Makita DSP600Z

Price History
• Saw
• Saw Type: Plunge saw
• Rotational Speed: 2,500 rpm - 6,300 rpm
• Nominal Voltage: 36 V
• Saw Blade Bore: 20 mm
• Saw Blade Diameter: Ø 165 mm
• Max. Cutting Depth at 45°: 40 mm
• Max. Cutting Depth at 90°: 56 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DSP600Z
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Makita DSP600Z 36v Twin 18v Brushless Plunge Cut Circular Saw 165mm Bare Unit
Makita DSP600Z 36v Twin 18v Brushless Plunge Cut Circular Saw 165mm Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£379.99
Shipping: Free
Plunge Saw 36V LXT Ø165 mm (Product only) - MAKITA DSP600Z
circular saw|makita circular saw|cordless circular saw|battery circular saw|circular saw 36V|DPS600ZJ|DPS600Z|DPS600|Brushless circular saw
prodImage
£404.75
Shipping: Free
Makita DSP600Z 36v Twin 18v Brushless Plunge Cut Circular Saw 1x 1m Guide Rail DSP600Z-1MTR-RAIL
Makita DSP600Z 36v Twin 18v Brushless Plunge Cut Circular Saw 1x 1m Guide Rail, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£409.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DSP600Z 36v Twin 18v Brushless Plunge Cut Circular Saw 1x 1.5m Guide Rail DSP600Z-1RAIL
Makita DSP600Z 36v Twin 18v Brushless Plunge Cut Circular Saw 1x 1.5m Guide Rail, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£419.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Cutting Properties
Max. Cutting Depth at 45°:40 mm
Max. Cutting Depth at 90°:56 mm
Dimensions
Weight:5.1 kg
Other
Dust Extraction:Yes
Soft Start:Yes
Settings
Mitre Angle:L 48°, R 48°
Specification
Saw Type:Plunge saw
Rotational Speed:2,500 rpm - 6,300 rpm
Nominal Voltage:36 V
Saw Blade Bore:20 mm
Saw Blade Diameter:Ø 165 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DSP600Z
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita DFR550Z
£217.26
Makita DFR550ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DHR243Z
£177.48
Makita DHR243ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£85.68
Makita DMP181ZCompare 6 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£73.99
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 5 Prices
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)
£77.99
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)Compare 4 Prices
Makita BL4050F
£177.89
Makita BL4050FCompare 5 Prices
Makita DHP482RFX9
£414.99
Makita DHP482RFX9Compare 1 Prices
Makita DRT50ZJX2
£249.99
Makita DRT50ZJX2Compare 1 Prices
Makita DTW300Z
£158.99
Makita DTW300ZCompare 5 Prices
Makita DCG180Z
£174.95
Makita DCG180ZCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

DeWalt DCS397N
£379.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Makita LC1230N
£379.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Ryobi R18MS216-0
£293.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
DeWalt DCS367P2
£381.22
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita DHS900Z
£384.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Proxxon 2-speed fret saw DS 460
£428.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita HS012GZ
£367.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Metabo KGS 18 LTX BL 305 (614305850)
£393.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita DHS661ZU
£287.47
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hikoki C3610DRJW4Z
£395.06
Compare Prices
5 offers
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel