Nintendo Pikmin 4 Switch

Price History
• USK Rating: from 6 years
• Pikmin 4 for Nintendo Switch
• Adventure game for players aged 6 and up
• Pikmin are plant-like creatures in various colors and shapes
• Together they can overcome obstacles
• Accompanied by Otschin, a dog companion
• Local multiplayer mode for up to 2 players
• German voice-over and text output
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Nintendo Pikmin 4 Switch
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Pikmin 4 (Nintendo Switch) B0BVCK3CYW
A new adventure blossoms! Pikmin are back for yet another grand mission in Pikmin 4 for Nintendo Switch! These tiny, plant-like creatures inhabit a mysterious planet. Grow, pluck and command them, as you traverse this new world with their help. What are Pikmin? Pikmin come in a variety of shapes, sizes and colours! For instance, Red Pikmin don’t sweat fiery obstacles, Blue Pikmin are great swimmers, and the newly discovered Ice Pikmin keep things cool by freezing enemies and the environment around them. Individual Pikmin may be small and vulnerable, but together they can tackle even the biggest of challenges! Use their miniature might and some strategy to overcome everything in your way on this strange, new planet. An adorable canine companion Oatchi, the Space Dog, will also join you on your adventure. This dependable companion can smash obstacles, transport heavy objects and carry Pikmin on his back through your travels. Together, no challenge is too big for these adventurers!, Platforms: Nintendo Switch, ESRB Rating: Everyone
prodImage
£37.99
Shipping: Free
Pikmin 4 Nintendo Switch Game 4743617
Leading your own squad of adorable plant creatures feels satisfying, and Pikmin 4 for Nintendo Switch lets you command a colourful army. You'll grow, pluck and direct these tiny beings across a mysterious planet where their unique abilities help overcome obstacles and complete your mission. Red Pikmin handle fire, Blue Pikmin dive into water, and the new Ice Pikmin freeze enemies and environments for fresh tactics. Your canine companion Oatchi the Space Dog joins too, smashing barriers, hauling objects, and giving Pikmin rides when terrain gets tricky. This is strategic puzzle-solving wrapped in charming exploration, perfect for players aged 3 and over who want something different from typical action games. While individual Pikmin are small and vulnerable, directing them as a group creates satisfying moments tackling challenges that seemed impossible at first. The game works on both standard Nintendo Switch and Switch OLED, with the physical game card included. Whether managing your colourful crew through puzzles or coordinating attacks on oversized creatures, there's enough depth to keep you engaged without overwhelming younger players. Release date: 21 July 2023. Game card. For ages 3 years and over. Nintendo switch compatible. Nintendo switch OLED compatible. EAN: 0045496479299. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£37.99
£42.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Nintendo Pikmin 4 (Switch) 32095
A new adventure blossoms! Pikmin are back for yet another grand mission in Pikmin 4 for Nintendo Switch! These tiny, plant-like creatures inhabit a mysterious planet. Grow, pluck and command them, as you traverse this new world with their help. What are Pikmin? Pikmin come in a variety of shapes, sizes and colours! For instance, Red Pikmin don’t sweat fiery obstacles, Blue Pikmin are great swimmers, and the newly discovered Ice Pikmin keep things cool by freezing enemies and the environment around them. Individual Pikmin may be small and vulnerable, but together they can tackle even the biggest of challenges! Use their miniature might and some strategy to overcome everything in your way on this strange, new planet. An adorable canine companion Oatchi, the Space Dog, will also join you on your adventure. This dependable companion can smash obstacles, transport heavy objects and carry Pikmin on his back through your travels. Together, no challenge is too big for these adventurers!
prodImage
£42.95
Shipping: Free
Pikmin 4 (Nintendo Switch) VideoGames***NEW*** FREE Shipping, Save £s NOT SPECIFIED
Pikmin 4 (Nintendo Switch) VideoGames***NEW*** FREE Shipping, Save £s, Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£45.87
Shipping: Free
Pikmin 4 Nintendo Switch
Guide pint-sized creatures in an endearing expedition! Meet Pikmin: small, plantlike creatures with distinct abilities that you can grow, pluck, guide, and overpower enemies with! Use your Pikmin’s miniature might (and a bit of strategy) to explore this mysterious planet in search of your crew—and treasure. Three stages of Pikmin stand side by side, each with something growing from the stem on their heads: a budding Blue Pikmin, a flowering Yellow Pikmin, and a leafy Red Pikmin. Lead your loyal and curious squad To succeed, you’ll have to balance caring for the Pikmin with leading them into dangerous situations. Do your best out there! Two Red Pikmin, a Yellow Pikmin, a Blue Pikmin, and a Winged Pikmin move in a line.The Red Pikmin towards the back of the line has tripped forward onto their face. Grow Pikmin grow from pellets and wildlife that you can bring to your ship. Pluck them from the ground to have them join you. Go team! Guide Lead your squad through vast explorable areas to find treasures, discover new paths, and battle enemies of all sizes. You can also direct the Pikmin to collect and carry resources that are helpful for your mission. Up to three Pikmin types can be with you in the field at a time—the rest will hang back until you need them. Gather When their task is done, the Pikmin will wait in place for you. Get close and blow your whistle to summon them to your side! This handy action can also help you protect the Pikmin from danger, do a headcount, or simply bring them with you to your next task. Meet the Pikmin A mysterious mix of plant and animal, these creatures are loyal, clever, and ready to follow your lead. Be sure to call forward the right …
prodImage
£48.83
Shipping: Free
Pikmin 4 Nintendo Switch Game 8732875
A new adventure blossoms! Pikmin are back for yet another grand mission in Pikmin 4 for Nintendo Switch! These tiny, plant-like creatures inhabit a mysterious planet. Grow, pluck and command them as you traverse this new world with their help. What are Pikmin? Pikmin come in a variety of shapes, sizes and colours! For instance, Red Pikmin don't sweat fiery obstacles, Blue Pikmin are great swimmers, and the newly discovered Ice Pikmin keep things cool by freezing enemies and the environment around them. Individual Pikmin may be small and vulnerable, but together they can tackle even the biggest of challenges! Use their miniature might and some strategy to overcome everything in your way on this strange, new planet. An adorable canine companion. Oatchi, the Space Dog, will also join you on your adventure. This dependable companion can smash obstacles, transport heavy objects and carry Pikmin on his back through your travels. Together, no challenge is too big for these adventurers! Release date: 21 July 2023. Digital download. For ages 3 years and over. Nintendo switch compatible. Nintendo switch OLED compatible. EAN: 45496405120. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
Pikmin 4 (Nintendo Switch)
Pikmin 4 (Nintendo Switch) A new adventure blossoms! Pikmin are back for yet another grand mission in Pikmin 4 for Nintendo Switch! These tiny,
prodImage
£58.10
£64.09
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Nintendo Switch Pikmin 4 (Nintendo Switch) 10011823
Nintendo Switch Pikmin 4 (Nintendo Switch), Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£61.90
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Pikmin 4 for Nintendo Switch
Adventure game for players aged 6 and up
Pikmin are plant-like creatures in various colors and shapes
Together they can overcome obstacles
Accompanied by Otschin, a dog companion
Local multiplayer mode for up to 2 players
German voice-over and text output
USK Rating
from 6 years

Price History

1M 3M
Nintendo Pikmin 4 Switch
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Reviews

Latest
5,0 von 5 Sternen Very nice Pikimin game
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
09/11/2023
|
Lovely with new characters, somewhat extensive gameplay and new dynamics! Totally recomend it!
4,0 von 5 Sternen Not for 2
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
23/09/2023
|
Game is great but unfortunately not made to really play 2 players like the 3 was done
With reviews from

Nintendo Pikmin 4 Switch Review Summary

4.5out of 5
Based on 2 reviews
5
1
4
1
3
0
2
0
1
0

More from Nintendo

Nintendo Switch 2 + Mario Kart World
£429.99
Nintendo Switch 2 + Mario Kart WorldCompare 11 Prices
Nintendo Switch 2
£450.37
Nintendo Switch 2Compare 2 Prices
Nintendo Mario Kart 8 Deluxe Switch
£37.99
Nintendo Mario Kart 8 Deluxe SwitchCompare 20 Prices
Nintendo Switch 2 Pro Controller
£59.95
Nintendo Switch 2 Pro ControllerCompare 12 Prices
Nintendo Switch (2022 model)
£292.84
Nintendo Switch (2022 model)Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Nintendo Pokémon Let's Go, Pikachu! Switch
£37.99
Compare Prices
16 offers
Nintendo Splatoon 3 Switch
£37.99
Compare Prices
13 offers
Nintendo Pokémon Scarlet Switch
£35.00
Compare Prices
15 offers
Nintendo Super Mario Maker 2 Switch
£37.99
Compare Prices
12 offers
Nintendo Pokémon Violet Switch
£37.99
Compare Prices
13 offers
Nintendo WarioWare: Move It! Switch
£31.90
Compare Prices
5 offers
Nintendo Princess Peach: Showtime! Switch
£37.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Aerosoft Truck & Logistics Simulator Switch
£29.98
Compare Prices
4 offers
Nintendo Super Mario Party Jamboree Switch
£37.95
Compare Prices
13 offers
prodImage
£37.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£37.99
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£42.95
Shipping: Free
musicmagpie
prodImage
£45.87
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel