Pentax SMC-DA 1:1.8/50 mm

Manufacturer: Pentax
Pentax SMC-DA 1:1.8/50 mm
from £159.00to £179.003 offersManufacturer: Pentax
• Standard lens
• Focal Length: 50 mm
• Weight: 122 g
• Optical Construction: 6elements, 5groups
• Angle of View: 31.5°
• Number of Aperture Blades: 7
• Focusing: MF
• Diameter: 38.5 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Pentax SMC-DA 1:1.8/50 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
SMC PENTAX-da 50mmF1.8 Medium Telephoto Lens Focal Length 76.5mm (Equivalent To 35mm Format) Bright Open F Value and Round Iris Diaphragm Beautifl Bokeh suitable for Portraits, Snapshots Lightweight B00861DI4U
In-camera shake reduction (SR): the Pentax Digital SLR K Series cameras are equipped with the SR mechanism built into the camera body. Because shake reduction is applied in the camera body, this means that any lens compatible with the K-Series cameras will benefit from image stabilization Ideal as a first lens: enabling unique imaging that is only possible with fixed focal point lenses, namely, large blurring of the background and sharp resolution to the edges of the image Beautiful bokeh effect: you can S easily enjoy shooting of portraits, snapshots, and other situations Portraits: for shooting portraits with contrasting sharpness, We recommend the da 50mm F1.8. It is brighter than the kit lens and beautifully blurs the background so you can shoot images that focus attention on The person Round iris diaphragm: with round iris diaphragms, the light sources appear to be enveloped in soft, rounded light when they are captured F1.8 for high brightness: This enables easy visibility with the viewfinder and shooting at high shutter speeds even in dim locations for reducing the adverse effects of hand shaking Super protect coating: pentax-original SP coating by fluorine coating is used on the front surface of the lens. Prevents Adhesion of dust, water drops, grease and other substances Compact, lightweight design: weighing about 122G and having a total length of only 38.5mm (1.5in). it makes it easy to carry around Minimum focusing distance: enables minimum shooting distance of 0.45m (1.47 ft.) and a maximum magnification of 0.15x What's in the box: includes front lens Cap 52mm & rear caps
prodImage
£159.00
Shipping: Free
Pentax Ricoh 50mm F1.8 Prime Lens
Pentax Ricoh 50mm F1.8 Prime Lens, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£159.00
Shipping: Free
Pentax DA 50mm F1.8 Lens 22177
Pentax DA 50mm F1.8 Lens, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£179.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Diameter:38.5 mm
Dimensions:L63 Millimetre
Weight:122 g
Optics
Optical Construction:6elements, 5groups
Focal Length:50 mm
Angle of View:31.5°
Properties
Number of Aperture Blades:7
Focusing:MF

Price History

1M
Pentax SMC-DA 1:1.8/50 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Pentax

Pentax smc DFA100 /2.8 Macro
£599.00
Pentax smc DFA100 /2.8 MacroCompare 3 Prices
Pentax HD DA 35 mm F2.8 Macro Limited
£324.76
Pentax HD DA 35 mm F2.8 Macro LimitedCompare 2 Prices
Pentax HD-FA 31 mm F1.8 Limited
£849.00
Pentax HD-FA 31 mm F1.8 LimitedCompare 3 Prices
Pentax HD DA 70 mm F2.4 Limited
£432.53
Pentax HD DA 70 mm F2.4 LimitedCompare 3 Prices
Pentax GW-4
£197.68
Pentax GW-4Compare 3 Prices
Pentax HD DA 10-17 mm F3.5-4.5 ED
£425.83
Pentax HD DA 10-17 mm F3.5-4.5 EDCompare 4 Prices
Pentax HD DA 15 mm F4 ED AL Limited
£445.00
Pentax HD DA 15 mm F4 ED AL LimitedCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Tamron 35 mm F2.8 Di III OSD
£166.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Nikon AF-S DX Nikkor 35 mm 1:1.8 G
£135.91
Compare Prices
9 offers
Samyang MF 85 mm F1.4
£169.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Canon RF 50mm F1.8 STM
£139.99
Compare Prices
12 offers
Nikon AF-S Nikkor 50 mm 1:1.8G
£144.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
TTArtisan 50 mm F0.95
£137.40
Compare Prices
8 offers
Tamron 20 mm F2.8 Di III OSD
£189.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Nikon Nikkor Z 40 mm F2
£169.99
Compare Prices
17 offers
Olympus M.Zuiko Digital 45 mm 1:1.8
£193.48
Compare Prices
18 offers
Pentax smc DA 35mm f/2.4 AL
£119.60
Compare Prices
2 offers
Pentax SMC-DA 1:1.8/50 mm
prodImage
£159.00
Shipping: Free
cameracentreuk
prodImage
£159.00
Shipping: Free
carmarthencameras
prodImage
£179.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel