Metabo Set KT 18 LTX 66 BL (691172840)

Manufacturer: Metabo
Metabo Set KT 18 LTX 66 BL (691172840)
from £472.592 offersManufacturer: MetaboPrice History
• Saw
• Saw Type: Circular saw machine (table saw)
• Rotational Speed: 2,250 rpm - 5,000 rpm
• Nominal Voltage: 18 V
• Saw Blade Bore: 20 mm
• Saw Blade Diameter: Ø 165 mm
• Max. Cutting Depth at 45°: 43 mm
• Max. Cutting Depth at 90°: 66 mm
Show all product details
Best Prices
£472.59
Shipping: £36.18
Best Prices
£599.00
Shipping: Free

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Metabo 691172840 KT 18 LTX 66 BL Cordless Plunge Saw Multi-Coloured 6000027490
Cordless plunge saw with brushless motor for powerful immersion and precise saw cuts up to 66 mm. Depth: Play-free, adjustable seat on Metabo and other manufacturers guide rails for precise cutting results LiHD high-performance battery packs and the Metabo brushless motor guarantee maximum traction and endurance sawing Versatile use thanks to variable speed for different materials Box contents: saw blade "precision cut wood - classic" 165 x 20 Z42 WZ 5°, dust bag, hex key, guide rail FS 160 (160 cm), metaBOX 340
prodImage
£472.59
£508.77
Shipping: £36.18
with shipping: £36.18
Metabo 691172840 KT 18 LTX 66 BL Cordless Plunge Saw Multi-Coloured ptw:MET629011700+MET601866840
Cordless plunge saw with brushless motor for powerful immersion and precise saw cuts up to 66 mm. Depth: Play-free, adjustable seat on Metabo and other manufacturers guide rails for precise cutting results LiHD high-performance battery packs and the Metabo brushless motor guarantee maximum traction and endurance sawing Versatile use thanks to variable speed for different materials Box contents: saw blade "precision cut wood - classic" 165 x 20 Z42 WZ 5°, dust bag, hex key, guide rail FS 160 (160 cm), metaBOX 340
prodImage
£599.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Cutting Properties
Max. Cutting Depth at 45°:43 mm
Max. Cutting Depth at 90°:66 mm
Other
Idle Noise:99 dB
Specification
Saw Type:Circular saw machine (table saw)
Rotational Speed:2,250 rpm - 5,000 rpm
Nominal Voltage:18 V
Saw Blade Bore:20 mm
Saw Blade Diameter:Ø 165 mm

Price History

1M
Metabo Set KT 18 LTX 66 BL (691172840)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Metabo

Metabo BS 200 Plus (604220000)
£244.11
Metabo BS 200 Plus (604220000)Compare 7 Prices
Metabo KH 18 LTX BL 24 Q (601714900)
£329.95
Metabo KH 18 LTX BL 24 Q (601714900)Compare 1 Prices
Metabo DH 330 (0200033000)
£461.94
Metabo DH 330 (0200033000)Compare 2 Prices
Metabo SXE 450 TurboTec (600129000)
£130.00
Metabo SXE 450 TurboTec (600129000)Compare 18 Prices
Metabo MFE 40 (604040500)
£425.00
Metabo MFE 40 (604040500)Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Flex SMS 190 18.0-EC (500631)
£473.60
Compare Prices
5 offers
Makita 2712
£471.24
Compare Prices
4 offers
Makita LS0816F
£359.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita DLS600Z
£469.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
Stanley Fatmax FME721
£476.29
Compare Prices
2 offers
DeWalt DWS727
£564.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Hikoki C3610DRAW4Z
£477.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Makita DPB180Z
£450.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
DeWalt DW872
£547.68
Compare Prices
3 offers
Holzmann TK255 230V
£450.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Metabo Set KT 18 LTX 66 BL (691172840)
MEDIACASH
prodImage
£472.59
Shipping: £36.18
Brandz Basket
prodImage
£599.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel