Outwell Earth 2

Price History
• Tunnel tent
• Max. Persons: 2
• Material: Fiberglass, Polyester, Polyester breathable, Polyester Taffeta, Polyethylene
• Water Column: 3,000 mm
• Ventilation: Yes
• Sleeping Surface: 2.73 Square Metre
• Dimensions: W150 Centimetre x H110 Centimetre x D310 Centimetre
• Package Dimensions: W15 cm x H15 cm x L63 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Outwell Earth 2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Outwell Earth Tunnel Tent Lightweight Camping Tent - 3000mm Waterproof, Easy Setup, Compact Windproof Tent with Porch Area & Darkened Bedroom - Hiking, Trekking (Green, Earth 2 (2 Person)) 111483
LIGHTWEIGHT & COMPACT DESIGN FOR ACTIVE CAMPERS – Earth 2 weighs just 3.7kg with a 56 x 18cm pack size, while Earth 3 Plus weighs 5.5kg and packs down to 60 x 20cm, making both easy to carry for hiking, cycling, touring or car camping. TUNNEL LAYOUT WITH STORAGE PORCH – Practical two-room design with separate sleeping area and front storage space, ideal for boots, bags, cooking kit and wet gear, keeping the bedroom clean and organised. 3000MM WATERPROOF OUTTEX FLYSHEET – Durable Outtex 3000 Select polyester offers reliable waterproofing for UK and European conditions, combined with taped seams and PFC-free water repellency. FULLY SEALED BATHTUB GROUNDSHEET – Integrated, raised-edge groundsheet blocks draughts, insects and surface water while improving warmth and comfort inside the tent. DARKENED INNER BEDROOM FOR BETTER SLEEP – Reduces early morning light and glare, helping you sleep longer and more comfortably at campsites or festivals. FAST & FLEXIBLE PITCHING SYSTEM – Flysheet-first or all-in-one pitching keeps the inner dry during setup; Earth 2 is ready in 3 minutes, Earth 3 Plus in 5 minutes, with full pitch in 7–10 minutes. VENTILATION & CONDENSATION CONTROL – Rear vents and breathable inner fabrics improve airflow, reducing moisture build-up and keeping the interior fresher overnight. WINDGUARD STABILITY SYSTEM – Enhanced guying system improves performance in windy conditions, especially useful for exposed or coastal pitches. STRONG YET FLEXIBLE DURATEC POLES – Lightweight fibreglass pole system provides reliable structure while keeping overall weight low for easy transport.
prodImage
£99.95
Shipping: Free
Outwell Unisex - Adult Earth Tent, Blue, 310 x 150 x 110 cm 277500
Duratec fibreglass poles 7.9 mm Outtex 3000 Select polyester exterior Weight: 3.6 kg 310 x 150 x 110 cm
prodImage
£110.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Sleeping Surface:2.73 Square Metre
Dimensions:W150 Centimetre x H110 Centimetre x D310 Centimetre
Package Dimensions:W15 cm x H15 cm x L63 cm
Weight:3.3 kg
Tent
Material:Fiberglass, Polyester, Polyester breathable, Polyester Taffeta, Polyethylene
Max. Persons:2
Water Column:3,000 mm
Ventilation:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Outwell Earth 2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Outwell

Outwell Posadas Double
£87.39
Outwell Posadas DoubleCompare 8 Prices
Outwell Nain
£19.75
Outwell NainCompare 5 Prices
Outwell Contour
£45.99
Outwell ContourCompare 8 Prices
Outwell Sardis Lake
£78.95
Outwell Sardis LakeCompare 9 Prices
Outwell Padres XL
£174.99
Outwell Padres XLCompare 3 Prices
Outwell ECOcool Lite 24L
£68.99
Outwell ECOcool Lite 24LCompare 8 Prices
Outwell Dreamcatcher Single 7.5 cm
£59.99
Outwell Dreamcatcher Single 7.5 cmCompare 2 Prices
Outwell Laze
£218.00
Outwell LazeCompare 4 Prices
Outwell Reel Airbed Double
£68.95
Outwell Reel Airbed DoubleCompare 2 Prices
Outwell Camper Lux
£99.95
Outwell Camper LuxCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Easy Camp Hemsedal 3
£99.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Coleman Cortes 3
£99.05
Compare Prices
2 offers
Coleman Bedrock 2
£109.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
vidaXL Tunnel tent 3 person (94390)
£90.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Grand Canyon Robson 2
£90.79
Compare Prices
2 offers
vidaXL Tunnel tent 3 person (4009629)
£83.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Coleman Galiano 4
£90.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Vango Nevis 100
£89.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
vidaXL Tunnel camping tent 3 person (94603)
£120.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Vango Nevis 200
£114.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Outwell Earth 2
Purely Outdoors
prodImage
£99.95
Shipping: Free
Leisureshopdirect
prodImage
£110.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel