Makita LS0816F

Manufacturer: Makita
Makita LS0816F
from £359.99to £381.592 offersManufacturer: Makita
• Saw Type: Mitre Saw
• Miter and crosscut saw with a cutting depth of 305 mm
• 1,200 W motor for high cutting capacity of 65 x 305 mm
• LED cut line indicator for precise cuts
• Soft start and double insulation
• Cutting capacity at 45° miter: 65 x 215 mm
• Extendable stand up to 2.55 m, easy to transport
• Height-adjustable foot and roller-supported extension
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Makita LS0816F
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Makita LS0816F 240v 216mm 8.5" Slide Compound Mitre Saw + LED Job Light + Legs LS0816F/2 + DEBWST06 LS0815F Cost Competitive
Makita LS0816F 240v 216mm 8.5" Slide Compound Mitre Saw + LED Job Light + Legs, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Mitre Saws
prodImage
£359.99
Shipping: Free
Makita LS0816F 110v 216mm 8.5" Slide Compound Mitre Saw + LED Job Light + Legs LS0816F/1 + DEBWST06 LS0815F Cost competitive
Makita LS0816F 110v 216mm 8.5" Slide Compound Mitre Saw + LED Job Light + Legs, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Mitre Saws
prodImage
£381.59
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Miter and crosscut saw with a cutting depth of 305 mm
1,200 W motor for high cutting capacity of 65 x 305 mm
LED cut line indicator for precise cuts
Soft start and double insulation
Cutting capacity at 45° miter: 65 x 215 mm
Extendable stand up to 2.55 m, easy to transport
Height-adjustable foot and roller-supported extension
Specification
Saw Type:Mitre Saw

Price History

1M
Makita LS0816F
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita DMP180Z
£61.20
Makita DMP180ZCompare 50 Prices
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)
£68.89
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)Compare 29 Prices
Makita DHR243Z
£189.50
Makita DHR243ZCompare 16 Prices
Makita DHP485RTJ
£411.99
Makita DHP485RTJCompare 2 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£47.89
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 27 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£94.99
Makita DMP181ZCompare 24 Prices
Makita DCG180Z
£163.99
Makita DCG180ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DSS611Z
£92.99
Makita DSS611ZCompare 41 Prices
Makita DTW300Z
£141.78
Makita DTW300ZCompare 45 Prices
Makita DJV181Z
£174.79
Makita DJV181ZCompare 31 Prices

Similar Priced Products

DeWalt DWS777
£362.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Makita DSP600ZJ
£363.12
Compare Prices
23 offers
Makita DHS680RTJ
£351.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita HS011GZ
£355.99
Compare Prices
12 offers
Makita SP001GZ03
£351.90
Compare Prices
32 offers
Festool HKC 55 KEB-Basic (578302)
£439.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Holzmann BS125M
£349.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Metabo KT 18 LTX 66 BL (601866840)
£349.95
Compare Prices
8 offers
Holzmann HBS245HQ 230V
£424.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
DeWalt DCS378N
£349.95
Compare Prices
33 offers
Makita LS0816F
buyaparcel-store
prodImage
£359.99
Shipping: Free
buyaparcel-store
prodImage
£381.59
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel