Makita DUN461WZ

Price History
• Hedge Trimmer
• Cutting Length: 46 cm
• Blade Spacing: 18 mm
• Nominal Voltage: 18 V
• Number of Batteries: 0
• Weight: 3.3 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DUN461WZ
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Makita 18V LXT BRUSHLESS TELESCOPIC POLESAW DUN461WZ
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£126.90
Shipping: Free
Makita DUN461WZ 18v LXT Cordless Adjustable Head Pole Hedge Trimmer Body Only
Makita DUN461WZ 18v LXT Cordless Adjustable Head Pole Hedge Trimmer Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > Other Home, Furniture & DIY
prodImage
£148.73
Shipping: Free
Makita DUN461WZ 18V Li-ion LXT 46cm Pole Hedge Trimmer – Batteries and Charger Not Included
Blade length 460mm 10mm maximum capacity branch diameter Angle adjustable hedge trimmer head with 60 degree tilt up and 75 degree tilt down from the horizontal position 10 angle settings Telescopic pipe for shaft length adjustment; overall length 1889mm up to 2511mm Lock lever for tool-less easy adjustment of the pole extension Reverse rotation system to free the blade when jammed by thick branches Lock-off button and built-in clutch Can be folded 180 degree position for easy transport and storage Not compatible with G-Series batteries, Weight: 8.157103694 pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£169.99
Shipping: Free
MAKITA LXT DUN461WZ Cordless Pole Hedge Trimmer - Black, Silver & Blue, Blue 10260973
Good to know - Easily reach the highest twigs without the hassle of stepping on a ladder with this Makita trimmer's telescopic handle- Its double-sided cutting blade lets you chop branches up to 18 mm thick with a clean finish - Thanks to the 10-step adjustable head, you don't have to strain or stretch to reach those awkward spots - Move around freely without any messy wires in your way because it's cordless- It runs on Makita 18 V LXT batteries (sold separately) and those work with loads of other Makita tools
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£180.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Battery
Number of Batteries:0
Data
Cutting Length:46 cm
Blade Spacing:18 mm
Nominal Voltage:18 V
Dimensions
Weight:3.3 kg

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DUN461WZ
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

196 Reviews

Latest
I have a 10 foot high by 40 foot long he...
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
18/09/2024
|
I have a 10 foot high by 40 foot long hedge that needed cutting, it took my 30 minutes, my only gripe would be it’s a bit on the heavy side, and the safety buttons is to small and is annoying, but you can’t go wrong with MAKITA.
Great! My husband has makita tools so he...
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
12/09/2024
|
Great! My husband has makita tools so he has the batteries to fit this hedge trimmer. Which cut our 100ft long holly hedge with no trouble at all. Very pleased with it, so much better than our old petrol trimmer which is quite...View More heavy. Will recommend.View Less
hedge cutter
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
11/09/2024
|
great bit of kit made the job easy
Quality product
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
06/09/2024
|
Good quality as expected from Makita. Cuts through cm thick branches if gently hold it there. Can be a little heavy when operating at an angle eg sweeping the side of a hedge but produces a great finish. Single battery is...View More powerful enough.View Less
Another one
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
04/09/2024
|
Good hedge trimmer, had several
With reviews from

Makita DUN461WZ Review Summary

4.8out of 5
Based on 196 reviews
5
164
4
26
3
2
0
1
4

More from Makita

Makita DUR193Z
£69.99
Makita DUR193ZCompare 5 Prices
Makita DUR368AZ
£289.00
Makita DUR368AZCompare 2 Prices
Makita DLM330Z
£158.75
Makita DLM330ZCompare 4 Prices
Makita DUH506Z
£199.95
Makita DUH506ZCompare 2 Prices
Makita DUX60Z
£269.49
Makita DUX60ZCompare 2 Prices
Makita DUN500WZ
£315.18
Makita DUN500WZCompare 5 Prices
Makita DUR189Z
£189.72
Makita DUR189ZCompare 4 Prices
Makita DHW180Z
£116.08
Makita DHW180ZCompare 4 Prices
Makita DUC150Z
£154.99
Makita DUC150ZCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

GreenWorks G24PH51K2
£128.43
Compare Prices
2 offers
Einhell GE-HH 18/45 Li T-Solo (3410866)
£125.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Ryobi X046561
£99.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
GreenWorks GD24HT61K2
£124.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
DeWalt DCMHT562N-XJ
£124.96
Compare Prices
3 offers
Einhell GE-CH 36/65 Li-Solo (3410960)
£118.75
Compare Prices
4 offers
GreenWorks G40HT61K2
£124.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Yard Force LH G60W
£129.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
GreenWorks G40PSH Solo
£155.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Metabo HS 18 LTX 55 (601718850)
£112.49
Compare Prices
4 offers
prodImage
£126.90
Shipping: Free
powertoolworlduk
prodImage
£148.73
Shipping: Free
Alan Wadkins Ltd Toolstore
prodImage
£169.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£180.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel