Nintendo Switch 2 Camera Piranha Plant

Price History
• Nintendo Piranha Plant Camera for Switch 2
• Connection via USB-C
• 1 USB port available
• Multicolored design in red/green
• Suitable for various gaming applications
• Material: plastic
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Nintendo Switch 2 Camera Piranha Plant
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Piranha Plant Camera for Nintendo Switch 2 B0F3P1XSSF
Enjoy video chat anywhere with the HORI Piranha Plant Camera for Nintendo Switch 2! The adorably ferocious Piranha Plant Camera captures all your favourite gaming moments with family and friends wherever you play*. The detachable camara unit has a flexible neck to capture the perfect angle, and the mouth can be opened or closed to cover the camera lens! Plug the camera into the Warp Pipe shaped base and connect to the Nintendo Switch 2 dock, then place in the perfect spot to enjoy live video chat and other exciting in-game features! Alternately, use the adjustable clip on the bottom of the base to mount to your TV. The camera unit can also be connected directly to the top of the Nintendo Switch 2 when using in handheld mode for gaming on the go! Includes Camera Unit, Base, USB-C to USB-C Cable and a 3.5mm Stereo RightAngle Adapter for headphone jack compatibility. (*Internet, Nintendo Account and Nintendo Switch Online membership (sold separately) may be required for chat features.) Officially licensed by Nintendo., Platforms: Nintendo Switch 2
prodImage
£22.95
Shipping: Free
Lowest total price
Piranha Plant Camera (Switch 2) 37165
Enjoy video chat anywhere with the HORI Piranha Plant Camera for Nintendo Switch™ 2! The adorably ferocious Piranha Plant Camera captures all your favourite gaming moments with family and friends wherever you play*. The detachable camara unit has a flexible neck to capture the perfect angle, and the mouth can be opened or closed to cover the camera lens! Plug the camera into the Warp Pipe shaped base and connect to the Nintendo Switch 2 dock, then place in the perfect spot to enjoy live video chat and other exciting in-game features! Alternately, use the adjustable clip on the bottom of the base to mount to your TV. The camera unit can also be connected directly to the top of the Nintendo Switch 2 when using in handheld mode for gaming on the go! Includes Camera Unit, Base, USB-C to USB-C Cable and a 3.5mm Stereo RightAngle Adapter for headphone jack compatibility. (*Internet, Nintendo Account and Nintendo Switch Online membership (sold separately) may be required for chat features.) Officially licensed by Nintendo®.
prodImage
£22.95
Shipping: Free
NINTENDO Switch 2 Piranha Plant Camera 10281831
- This Piranha Plant camera sits in its own Warp Pipe base or you can clip it to your TV- This camera plugs into your Switch 2 and lets you video chat with your friends- It's got a wide-angle lens, so even big groups of people can fit into the shot- When you're done, there's a built-in privacy shutter - just close the mouth
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£29.99
Shipping: Free
HORI Piranha Plant Camera For Nintendo Switch 2 7624609
Release date: 5 June 2025. Bring your gaming sessions to life with the HORI Piranha Plant Camera for Nintendo Switch 2. This adorably ferocious camera captures all your favourite gaming moments with family and friends wherever you play, featuring a detachable camera unit with a flexible neck to capture the perfect angle. The mouth can be opened or closed to cover the camera lens, adding a playful touch to your setup whilst keeping your privacy secure. The camera works in multiple ways to suit how you play. Plug it into the Warp Pipe-shaped base and connect to your Nintendo Switch 2 dock, then place it for live video chat and in-game features. Use the adjustable clip on the base to mount it to your TV, or connect the camera directly to the top of your Nintendo Switch 2 in handheld mode for gaming on the go. It includes the camera unit, base, USB-C to USB-C cable, and a 3.5mm stereo adapter for headphone jack compatibility. Officially licenced by Nintendo, measuring H22.5 x W10.5 x D6cm. Size H22.5, W10.5, D6cm. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 4961818039773.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£33.99
£38.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Nintendo Piranha Plant Camera (Switch 2)
Bring the iconic mischief of the Mushroom Kingdom to your next stream or video call with the officially licensed Nintendo Piranha Plant Camera! Crafted from the beloved Super Mario series, this unique accessory features a fully flexible stem for perfect angle adjustment and a delightful, functional lens cover that opens and closes just like the Piranha Plant's mouth.Designed specifically for the Nintendo Switch 2, it offers true plug-and-play simplicity via its USB-C connection—no extra drivers required. Instantly recognized by your console, it’s perfect for upcoming camera-enabled games, streaming, and online chats. While its resolution is 480p at 30fps with an 85-degree field of view, it delivers stable, reliable performance backed by HORI's trusted build quality. The set includes the camera unit, a base stand, and a USB-C cable. Position it on your desk or attach it to your monitor for a touch of authentic Nintendo fun.
2 days
prodImage
£33.99
Shipping: Free
Nintendo Piranha Plant Camera for Switch 2 Camera - White / Red 106397
Nintendo Piranha Plant Camera for Switch 2 10016155 Gaming Camera in White / Red
Next Day
prodImage
£34.00
Shipping: Free
Nintendo Piranha Plant Camera for Switch 2 10016155 Gaming Accessory - White / Red
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£34.00
Shipping: Free
Nintendo Accessories Piranha Plant Camera for Nintendo Switch 2
Enjoy video chat anywhere with the HORI Piranha Plant Camera for Nintendo Switch 2! The adorably ferocious Piranha Plant Camera captures all your...
prodImage
£43.86
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Nintendo Piranha Plant Camera for Switch 2
Connection via USB-C
1 USB port available
Multicolored design in red/green
Suitable for various gaming applications
Material: plastic

Price History

1M 3M
Nintendo Switch 2 Camera Piranha Plant
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Nintendo

Nintendo Switch 2 + Mario Kart World
£429.99
Nintendo Switch 2 + Mario Kart WorldCompare 13 Prices
Nintendo Switch 2
£450.37
Nintendo Switch 2Compare 2 Prices
Nintendo Mario Kart 8 Deluxe Switch
£37.99
Nintendo Mario Kart 8 Deluxe SwitchCompare 20 Prices
Nintendo Switch 2 Pro Controller
£59.95
Nintendo Switch 2 Pro ControllerCompare 12 Prices
Nintendo Switch (2022 model)
£292.84
Nintendo Switch (2022 model)Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Hori Quilted Bag Switch 2
£22.95
Compare Prices
11 offers
Nintendo Switch 2 Joy-Con Charging Dock
£25.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Hori Reversible Travel Bag Switch 2
£23.75
Compare Prices
5 offers
PowerA Slim Case - Mario and Friends Switch 2
£17.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hori Vault Case Mario Switch 2
£26.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Hori Slim Tough Pouch Switch 2
£17.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
PowerA Slim Case - Pikachu Storm Switch 2
£17.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hori USB camera switch 2
£17.80
Compare Prices
7 offers
prodImage
£22.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£22.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£29.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£33.99
Shipping: £4.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel