Paiste 2002 Crash 16"

Manufacturer: Paiste
Paiste 2002 Crash 16"
from £198.95to £237.965 offersManufacturer: Paiste
• Crash Cymbal
• 16" Medium Crash cymbal made of CuSn8 bronze
• Suitable for medium to loud playing situations
• Sound characteristics: raw, lively, bright, energetic
• Weight: Medium Heavy
• Volume: medium to loud
• Handcrafted in Switzerland
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Paiste 2002 Crash 16"
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Paiste 2002 16" Crash Cymbal P002CRS16
Paiste 2002 16" Crash Cymbal, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Percussion > Cymbals
prodImage
£198.95
Shipping: Free
Paiste 2002 Crash Cymbal 16"
Paiste 2002 Crash Cymbal 16", Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Percussion > Cymbals
prodImage
£227.70
Shipping: Free
Paiste 16inch 2002 Crash Cymbal
FLEXIBLE SOUND - With a bright, rich, warm and full tone range, wide clean mix and an even responsive feel, these multi-purpose cymbals offer excellent crash and ride functionality. LEGENDARY SOUND - Get the cymbal power and variety you need with Paiste's Crash cymbals. This classic series has been helping define the sound of generations of drummers since the early days of Rock. BUILT ON QUALITY - They're built on the foundation of the original classic cymbals and is expanded by modern sounds for today’s progressive popular music. MULTIPLE GENRES - You can use this cymbal for a wide range of musical styles, including Classic Rock, Blues, Punk, Hard Rock, Heavy Metal & most Modern Metal styles, Crossover, Country Rock, Ska, Rockabilly, Funk, R&B, Soul and Gospel. PERFECT MIX - These multi-purpose cymbals provide balanced sound and exceptional full-bodied crash and ride functionality with their bright, rich tones. They offer a wide range and clean mix that is perfect for all kinds of percussion applications. Trust Paiste as your reliable source!
prodImage
£237.96
Shipping: Free
More offers
Paiste 16" 2002 Medium Crash Cymbal P002MCR16
Paiste 16" 2002 Medium Crash Cymbal P002MCR16, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Percussion > Cymbals
prodImage
£229.99
Shipping: Free
Paiste 16" 2002 Crash Cymbal P002CRS16
Paiste 16" 2002 Crash Cymbal P002CRS16, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Percussion > Cymbals
prodImage
£229.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
16" Medium Crash cymbal made of CuSn8 bronze
Suitable for medium to loud playing situations
Sound characteristics: raw, lively, bright, energetic
Weight: Medium Heavy
Volume: medium to loud
Handcrafted in Switzerland

Price History

1M 3M
Paiste 2002 Crash 16"
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Paiste

Paiste PST 7 Thin Crash 17"
£99.95
Paiste PST 7 Thin Crash 17"Compare 2 Prices
Paiste Masters Thin Hi-Hat 15"
£592.99
Paiste Masters Thin Hi-Hat 15"Compare 1 Prices
Paiste PST 8 Reflector Rock Ride 20"
£166.95
Paiste PST 8 Reflector Rock Ride 20"Compare 2 Prices
Paiste 900 China 16"
£138.89
Paiste 900 China 16"Compare 2 Prices
Paiste PST 7 Light Ride 20"
£149.16
Paiste PST 7 Light Ride 20"Compare 2 Prices
Paiste PST 7 Heavy Crash 16"
£103.99
Paiste PST 7 Heavy Crash 16"Compare 1 Prices
Paiste PSTX Swiss Thin Crash 18''
£138.99
Paiste PSTX Swiss Thin Crash 18''Compare 2 Prices
Paiste 900 Splash 12"
£67.95
Paiste 900 Splash 12"Compare 2 Prices
Paiste 900 Hi-Hat 14"
£219.99
Paiste 900 Hi-Hat 14"Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Zildjian S Mastersound Hi-Hat 14"
£200.31
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zildjian S Medium Ride 20"
£194.56
Compare Prices
2 offers
Meinl CC16DATRC
£188.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Paiste 900 Sound Edge Hi-Hat 14"
£187.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Meinl CC16DATRCH
£168.59
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zildjian L80 Low Volume 20" Ride
£214.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
Paiste 900 Series Heavy Ride 20"
£177.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Paiste Formula 602 Modern Essentials Splash 8"
£201.25
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zildjian A Custom EFX 10"
£173.94
Compare Prices
2 offers
Meinl CC20DAR
£224.70
Compare Prices
3 offers
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel