Nintendo Switch 2 Joy-Con Charging Dock
- Controller stand for 2 Nintendo Switch Joy-Cons
- Classic gamepad feel
- Ideal for longer gaming sessions
- Compatible with Nintendo Switch 2
- Material: plastic
Price History
1M 3M
Nintendo Switch 2 Joy-Con Charging Dock
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products
8 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Nintendo Joy-Con 2 Charging Grip B0F3JPZ3R5
Joy-Con 2 Charging Grip Includes USB charging cable Attach the Joy-Con 2 controllers to the Joy-Con 2 charging grip to use as a classic-style controller, or as a handy way to charge your controllers using the included USB charging cable; it also features GL/GR Buttons that you can freely map to any buttons you choose Only for use with Nintendo Switch 2; sold separately, not included with the Nintendo Switch 2 console; joy-Con 2 controllers not included This product cannot be used with Nintendo Switch Joy-Con controllers, Platforms: Nintendo Switch 2, ESRB Rating: Everyone

£25.99
Shipping: Free
Nintendo Joy-Con 2 Charging Grip (Switch 2)
Elevate your Nintendo Switch 2 handheld experience with the official Nintendo Joy-Con 2 Charging Grip. This fully licensed accessory from Centresoft delivers unparalleled comfort and continuous power. Its ergonomic, sculpted design with a soft-touch rubberized finish provides a substantial, non-slip grip that reduces hand fatigue during marathon sessions.Unlike a standard grip, this model actively charges both your Joy-Con 2 controllers simultaneously as you play via integrated pogo pin connectors. Simply slide your controllers into the rails until they click to begin replenishing their batteries, ensuring your game is never interrupted by a low power warning. The grip is powered by a versatile USB-C port, compatible with the Switch 2 dock, AC adapter, or any portable power bank. It also allows the console to stand freely for tabletop mode play.With its official Nintendo licensing, this accessory guarantees perfect compatibility and reliable performance. Experience the definitive combo of comfort and convenience for your Switch 2.
2 days

£25.99
£29.98
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Nintendo Switch 2 Joy-Con 2 Charging Grip 7624692
Release date: 5 June 2025. Attach your Joy-Con 2 controllers to the Joy-Con 2 Charging Grip to create a classic-style controller that feels familiar and comfortable in your hands. Designed exclusively for Nintendo Switch 2, this grip transforms your controllers into a single unit whilst keeping them charged and ready with the included USB charging cable. Whether you're in the middle of an intense session or taking a break, your controllers stay powered without interrupting your game. The grip features mappable GL and GR buttons that you can assign to any function you choose, giving you customisable control tailored to your play style. Measuring H15.7 x W14.9 x D5.8cm, it's ergonomically designed for extended play and comes with a 2 year manufacturer's guarantee. Please note this charging grip is sold separately and Joy-Con 2 controllers are not included. It works only with Nintendo Switch 2 and is not compatible with original Nintendo Switch Joy-Con controllers. Size H15.7, W14.9, D5.8cm. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 0045496321376.
3 to 5 day

£26.49
£31.44
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Nintendo Joy-Con 2 Charging Grip Charging Grip - Black 106092
Nintendo Joy-Con 2 Charging Grip 10015098 Gaming Controller in Black
Next Day

£27.00
Shipping: Free
Joy-Con 2 Charging Grip (Switch 2) 37156
Joy-Con 2 Charging Grip Includes USB charging cable. Attach the Joy-Con 2 controllers to the Joy-Con 2 charging grip to use as a classic-style controller, or as a handy way to charge your controllers using the included USB charging cable. It also features GL/GR Buttons that you can freely map to any buttons you choose. Only for use with Nintendo Switch 2. Sold separately, not included with the Nintendo Switch 2 console. Joy-Con 2 controllers not included. This product cannot be used with Nintendo Switch Joy-Con controllers.

£29.95
Shipping: Free
Joy Con 2 Charging Grip Nintendo Switch 2 BRAND NEW & SEALED Free Postage
Joy Con 2 Charging Grip Nintendo Switch 2 BRAND NEW & SEALED Free Postage, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Controllers & Attachments

£34.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £34.99 / Unit
Nintendo Accessories Nintendo Switch 2 Joy-Con Charging Grip
Joy-Con 2 Charging Grip. Includes USB charging cable. Attach the Joy-Con 2 controllers to the Joy-Con 2 charging grip to use as a classic-style...

£37.84
Shipping: Free
Nintendo Joy-Con 2 Charging Grip 45496321376
Attach the Joy-Con 2 controllers to the Joy-Con 2 charging grip to use as a classic-style controller—or a handy charging station with the included USB-C® charging cable. It also features the GL/GR Buttons. which can be custom mapped.Includes USB-C® charging cable. Only for use with the Nintendo Switch 2 system. The Joy-Con 2 charging grip is sold separately and not included with the Nintendo Switch 2 system.
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£49.48
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Controller stand for 2 Nintendo Switch Joy-Cons |
| Classic gamepad feel |
| Ideal for longer gaming sessions |
| Compatible with Nintendo Switch 2 |
| Material: plastic |
Price History
1M 3M
Nintendo Switch 2 Joy-Con Charging Dock
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products