Pentax UD 10x21

Manufacturer: Pentax
from £79.99to £108.005 offersManufacturer: Pentax
• PENTAX UD Series: ultra-compact design, approx. 195 g
• Multi-coated lenses for clear vision
• 10X magnification, proven technology since 1938
• Lightweight and palm-sized, ideal for travel
• Versatile use for nature, sports, astronomy
• Optical system reduces reflections and ghosting
• Optional tripod adapter for tripod mounting, accessory included
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Pentax UD 10x21
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Pentax 61816 Binoculars UD 10x21- Black 10x magnification with roof prism Bright and clear viewing, lightweight with Multi-coating to acheive excellent image performance For concerts B08DVH9Q5K
PENTAX BINOCULARS SINCE 1938 Bringing together technology cultivated through the development of a wide variety of cameras and lenses, PENTAX binoculars have been viewing the world since 1938 Experience the clarity made possible by trusted optical performance and revolutionary coating techniques 10X MAGNIFICATION An object 100 meters away appears the same size as when viewed from a distance of 10 meters LIGHT AND COMPACT The lightest PENTAX binoculars in the range weighing around 195g As it is palm-sized and easy to use, it can be easily taken everywhere and is also suitbble suitable for sharing with children HIGHLY VERSATILE These binoculars are designed for astronomy, bird watching, hiking, stargazing, traveling and sport Offering great visibility and brightness for both indoor and outdoor viewing BRIGHT AND CLEAR FIELD OF VIEW The optical system is multi-coated to prevent unnecessary light reflection, achieving excellent image performance with reduced flare and ghosting DISTINCTIVE DESIGN: The stylish two-tone color design is cool. DIOPTER ADJUSTMENT: If you have differing prescriptions in each eye, you can adjust the left and right lenses independently, OPTIONAL TRIPOD ADAPTER: The tripod adapter "TP-3" will expand the number of situations that the binoculars can be used for. Tripod adapters allow for quick, effortless mounting of the binoculars onto a tripod. WHAT'S IN THE BOX: Eyepiece cap, case and neck strap included. Optical zoom: 10.0 multiplier_x
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: Free
PENTAX Binoculars UD 10X21- Black. 10X Magnification with Roof Prism. Bright and 61816
PENTAX Binoculars UD 10X21- Black. 10X Magnification with Roof Prism. Bright and, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£84.75
Shipping: Free
PENTAX Binoculars UD 10x21- Black. 10x magnification with roof prism. Bright and clear viewing, lightweight with Multi-coating to acheive excellent
Colour Name: Black (10x21) " 1. Compact, lightweight design The PENTAX UD series features a compact, palm-sized body and weighs approximately...
prodImage
£91.13
£99.63
Shipping: £8.50
with shipping: £8.50
Pentax 61816 Binoculars UD 10X21- Black 10X Magnification with Roof Prism Bright
Pentax 61816 Binoculars UD 10X21- Black 10X Magnification with Roof Prism Bright, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£103.87
Shipping: Free
Pentax Binoculars UD 10x21- Black 10x magnification with roof prism Bright and clear viewing, lightweight with Multi-coating to acheive excellent ima
Pentax Binoculars UD 10x21- Black 10x magnification with roof prism Bright and clear viewing, lightweight with Multi-coating to acheive excellent...
prodImage
£108.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
PENTAX UD Series: ultra-compact design, approx. 195 g
Multi-coated lenses for clear vision
10X magnification, proven technology since 1938
Lightweight and palm-sized, ideal for travel
Versatile use for nature, sports, astronomy
Optical system reduces reflections and ghosting
Optional tripod adapter for tripod mounting, accessory included

Price History

1M 3M
Pentax UD 10x21
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Pentax

Pentax SP 12x50 WP
£224.58
Pentax SP 12x50 WPCompare 4 Prices
Pentax UD 9x21
£59.00
Pentax UD 9x21Compare 28 Prices
Pentax AD 9x28 WP
£199.64
Pentax AD 9x28 WPCompare 2 Prices
Pentax UP 8-16x21 Zoom
£107.00
Pentax UP 8-16x21 ZoomCompare 16 Prices
Pentax AD 8x25 WP
£104.42
Pentax AD 8x25 WPCompare 6 Prices
Pentax PF-80 ED
£846.86
Pentax PF-80 EDCompare 2 Prices
Pentax UCF WP 10x25
£130.00
Pentax UCF WP 10x25Compare 1 Prices
Pentax DCF-SP 8x43
£439.99
Pentax DCF-SP 8x43Compare 2 Prices
Pentax UP 10x25
£129.99
Pentax UP 10x25Compare 2 Prices
Pentax SP 8x40 WP
£174.42
Pentax SP 8x40 WPCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Pentax SP 8x40
£80.09
Compare Prices
3 offers
Olympus 8x40 S
£79.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Nikon Aculon A30 10x25
£79.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Nikon Sportstar EX 10x25
£99.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Pentax Jupiter 12x50
£84.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Vanguard Vesta 10x25
£74.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Bresser Hunter 8-24x50
£74.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: Free
gilbosgoods3
prodImage
£84.75
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£91.13
Shipping: £8.50
gilbosgoods3
prodImage
£103.87
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel