Vango Nevis 100

Manufacturer: Vango
Vango Nevis 100
from £89.95to £134.504 offersManufacturer: Vango
• Tunnel tent
• Max. Persons: 1
• Material: Mesh, Polyester, Polyurethane
• Water Column: 3,000 mm
• Groundsheet Hydrostatic Head: 6,000 mm
• Ventilation: Yes
• Dimensions: W215 Centimetre x H100 Centimetre x D145 Centimetre
• Package Dimensions: W14 cm x H14 cm x L46 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Vango Nevis 100
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Vango Nevis 100 Lightweight 1-Person Tent – Compact, Waterproof Backpacking & Hiking Tent with Fast Setup – Ideal for Solo Camping and Wild Camping TEUNEVIS0000003-2
Lightweight & Compact Design - the Vango Nevis is ideal for solo backpacking, DofE expeditions, wild camping, and bikepacking. Packs down small for easy transport Quick and Easy to Pitch – Inner-first pitching with a simple tunnel design allows for fast setup, making it ideal for setting up in unpredictable UK weather Fully Waterproof & Reliable – Features Vango’s Protex 3000mm flysheet and fully taped seams to keep you dry in heavy rain. Built to withstand the British outdoors Ventilated for Comfort – Part mesh inner door and top-level venting help reduce condensation, ensuring a more comfortable night’s sleep Practical & Well-Equipped – Comes with an integrated groundsheet, compact porch for kit storage, reflective webbing for low-light visibility, and a carry bag. A perfect all-in-one tent for UK adventures
prodImage
£89.95
Shipping: Free
Vango Nevis 100 Tunnel Tent Hiking Backpacking Wild Camping | DofE Recommended Kit | Waterproof, Easy Setup, Lightweight, Compact | Alloy Poles & 3000mm HH Material (1 Person) TEUNEVIS0000003-1
ROBUST TUNNEL STRUCTURE - Offers the ideal space-to-weight ratio; can be pitched flysheet-first for a straightforward shelter or as an all-in-one setup for quick and easy assembly or packing. PROTEX 70D MATERIAL & ALLOY POLES - The Vango Nevis is constructed from ProTex 70D 3000mm HH Polyester Flysheet and a ProTex 70D 6000mm HH Groundsheet - all with taped seams to ensure you are well protected from the elements. The Nevis also comes with Vango PowerLite 7001-T6 Alloy Poles, which are very lightweight yet extremely durable. DUKE OF EDINBURGH RECOMMENDED KIT - Looking for a well respected tent for your DofE Expedition? The Vango Nevis is recommended by the prestigous award and has been used within the program for many years, becoming a trusted favourite. TBSII TENSION BAND SYSTEM - Ensures the tent performs in adverse conditions, especially in strong, changeable winds. When tensioned, the bands brace the pole at 3 points, and reduce sideways movement. Adjust TBSII to remove slack. Do not over tension, as this may deform the poles. Can be stowed away in calm weather. BREATHABLE POLYESTER INNER - Allows condensation to pass through , for a comfortable night's sleep. PART MESH INNER DOOR - Allows ventilation, while keeping bugs out. FAST PACK TENT BAG - Has an oversized opening for easy packing and compression straps to control pack size
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
Vango Nevis 100 Tent - 1 Man Trekking Backpacking Tent
The Vango Nevis 100 tent is a compact and lightweight 1 man tent with good head height and is quick to pitch. Vango's Nevis tent range keeps...
prodImage
£110.53
Shipping: Free
Vango Nevis 100 One Person Tent - Compact - Lightweight
Vango Nevis 100 One Person Tent - Compact - Lightweight, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Tents & Canopies > Tents
prodImage
£134.50
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W215 Centimetre x H100 Centimetre x D145 Centimetre
Package Dimensions:W14 cm x H14 cm x L46 cm
Weight:1.7 kg
Tent
Material:Mesh, Polyester, Polyurethane
Max. Persons:1
Water Column:3,000 mm
Groundsheet Hydrostatic Head:6,000 mm
Ventilation:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Vango Nevis 100
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Vango

Vango Family Shelter
£77.95
Vango Family ShelterCompare 2 Prices
Vango Nitestar 250
£39.99
Vango Nitestar 250Compare 4 Prices
Vango AirBeam Sky Canopy 2.5 m
£184.99
Vango AirBeam Sky Canopy 2.5 mCompare 4 Prices
Vango Nevis 300
£129.99
Vango Nevis 300Compare 4 Prices
Vango Cairns
£50.29
Vango CairnsCompare 1 Prices
Vango Banshee 300
£174.00
Vango Banshee 300Compare 3 Prices
Vango Amazon 800
£975.49
Vango Amazon 800Compare 1 Prices
Vango Folding Gas Stove
£26.99
Vango Folding Gas StoveCompare 1 Prices
Vango F10 Xenon UL 2
£339.99
Vango F10 Xenon UL 2Compare 2 Prices
Vango Soul 300
£54.39
Vango Soul 300Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Coleman Galiano 4
£90.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Coleman Cortes 3
£87.94
Compare Prices
5 offers
Easy Camp Hemsedal 3
£99.95
Compare Prices
9 offers
Coleman Cortes 2
£81.98
Compare Prices
3 offers
Coleman Bedrock 2
£109.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Vango Nevis 100
Purely Outdoors
prodImage
£89.95
Shipping: Free
Purely Outdoors
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£110.53
Shipping: Free
inglesport
prodImage
£134.50
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel