Makita DHR242ZJ

Price History
• Drill
• Nominal Voltage: 18 V
• Max. Impact Rate: 4,700 1/min
• Impact Energy : 2.5 J
• Drilling Diameter Concrete : Ø 24 mm
• Drilling Diameter Wood: Ø 27 mm
• Drilling Diameter Steel: Ø 13 mm
• Impact Stop: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DHR242ZJ
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Makita 18v LXT SDS+ Rotary Hammer Drill 24mm in Case DHR242ZJ
Makita 18v LXT SDS+ Rotary Hammer Drill 24mm in Case DHR242ZJ, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£209.95
Shipping: Free
Makita DHR242Z 18V Brushless SDS+ Rotary Hammer Drill in a Carry Case (Body Only DHR242ZJ
Makita DHR242Z 18V Brushless SDS+ Rotary Hammer Drill in a Carry Case (Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£267.34
Shipping: Free
Makita DHR242ZJ rotary hammer 950 RPM 02-TS-DHR242ZJ
Makita Dhr242Zj Sds 18V Bl 3Funz, 18V Product Type: Drill Brand: Makita Color: Black, Blue, Weight: 7.054792384 pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£379.48
Shipping: Free
Makita DHR242ZJ rotary hammer 950 RPM MAKITA DHR243ZJ TASS + MAKPAC 4 NNN
Makita Dhr242Zj Sds 18V Bl 3Funz, 18V Product Type: Drill Brand: Makita Color: Black, Blue, Weight: 7.054792384 pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£379.49
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Drilling Range
Drilling Diameter Concrete :Ø 24 mm
Drilling Diameter Wood:Ø 27 mm
Drilling Diameter Steel:Ø 13 mm
Other
Impact Stop:Yes
Rotation Stop:Yes
Right/Left Rotation:Yes
SDS-Plus:Yes
Secondary Handle:Yes
Performance
Nominal Voltage:18 V
Max. Impact Rate:4,700 1/min
Impact Energy :2.5 J

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DHR242ZJ
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita DFR550Z
£217.26
Makita DFR550ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DHR243Z
£177.48
Makita DHR243ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£85.68
Makita DMP181ZCompare 6 Prices
Makita DJV181Z
£195.99
Makita DJV181ZCompare 4 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£80.00
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 5 Prices
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)
£77.99
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)Compare 4 Prices
Makita BL4050F
£177.89
Makita BL4050FCompare 5 Prices
Makita DHP482RFX9
£414.99
Makita DHP482RFX9Compare 1 Prices
Makita DRT50ZJX2
£249.99
Makita DRT50ZJX2Compare 1 Prices
Makita DTW300Z
£158.99
Makita DTW300ZCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Makita DP4003
£209.10
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita HR2631F
£200.26
Compare Prices
6 offers
Makita HP2051
£161.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Metabo UHE 2660-2 Quick Set (600697510)
£184.11
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita HR1840
£176.86
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zipper ZI-STB16T
£195.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Einhell TE-RH 38 3F
£174.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Flex DW 45 18.0-EC C (491276)
£169.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
DeWalt D21570K
£199.95
Compare Prices
6 offers
Makita DHR264ZJ
£250.92
Compare Prices
5 offers
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel