PowerA Slim Case - Pikachu Storm Switch 2

• Soft fabric lining on the inside
• Integrated stand for tabletop mode
• Space for up to 10 game cards
• Padded display protection when stored
• Design inspired by Nintendo games
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
PowerA Slim Case - Pikachu Storm Switch 2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
PowerA Slim Case for Nintendo Switch 2 - Pokémon Pikachu Storm, Officially Licensed, Protective Case, Holds 10 Game Cards, Padded Screen Protector, Built-in Play Stand B0FR9TNMCT
Iconic Design: Carry your Nintendo Switch 2 system in style with a case featuring a design inspired by your favorite Nintendo games and characters Structured Protection: Molded interior with soft fabric lining Game Storage: Securely holds up to 10 game cards* Integrated Play Stand: unfold the convenient play stand and enjoy tabletop mode with ease Padded Screen Protector: The play stand doubles as a padded screen protector when the system is inside the case Compatibility: Compatible with Nintendo Switch 2 Officially Licensed: Rigorously tested by Nintendo to ensure compatibility Limited Warranty: Backed by a 2-year limited warranty, Platforms: Nintendo Switch 2
prodImage
£17.99
£20.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
PowerA Nintendo Switch 2 Travel Case - Pikachu Storm 7818893
Release date: 14 October 2025. Keep your Nintendo Switch 2 safe on every adventure with the PowerA Travel Case in Pikachu Storm. Officially licenced by Nintendo and designed specifically for the Switch 2, this slim protective case combines a soft fabric lining with a built-in play stand that also acts as a padded screen protector when closed. Storage for up to 10 game cards means your entire library travels with you, whilst the low-profile design keeps bulk to a minimum so it slips easily into bags and backpacks. The integrated play stand lets you switch to tabletop mode in seconds, so you're ready to play wherever you are. A sturdy zipper keeps out dust and dirt, and the padded screen protector helps prevent scratches during transport. Measuring H14 x W29.5 x D4.2cm, it's compact enough for everyday carry but spacious enough to protect your console. Whether you're commuting, travelling or heading to a friend's house, this case delivers reliable protection without the weight. Compatible with Nintendo Switch 2. Size H14, W29.5, D4.2cm. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. For ages 3 years and over. EAN: 617885160615.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£17.99
£22.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
POWERA Slim Case for Nintendo Switch 2 - Pokemon Mega Evolutions, Black,Patterned 10291968
- This protective case can hold a Nintendo Switch 2 console and up to ten game cartridges- It's got a hard outer shell and soft interior lining to keep your console protected from falls and scratches- The integrated play-stand lets you prop up your Switch while you game
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£17.99
£23.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Product Details
Soft fabric lining on the inside
Integrated stand for tabletop mode
Space for up to 10 game cards
Padded display protection when stored
Design inspired by Nintendo games

Price History

1M 3M
PowerA Slim Case - Pikachu Storm Switch 2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
PowerA Slim Case - Pikachu Storm Switch 2
prodImage
£17.99
Shipping: £2.99
prodImage
£17.99
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£17.99
Shipping: £5.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel