microchip numbers: 32
Selective access
Draft-proof
Installation depths up to 50 mm
Opening dimensions: W142 mm x H120 mm

Price History

1M 3M
SureFlap Microchip cat flap
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

42 Reviews

Latest
Cat flap
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
24/08/2024
|
Very easy to programme my silly cat's chip as only need to poke her nose in.
Works well.. but…
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
12/08/2024
|
I have had this cat flap for about 10 years.. excellent all the time and the batteries last about 4-6 months. However, in the last 4 months I have had to replace the batteries about every two to three weeks, and I can’t seem to...View More get an answer as to why. It looks like I’ll be buying a new one very soon.View Less
Works really well
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
21/07/2024
|
We’ve only had it a month, so can’t say for longevity as yet, but so far are really impressed. Fits neatly, also doesn’t let draughts in like the old one used to, cat got the hang of it straightaway (and she was a bit slow with...View More the last one). Also most importantly no neighbour cats can get in! And the cat loves to look out the large window. We are very impressed and two of our friends have now bought the same model too. Definitely worth it, would buy again, and recommend to anyone.View Less
Works really well
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
21/07/2024
|
We’ve only had it a month, so can’t say for longevity as yet, but so far are really impressed. Fits neatly, also doesn’t let draughts in like the old one used to, cat got the hang of it straightaway (and she was a bit slow with...View More the last one). Also most importantly no neighbour cats can get in! And the cat loves to look out the large window. We are very impressed and two of our friends have now bought the same model too. Definitely worth it, would buy again, and recommend to anyone.View Less
Cat flap
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
18/07/2024
|
Does exactly as write up, very good quality,
With reviews from

SureFlap Microchip cat flap Review Summary

4.2out of 5
Based on 42 reviews
5
32
4
1
3
0
2
3
1
6

More from SureFlap

SureFlap Microchip pet flap
£77.92
SureFlap Microchip pet flapCompare 5 Prices
SureFlap Microchip Pet Door Connect
£149.99
SureFlap Microchip Pet Door ConnectCompare 2 Prices
SureFlap SureFeed Connect
£141.91
SureFlap SureFeed ConnectCompare 4 Prices
SureFlap Microchip Cat Flap Connect
£137.94
SureFlap Microchip Cat Flap ConnectCompare 5 Prices
SureFlap Microchip cat flap
Sure Petcare
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£70.00
Shipping: £4.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel