Parat Classic Deep Space Tool Case 488000171

Price History
• Tool Case
• Material: Acrylonitrile Butadiene Styrene (ABS), Aluminum
• Volume: 34 L
• Suitcase Features: Cylinder lock, Document compartment, Tool panel
• Dimensions: W47 Centimetre x H36 Centimetre x D19 Centimetre
• Weight: 5.1 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Parat Classic Deep Space Tool Case 488000171
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
PARAT GmbH & Co. KG 488000171 High Bottom Tray Classic Tool Case - Black 4000871757
Sturdy X-ABS shells, airworthy Double aluminium frame, 30 kg maximum load Sturdy Con-Pearl tool boards Ergonomic handles with grip recesses for easy carrying Hinges with ratchet and locking mechanism a total of 40 sewn in pockets large bottom tray sturdy aluminium frame and shells made of X-ABS plastic, Weight: 11.24 Pounds, Manufacturer: PARAT
prodImage
£217.68
Shipping: Free
PARAT GmbH & Co. KG 488000171 High Bottom Tray Classic Tool Case - Black 4000871757
Sturdy X-ABS shells, airworthy Double aluminium frame, 30 kg maximum load Sturdy Con-Pearl tool boards Ergonomic handles with grip recesses for easy carrying Hinges with ratchet and locking mechanism a total of 40 sewn in pockets large bottom tray sturdy aluminium frame and shells made of X-ABS plastic, Weight: 11.24 Pounds, Manufacturer: PARAT
prodImage
£226.20
£261.99
Shipping: £35.79
with shipping: £35.79
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W47 Centimetre x H36 Centimetre x D19 Centimetre
Weight:5.1 kg
Material
Acrylonitrile Butadiene Styrene (ABS), Aluminum
Suitcase Features
Cylinder lock, Document compartment, Tool panel
Volume
34 L

Price History

1M 3M
Parat Classic Deep Space Tool Case 488000171
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

14 Reviews

Latest
5.0 out of 5 stars Great product
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
08/03/2020
|
I changed my car recently and my previous tool case would not easily fit in the boot. Chose this as a replacement, and it has not disappointed. Despite being quite a bit smaller, you can get a surprising number of tools in it;...View More they seem to fit the space more economically.View Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Very Good Quality Tool Case
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
29/01/2020
|
Brilliant tool case - well made - robust for keeping its contents safe.
Quality technician's case
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
06/01/2018
|
Top quality tool case, I was fortunate enough to pick this case up with a large discount on warehouse deal, however I would still have been happy at the normal price. The materials used are top notch and I expect the case to...View More last many years. The bottom compartment is large and deep enough to accommodate a compact drill and impact driver, together with batteries and a charger, with room to spare for a few other small compartments for fixings etc. This bottom section can be adjusted to suit theView Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Quality technician's case
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
06/01/2018
|
Top quality tool case, I was fortunate enough to pick this case up with a large discount on warehouse deal, however I would still have been happy at the normal price. The materials used are top notch and I expect the case to...View More last many years. The bottom compartment is large and deep enough to accommodate a compact drill and impact driver, together with batteries and a charger, with room to spare for a few other small compartments for fixings etc. This bottom section can be adjusted to suit theView Less
Five Stars
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
22/08/2017
|
Perfect
With reviews from

Parat Classic Deep Space Tool Case 488000171 Review Summary

4.4out of 5
Based on 14 reviews
5
10
4
2
3
1
2
0
1

More from Parat

Parat New Classic Tool Bag 5471000031
£164.68
Parat New Classic Tool Bag 5471000031Compare 1 Prices
Parat Top-Line Tool Bag 30200581
£124.09
Parat Top-Line Tool Bag 30200581Compare 2 Prices
Parat Basic tool pouch 5650040061
£64.51
Parat Basic tool pouch 5650040061Compare 2 Prices
Parat Top-Line Drawer Bag 44000581
£193.23
Parat Top-Line Drawer Bag 44000581Compare 1 Prices
Parat Classic Kingsize TSA Lock CP-7
£236.13
Parat Classic Kingsize TSA Lock CP-7Compare 1 Prices
Parat New Classic Tool Bag 2460000401
£110.17
Parat New Classic Tool Bag 2460000401Compare 3 Prices
Parat Top-Line Tool Bag 30000581
£113.57
Parat Top-Line Tool Bag 30000581Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

B&W International tool.case go
£219.81
Compare Prices
2 offers
Knipex Tool backpack (X18 00 21 50 LE)
£229.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
B&W International Go Pockets
£229.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Stanley FMST1-72383
£202.94
Compare Prices
3 offers
B&W International Tool.Case Jet 5000
£201.08
Compare Prices
5 offers
Gedore 1100-01
£174.80
Compare Prices
2 offers
Knipex Robust23 Tool Case (00 21 35 LE)
£253.86
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita MAKSTOR 3.12 (P-84327)
£166.11
Compare Prices
3 offers
Parat Classic Deep Space Tool Case 488000171
prodImage
£217.68
Shipping: Free
German-Sanitary-AGB-Widerrufsbelehrung
prodImage
£226.20
Shipping: £35.79
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel