Makita DJR185Z

Price History
• Saw
• Saw Type: Reciprocating Saw
• Rotational Speed: 3,000 rpm
• Nominal Voltage: 18 V
• Stroke Length: 13 mm
• Cutting Depth in Wood: 50 mm
• Idle Noise: 76 dB
• Weight: 1.5 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DJR185Z
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

13 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Makita DJR185Z 18v Garden Pruning Multi Saw Reciprocating Saw Hackzall - Bare
Makita DJR185Z 18v Garden Pruning Multi Saw Reciprocating Saw Hackzall - Bare, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Reciprocating Saws
prodImage
£81.65
Shipping: Free
Makita DJR185Z 18V Li-Ion LXT Mini Reciprocating Saw - Batteries and Charger Not Included Makita DJR185Z 18v Mini Recip Saw
Compatible with jigsaw blades Led job light Shoe adjustment Two switch levers with variable speed control Capacity in wood 50mm Capacity in mild steel pipe 50mm 1 year manufacturer warranty with a further 2 years when registered within 30 days of purchase. This guarantee does not apply where non-genuine or recommended parts or accessories are fitted to the tool. The use of non-genuine or compatible batteries and chargers with Makita Tools will invalidate the Makita guarantee for our tools., Weight: 3.086471668 Pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£103.75
Shipping: Free
Makita DJR185Z 18V LXT Li-ion Cordless Reciprocating Saw Variable Speed BodyOnly
Makita DJR185Z 18V LXT Li-ion Cordless Reciprocating Saw Variable Speed BodyOnly, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Reciprocating Saws
prodImage
£107.49
Shipping: Free
Makita DJR185Z 18V Li-Ion LXT Mini Reciprocating Saw - Batteries and Charger Not Included
Compatible with jigsaw blades Led job light Shoe adjustment Two switch levers with variable speed control Capacity in wood 50mm Capacity in mild steel pipe 50mm 1 year manufacturer warranty with a further 2 years when registered within 30 days of purchase. This guarantee does not apply where non-genuine or recommended parts or accessories are fitted to the tool. The use of non-genuine or compatible batteries and chargers with Makita Tools will invalidate the Makita guarantee for our tools., Weight: 3.086471668 Pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£109.94
Shipping: Free
Makita 18V Lxt Mini Reciprocating Saw Body Only DJR185Z 518550
The Makita DJR185Z is an 18 volt LXT mini reciprocating saw with variable speed and tool-less blade change. Body only Variable speed Dual position on/off switch (paddle or trigger switch) Blade clamp Compact design LED Joblight Low vibration Adjustable shoe Battery protection circuit protects against overload/discharge and overheating
prodImage
£114.77
Shipping: Free
Makita DJR185Z 18V Li-ion Cordless Mini Reciprocating Saw Bare Unit
The Makita DJR185 is Smaller, easy to handle reciprocating saw. Weighing only 1.8kg and still pumping out up to 3000 Strokes per minute, you wont...
prodImage
£130.88
Shipping: Free
Makita DJR185Z Mini Reciprocating Saw 18V Bare Unit in Teal M0088381652353
The Makita DJR185 Mini Reciprocating Saw features 2 switch levers with variable speed control; a trigger switch on the main handle and a paddle switch on the tool body, making operation easier in any grip position. Jigsaw blade compatible for increased versatility. A hex wrench is required for blade change. Its rubberised soft grip provides a comfortable and sure grip. There is also a single LED job light with pre-glow function. Comes as a Bare Unit, No Battery or Charger. Specification: Strokes at No Load: 0-3,000/min. Stroke Length: 13mmCapacity: Wood 50mm, Mild Steel Pipe 50mmWeight: 1.5kg | Makita DJR185Z Mini Reciprocating Saw 18V Bare Unit in Teal
prodImage
£141.66
Shipping: Free
More offers
Makita DJR185Z 18v Garden Recip Pruning Multi Saw Reciprocating Saw + Carry Case DJR185ZG-CASED
Makita DJR185Z 18v Garden Recip Pruning Multi Saw Reciprocating Saw + Carry Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Reciprocating Saws
prodImage
£109.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DJR185Z 18v Garden Pruning Multi Saw Reciprocating Saw Hackzall + Case DJR185Z-CASE
Makita DJR185Z 18v Garden Pruning Multi Saw Reciprocating Saw Hackzall + Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Reciprocating Saws
prodImage
£109.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DJR185Z 18v Garden Pruning Multi Saw Reciprocating Saw Hackzall + Makpac DJR185Z-MAKPAC
Makita DJR185Z 18v Garden Pruning Multi Saw Reciprocating Saw Hackzall + Makpac, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Reciprocating Saws
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DJR185Z 18V Li-Ion Mini Reciprocating Saw with 1 x 5.0Ah BL1850 Battery
Makita DJR185Z 18V Li-Ion Mini Reciprocating Saw with 1 x 5.0Ah BL1850 Battery, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Reciprocating Saws
prodImage
£163.00
Shipping: Free
Makita 18V 2 Speed DHP482Z Combi Drill & DJR185Z Reciprocating Saw Body Only
Makita 18V 2 Speed DHP482Z Combi Drill & DJR185Z Reciprocating Saw Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£173.00
Shipping: Free
Makita DJR185Z 18V Mini Reciprocating Saw With 1 x 5Ah BL1850 Battery & Charger DJR185ZBL1850DC18RC
Makita DJR185Z 18V Mini Reciprocating Saw With 1 x 5Ah BL1850 Battery & Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Reciprocating Saws
prodImage
£181.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Cutting Properties
Cutting Depth in Wood:50 mm
Dimensions
Weight:1.5 kg
Other
Idle Noise:76 dB
Specification
Saw Type:Reciprocating Saw
Rotational Speed:3,000 rpm
Nominal Voltage:18 V
Stroke Length:13 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DJR185Z
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita DFR550Z
£217.26
Makita DFR550ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DHR243Z
£177.48
Makita DHR243ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£85.68
Makita DMP181ZCompare 6 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£80.00
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 5 Prices
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)
£77.99
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)Compare 4 Prices
Makita BL4050F
£177.89
Makita BL4050FCompare 5 Prices
Makita DHP482RFX9
£414.99
Makita DHP482RFX9Compare 1 Prices
Makita DRT50ZJX2
£249.99
Makita DRT50ZJX2Compare 1 Prices
Makita DTW300Z
£158.99
Makita DTW300ZCompare 5 Prices
Makita DCG180Z
£174.95
Makita DCG180ZCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Stanley SFMCS500B
£81.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita JV101DZ
£65.28
Compare Prices
2 offers
Worx WX478.1
£83.07
Compare Prices
3 offers
Worx WX543.9
£79.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Black & Decker RS890K
£71.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kärcher PGS 4-18 (1.445-330.0)
£79.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Einhell TE-PS 165
£83.98
Compare Prices
6 offers
Ryobi R18CSP-0
£72.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Einhell TE-CS 18/89 Li - Solo (4331100)
£76.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Einhell TE-AP 950 E
£75.49
Compare Prices
5 offers
buyaparcel-store
prodImage
£81.65
Shipping: Free
Alan Wadkins Ltd Toolstore
prodImage
£103.75
Shipping: Free
tools4trade
prodImage
£107.49
Shipping: Free
DVS Power Tools
prodImage
£109.94
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel