Nintendo Switch 2 Joy-Con 2 (R)
- Wireless Joy-Con 2 Controller for Nintendo Switch 2
- Built-in motion control and HD rumble 2
- New C-button for GameChat and mouse mode in compatible games
- Bluetooth connection with approx. 20 hours battery life
- Ergonomic design for comfortable gameplay
- Includes wrist strap for secure grip
- Dimensions: approx. 116 mm x 14.4 mm x 30.7 mm, Weight: approx. 66 g
Price History
1M 3M
Nintendo Switch 2 Joy-Con 2 (R)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products
7 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Nintendo Joy-Con 2 R, Light Red B0F3JQ9CDX
Right Light Red Joy-Con 2 controller The updated Joy-Con 2 controllers have easy-to-use motion controls and HD rumble 2, along with the new C Button for easy GameChat access and all-new mouse controls in compatible games; this set includes a right light red Joy-Con 2 controller, along with a light red Joy-Con 2 strap, for local multiplayer with a friend in compatible games Only for use with Nintendo Switch 2 The Nintendo Switch 2 console comes with one Joy-Con 2 L and one Joy-Con 2 R, and two Joy-Con 2 straps; joy-Con 2 L is also sold separately To use online services, you must create a Nintendo Account and accept the related agreement; the Nintendo Account Privacy Policy applies; internet connection and paid Nintendo Switch Online membership required; mobile phone number registration required to use GameChat; children must get approval from a parent or guardian via the Nintendo Switch Parental Controls app to use GameChat; some online services may not be available in all countries, Platforms: Nintendo Switch 2

£30.00
Shipping: Free
Nintendo Switch Joy-Con 2 (R) - Light Red
Elevate your Nintendo Switch gameplay with the official Nintendo Joy-Con (R) controller in a bold Light Red finish. This versatile, wireless controller is designed for maximum flexibility: use it individually for single-hand play, pair it with a Joy-Con (L) for a complete controller, or attach it directly to your Nintendo Switch, Switch OLED, or Switch Lite console for handheld mode.Experience precise control with its responsive analog stick and buttons. Advanced features like motion controls, an IR Motion Camera, and immersive HD Rumble are built-in to bring supported games to life. The controller offers smooth, low-latency wireless connectivity for uninterrupted play sessions.Its integrated battery recharges effortlessly when attached to your Nintendo Switch console or by using a separate Joy-Con Charging Grip (sold separately). More than just a controller, the vibrant Light Red color adds a striking and stylish customisation option to your gaming setup, combining reliable performance with a personalized touch.
2 days

£34.68
Shipping: Free
Joy-Con 2 (R) - Light Red (Switch 2) 37159
Right Light Red Joy-Con 2 controller The updated Joy-Con 2 controllers have easy-to-use motion controls and HD rumble 2, along with the new C Button for easy GameChat* access and all-new mouse controls in compatible games. This set includes a right light red Joy-Con 2 controller, along with a light red Joy-Con 2 strap, perfect for local multiplayer with a friend in compatible games. Only for use with Nintendo Switch 2. The Nintendo Switch 2 console comes with one Joy-Con 2 (L) and one Joy-Con 2 (R), and two Joy-Con 2 straps. Joy-Con 2 (L) is also sold separately. *To use online services, you must create a Nintendo Account and accept the related agreement. The Nintendo Account Privacy Policy applies. Internet connection and paid Nintendo Switch Online membership required. Mobile phone number registration required to use GameChat. Children must get approval from a parent or guardian via the Nintendo Switch Parental Controls app to use GameChat. Some online services may not be available in all countries.

£37.95
Shipping: Free
NINTENDO Switch Joy-Con 2 Wireless Controller - Right, Red 10281826
The new Joy-Con 2 controllers give you more ways to interact with your games and friends. The C Button lets you launch GameChat to catch up with your friends. Mouse controls give you a new way to play games. And HD Rumble 2 makes games come to life in your hands with a range of vibration patterns.Good to know- This right controller lets you replace the original if you've lost it- It attaches magnetically to the Switch 2, so it's super easy to take it on and off- It comes with a wrist strap that just snaps on, so you won't lose it in the middle of the fun
"1 to 3 days"

£41.97
Shipping: Free
Nintendo Switch 2 Joy-Con 2 (R) Controller - Light Red 7624757
Release date: 5 June 2025. Get ready for the next generation of Nintendo gaming with the Joy-Con 2 (R) Controller in Light Red. Releasing on 5 June 2025, this updated controller brings intuitive motion controls and HD rumble 2 to your Nintendo Switch 2, plus a brand-new C Button that gives you instant access to Game Chat without interrupting your play. Whether you're battling it out in local multiplayer or exploring solo adventures, the right-side Joy-Con 2 delivers responsive, immersive gameplay that feels natural in your hand. This set includes the right light red Joy-Con 2 controller and matching strap, perfect for passing to a friend to jump into compatible multiplayer games. The wireless design keeps things tangle-free, and the included Li-Ion battery means you're ready to play out of the box. Designed exclusively for Nintendo Switch 2, it features new mouse controls in compatible games for precise aiming and navigation. A left Joy-Con 2 (L) is sold separately if you need an extra controller, and the Nintendo Switch 2 console comes with both left and right Joy-Con 2 controllers plus 2 straps. Wireless. Batteries required: 1 x Li-Ion (included). General information:Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 0045496321406.
3 to 5 day

£41.99
£46.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Joy-Con 2 (R) - Light Red (Nintendo Switch 2) (Nintendo Switch 2) 10015101
Joy-Con 2 (R) - Light Red (Nintendo Switch 2) (Nintendo Switch 2), Video Games & Consoles > Video Games

£52.97
Shipping: Free
NINTENDO Switch Joy-Con 2 Wireless Controller - Left, Blue 10283659
Every console game lover will fancy this Nintendo Switch Joy-Con 2 Wireless Controllers, Left and Right Bundle. _____________________________________________________________________ NINTENDO - Switch Joy-Con 2 Wireless Controller - Left, Blue The new Joy-Con 2 controllers give you more ways to interact with your games and friends. The C Button lets you launch GameChat to catch up with your friends. Mouse controls give you a new way to play games. And HD Rumble 2 makes games come to life in your hands with a range of vibration patterns. Good to know - This left controller lets you replace the original if you've lost it - It attaches magnetically to the Switch 2, so it's super easy to take it on and off - It comes with a wrist strap that just snaps on, so you won't lose it in the middle of the fun _____________________________________________________________________ NINTENDO - Switch Joy-Con 2 Wireless Controller - Right, Red The new Joy-Con 2 controllers give you more ways to interact with your games and friends. The C Button lets you launch GameChat to catch up with your friends. Mouse controls give you a new way to play games. And HD Rumble 2 makes games come to life in your hands with a range of vibration patterns. Good to know - This right controller lets you replace the original if you've lost it - It attaches magnetically to the Switch 2, so it's super easy to take it on and off - It comes with a wrist strap that just snaps on, so you won't lose it in the middle of the fun
"1 to 3 days"

£64.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Wireless Joy-Con 2 Controller for Nintendo Switch 2 |
| Built-in motion control and HD rumble 2 |
| New C-button for GameChat and mouse mode in compatible games |
| Bluetooth connection with approx. 20 hours battery life |
| Ergonomic design for comfortable gameplay |
| Includes wrist strap for secure grip |
| Dimensions: approx. 116 mm x 14.4 mm x 30.7 mm, Weight: approx. 66 g |
Price History
1M 3M
Nintendo Switch 2 Joy-Con 2 (R)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products