Panasonic Lumix S DC-S5M2NE

Manufacturer: Panasonic
from £1,299.002 offersManufacturer: Panasonic
• Effective Pixels: 24.2 MP
• 14+ stops dynamic range
• Dual Native ISO for low-light video recording
• Unlimited C4K 60p/50p and 6K 30p/25p video recording
• Active I.S. image stabilization
• Magnesium alloy body, splash and dust resistant
• Focal length range of 18-40 mm for versatile shooting
• Dimensions: Height 10.2 cm, Width 13.4 cm, Depth 9.1 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S5M2NE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Panasonic

Popular Products

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Panasonic Lumix S5 II, Full Frame Mirrorless Camera Body, with S-R1840E 18-40mm S lens, 4K 60P and 6k 30P Video Recording, Flip Screen, Wi-Fi, L-Mount, Phase Hybrid AF, Active IS, Black B0DJRJH553
UNCOMPROMISING IMAGE QUALITY: This mirrorless camera features a 24.2MP full-frame CMOS sensor, offering high dynamic range, and rich, natural colour, even at high ISO levels. Dual Native ISO provides low-light video shooting with minimal noise CINEMA QUALITY VIDEO: This compact camera delivers C4K 60p/50p 4:2:2 10-bit unlimited recording and 6K 30p/25p 4:2:0 10-bit recording for professional quality video, as well as HFR and S&Q support IMAGE STABILISATION: This full frame camera uses Active I.S. to compensate for even the most significant camera shake, making it perfect for shooting video and stills on the go VERSATILE FOCAL LENGTH: Capture expansive landscapes, snapshots and portraits with this travel lens' unique 18-40mm focal range, combining an ultra-wide angle with a semi-standard for flexibility on the go PRECISE CONTROL: Enjoy quick and easy adjustments with precise focus and focal length control on this full-frame camera zoom lens, giving you creative control over every frame PORTABLE DESIGN: Experience creativity on the go with this compact digital camera lens, featuring an easy-to-carry design that perfectly matches the Panasonic Lumix S9 camera and is ideal for daily use UNIVERSAL CHARGING: As part of Panasonic's commitment to reduce its environmental impact, this product has the universal USB-C charging port but DOES NOT include a USB cable or AC adapter. Customers are encouraged to reuse existing accessories where possible, or if required these items can be purchased separately.
prodImage
£1,299.00
Shipping: Free
New Panasonic Mirrorless Camera LUMIX DC-S5M2N Full Frame 18-40mm Lens DC-S5M2NE
New Panasonic Mirrorless Camera LUMIX DC-S5M2N Full Frame 18-40mm Lens, Cameras & Photography > Digital Cameras
prodImage
£1,299.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
14+ stops dynamic range
Dual Native ISO for low-light video recording
Unlimited C4K 60p/50p and 6K 30p/25p video recording
Active I.S. image stabilization
Magnesium alloy body, splash and dust resistant
Focal length range of 18-40 mm for versatile shooting
Dimensions: Height 10.2 cm, Width 13.4 cm, Depth 9.1 cm
Effective Pixels
24.2 MP

Price History

1M 3M
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S5M2NE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Popular Products

More from Panasonic

Panasonic Lumix DC-TZ99
£469.00
Panasonic Lumix DC-TZ99Compare 32 Prices
Panasonic Lumix DC-FZ82D
£369.00
Panasonic Lumix DC-FZ82DCompare 18 Prices
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S9NE
£999.00
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S9NECompare 12 Prices
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S9E
£799.00
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S9ECompare 14 Prices
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G97HE
£849.00
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G97HECompare 1 Prices
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G97
£549.00
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G97Compare 2 Prices
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S5M2
£1,199.00
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S5M2Compare 3 Prices
Panasonic Lumix G DMC-G70
£432.37
Panasonic Lumix G DMC-G70Compare 1 Prices
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G9
£832.00
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G9Compare 1 Prices
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G97ME
£639.99
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G97MECompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Fujifilm X-T50 + XC 15-45 mm
£1,304.34
Compare Prices
13 offers
Sony Alpha 7C + 28-60 mm
£990.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
Sony Alpha 7R
£1,330.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Panasonic Lumix G DC-GH7E
£1,599.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Fujifilm X-S20 + XF 16-50 mm
£1,256.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S5M2X
£1,399.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Sony Alpha 7 IV
£1,359.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Canon EOS R
£1,367.43
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nikon Z5II
£1,225.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S9KE
£1,370.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
prodImage
£1,299.00
Shipping: Free
panasonic_outlet
prodImage
£1,299.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel