Panasonic Lumix S DC-S5M2C

Manufacturer: Panasonic
from £1,299.00to £1,599.002 offersManufacturer: Panasonic
• Hybrid Phase-Detection AF with 779 focus points for precise autofocus
• Active I.S. for stable images, 24.2 MP full-frame sensor
• 8-way joystick, vari-angle LCD monitor, OLED viewfinder
• Unlimited 6K video recording with optimal heat management
• 30 fps burst shooting, real-time LUT, Dual Native ISO
• Panasonic Lumix DC-S5 Mark II + Lumix S 50 mm f1.8: 6K resolution, 24.2 MP, 0.12-inch tiltable touchscreen, electronic image stabilization, 16 shots per battery charge, 740 g, Wi-Fi/Bluetooth, HDMI port, 50 mm lens with aperture up to f/22.
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S5M2C
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Panasonic

Popular Products

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Panasonic Lumix DC-S5 II, Full Frame Mirrorless Camera with New Phase Hybrid AF, with LUMIX 50mm F1.8 L-Mount lens, Active I.S., Unlimited 4:2:2 10-bit recording, 4K 60p and 6K 30p B0C5DTQRVZ
CINEMA QUALITY VIDEO: This compact camera delivers C4K 60p/50p 4:2:2 10-bit unlimited recording and 6K 30p/25p 4:2:0 10-bit recording for professional quality video, as well as HFR and S&Q support. FAST & ACCURATE AUTOFOCUS: This professional camera uses Phase Hybrid AF technology with 779 AF Points, to provide high-speed, high-precision AF from every angle, with fast subject recognition and high-performance tracking for every occasion. VIDEO IMAGE STABILISATION: This full frame camera uses Active I.S. to compensate for even the most significant camera shake, making it perfect for shooting video and stills on the go. UNCOMPROMISING IMAGE QUALITY: This mirrorless camera features a 24.2MP full-frame sensor with a High Resolution 96MP mode, offering 14+ stops of high dynamic range, natural colour science, even at high ISO levels. Dual Native ISO provides low-light video shooting with minimal noise. COMPACT & TOUGH BODY: This 6k / 4K digital camera features a premium magnesium alloy body and splash and dust resistant construction to withstand even the toughest environments. INTUITIVE OPERATION: This hybrid camera has an 8-direction joystick for easier control, while the free-angle LCD Monitor and OLED Live View Finder give you greater flexibility. UNLIMITED VIDEO RECORDING TIME: The Panasonic Lumix S5 ii has an inbuilt fan for heat management that allows upto 6k unlimited video recording time when recording in an environment upto 40 degrees BURST SHOOTING: 30 frames per second burst shooting with phase detect autofocus, featuring electronic shutter with minimal rolling shutter distortion and 200 photos buffer memory REAL TIME LUT: INDUSTRY FIRST, Both Video & Photo LUT recording on the camera itself. Streamline your workflow with color grading just the way you want it, eliminating the need for post-processing UNIVERSAL CHARGING: As part of Panasonic's commitment to reduce its environmental impact, this product has the universal USB-C charging port but DOES NOT include a USB cable or AC adapter. Customers are encouraged to reuse existing accessories where possible, or if required these items can be purchased separately.
prodImage
£1,299.00
Shipping: Free
New Panasonic DC-S5M2 24.2MP Full Frame Mirrorless Camera S 50mm F1.8 Lens DC-S5M2CE
New Panasonic DC-S5M2 24.2MP Full Frame Mirrorless Camera S 50mm F1.8 Lens, Cameras & Photography > Digital Cameras
prodImage
£1,599.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Hybrid Phase-Detection AF with 779 focus points for precise autofocus
Active I.S. for stable images, 24.2 MP full-frame sensor
8-way joystick, vari-angle LCD monitor, OLED viewfinder
Unlimited 6K video recording with optimal heat management
30 fps burst shooting, real-time LUT, Dual Native ISO
Panasonic Lumix DC-S5 Mark II + Lumix S 50 mm f1.8: 6K resolution, 24.2 MP, 0.12-inch tiltable touchscreen, electronic image stabilization, 16 shots per battery charge, 740 g, Wi-Fi/Bluetooth, HDMI port, 50 mm lens with aperture up to f/22.

Price History

1M 3M
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S5M2C
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Popular Products

More from Panasonic

Panasonic Lumix DC-TZ99
£469.00
Panasonic Lumix DC-TZ99Compare 32 Prices
Panasonic Lumix DC-FZ82D
£369.00
Panasonic Lumix DC-FZ82DCompare 17 Prices
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S9NE
£999.00
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S9NECompare 11 Prices
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S9E
£799.00
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S9ECompare 13 Prices
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G97HE
£849.00
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G97HECompare 1 Prices
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G97
£549.00
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G97Compare 2 Prices
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S5M2
£1,199.00
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S5M2Compare 3 Prices
Panasonic Lumix G DMC-G70
£432.37
Panasonic Lumix G DMC-G70Compare 1 Prices
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G9
£832.00
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G9Compare 1 Prices
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G97ME
£639.99
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G97MECompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Panasonic Lumix S DC-S9KE
£1,370.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Sony Alpha 7R
£1,330.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Nikon Z5II + 24-50 mm
£1,376.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fujifilm X-S20 + XF 16-50 mm
£1,256.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Sony Alpha 7 IV
£1,359.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Canon EOS R
£1,367.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sony Alpha 7C + 28-60 mm
£990.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
Canon EOS R6
£1,399.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Panasonic Lumix G DC-GH7E
£1,599.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Nikon Z f
£1,399.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
prodImage
£1,299.00
Shipping: Free
panasonic_outlet
prodImage
£1,599.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel