SureFlap Microchip Cat Flap Connect

Price History
• Cat flap
• Up to 32 cats can be registered
• Usable with microchips or RFID collar tags
• Opening and closing controllable remotely (via app)
• Outer frame dimensions: W 21 x H 21 cm
• Dimensions: Passage opening: W 14.2 x H 12 cm
• Tunnel depth: 7 cm
• Cut-out size (door, wall): W 16.5 x H 17.1 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
SureFlap Microchip Cat Flap Connect
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Sure Petcare SureFlap Microchip Cat Flap Connect, DualScan Technology, Mobile App Compatible, Install in Doors, Windows and Walls, White, Hub and 4 x AA Batteries Required, Not Included SUREPC06
MICROCHIP AND RFID COLLAR TAG IDENTIFICATION: Opens for your cat's unique microchip ID or Sure Petcare RFID Collar Tag SMART SELECTIVE ENTRY AND EXIT CAT FLAP WITH SURE PETCARE APP: Outdoor access solution with app control, ensuring your pet can explore whilst you're on the go (Sure Petcare Hub required / sold separately) EASY TO INSTALL: Can be installed into a door, window or walls (fitting accessories sold separately) TRACK YOUR CAT'S WELLBEING: Monitor your cat's activity and notice changes in behaviour, get notifications when your cat is at home, or leaves the house CURFEW MODE: Automatically lock and unlock at a specific time, great for keeping your pet indoors for an upcoming vet visit SIMPLE ONE BUTTON PROGRAMMING: Easy and hassle-free set-up with the touch of a button, and the capability to store up to 32 pet IDs BATTERY POWERED: Up to 6 months battery life. Use with 4 x AA batteries (not included) 3-YEAR WARRANTY: Helping you care for your pets, with peace of mind
prodImage
£137.94
Shipping: Free
Sure Petcare SureFlap Microchip Cat Flap Connect, DualScan Technology, Mobile App Compatible, Install in Doors, Windows and Walls, White, Hub and 4 x AA Batteries Required, Not Included iDSCFWT
MICROCHIP AND RFID COLLAR TAG IDENTIFICATION: Opens for your cat's unique microchip ID or Sure Petcare RFID Collar Tag SMART SELECTIVE ENTRY AND EXIT CAT FLAP WITH SURE PETCARE APP: Outdoor access solution with app control, ensuring your pet can explore whilst you're on the go (Sure Petcare Hub required / sold separately) EASY TO INSTALL: Can be installed into a door, window or walls (fitting accessories sold separately) TRACK YOUR CAT'S WELLBEING: Monitor your cat's activity and notice changes in behaviour, get notifications when your cat is at home, or leaves the house CURFEW MODE: Automatically lock and unlock at a specific time, great for keeping your pet indoors for an upcoming vet visit SIMPLE ONE BUTTON PROGRAMMING: Easy and hassle-free set-up with the touch of a button, and the capability to store up to 32 pet IDs BATTERY POWERED: Up to 6 months battery life. Use with 4 x AA batteries (not included) 3-YEAR WARRANTY: Helping you care for your pets, with peace of mind
prodImage
£138.18
Shipping: Free
SureFlap Microchip Cat Door Connect 5.13"" L X 5.63"" W X 4.75"" H S
TheMicrochipcatDoorconnectisaconnectedversionoftheoriginalDualScancatDoorItreadsapetsexistingIDmicrochip(nocollarrequired)
prodImage
£211.33
Shipping: Free
SureFlap Microchip Cat Flap Connect with Hub 8364384
Cats enjoy the freedom to wander outside at their own pace, but letting them roam means dealing with neighbourhood strays turning up uninvited. This SureFlap Microchip Cat Flap Connect with Hub uses microchip recognition to choose which cats can go outside while keeping unwanted intruders out. Suitable for small to medium cats up to 6kgs, the Sure Petcare app lets you set curfew times, receive notifications when your pet enters or leaves, and lock or unlock the door remotely. The 4-way lock provides full control over access (inoutopenedlocked) without needing to get up from the sofa. Microchip recognition means no collars or tags to lose, which suits cats that dislike wearing accessories. App monitoring tracks behaviour changes over time so you can spot unusual patterns. The plastic construction fits into glass, wood and most PVC doors or windows, and the 3 year manufacturer's guarantee covers long-term reliability. Made from plastic. Suitable for small to medium sized cat up to 6kgs/11lbs. Microchip recognition ensures only your pets can use the flap. 4-way lock: in/out/opened/locked. Manual locking system. Max shoulder width 14.2cm. Suitable for: glass, wood and most types of PVC doors. Can be fitted into windows. Manufacturer's 3 year guarantee. EAN: 5060180392819.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£214.96
Shipping: Free
Sureflap Microchip Cat Flap Connect With Hub Wifi Link App Idscfwtb1 2026 Model
Sureflap Microchip Cat Flap Connect With Hub Wifi Link App Idscfwtb1 2026 Model, Pet Supplies > Cat Supplies > Doors & Flaps
prodImage
£226.26
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Specifications
Up to 32 cats can be registered
Usable with microchips or RFID collar tags
Opening and closing controllable remotely (via app)
Outer frame dimensions: W 21 x H 21 cm
Dimensions: Passage opening: W 14.2 x H 12 cm
Tunnel depth: 7 cm
Cut-out size (door, wall): W 16.5 x H 17.1 cm
Cut-out size (glass): Ø 21.2 cm

Price History

1M 3M
SureFlap Microchip Cat Flap Connect
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from SureFlap

SureFlap Microchip Cat Flap DualScan
£110.00
SureFlap Microchip Cat Flap DualScanCompare 5 Prices
SureFlap Microchip Pet Door Connect
£149.99
SureFlap Microchip Pet Door ConnectCompare 2 Prices
SureFlap SureFeed Connect
£141.91
SureFlap SureFeed ConnectCompare 4 Prices
SureFlap Microchip cat flap
£69.99
SureFlap Microchip cat flapCompare 10 Prices
SureFlap Microchip Cat Flap Connect
Petwell - Animal Health
prodImage
£137.94
Shipping: Free
Sure Petcare
prodImage
£138.18
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£211.33
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£214.96
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel