Makita HR2631F

Price History
• Rotary Hammer
• Power: 800 W
• Idle speed: 1,200 rpm
• Nominal Voltage: 230 V
• Max. Impact Rate: 4,600 1/min
• Impact Energy : 2.4 J
• Drilling Diameter Concrete : Ø 26 mm
• Drilling Diameter Wood: Ø 32 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Makita HR2631F
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Makita HR2631F SDS Plus Rotary Hammer AVT 800W 110V HR2631F/1
Makita HR2631F SDS Plus Rotary Hammer AVT 800W 110V, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Other DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment
prodImage
£200.26
Shipping: Free
Makita HR2631F SDS Plus Rotary Hammer AVT 800W 110V MAKHR2631FL
Makita HR2631F SDS Plus Rotary Hammer AVT 800W 110V, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£210.99
Shipping: Free
Makita HR2631F SDS Plus Rotary Hammer Drill 110v HR2631F/1
HR2631F is a 26mm combination hammer developed from HR2611F withan enhanced operation-mode change lever. All other features remainthe same as the...
prodImage
£226.04
Shipping: Free
Makita HR2631F/2 240V 26mm SDS-Plus AVT Rotary Hammer Supplied in a Carry Case HR2631F/1
3 mode operation One touch sliding chuck LED job light Anti-vibration technology Torque limiter Forward/reverse rotation Maximum capacity in concrete: TCT bit 26mm, TCT core 68mm, diamond core 80mm Maximum capacity in wood 32mm Maximum capacity in steel 13mm, Weight: 11.464037624 pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£227.95
Shipping: Free
Makita HR2631F SDS Plus Rotary Hammer AVT 800W 110V in Blue M0088381687133
The Makita HR2631F SDS Plus Rotary Hammer is fitted with a modified operation mode change lever that enables the switch from 'Rotation' to 'Hammering' mode and vice-versa without rotating the chuck. It has 3-modes of operation: Rotary drilling, Hammer drilling or Chiseling. Variable speed control via a trigger with both forward and reverse rotation. There is also a torque limiter and double insulation for increased user safety. The one touch sliding chuck allows for easy bit installation and removal. It also allows for 40 different bit angle settings. It has a compact and lightweight design with an ergonomically designed handle. The rubberised soft grip provides comfort and more control whilst minimising hand fatigue and pain. Anti-vibration technology (AVT) ensures extra-low vibration performance. Specification: Input Power: 800WNo Load Speed: 0-1,200/min. Impact Rate: 0-4,600/bpmImpact Energy: 2.4 joulesCapacity: Concrete TCT: Bit: 26mm, Core: 68mm, Diamond Core: 80mm, Wood: 32mm, Steel: 13mmWeight: 2.9kg1 x Makita HR2631F SDS Plus Rotary Hammer AVT 110V Version | Makita HR2631F SDS Plus Rotary Hammer AVT 800W 110V in Blue
prodImage
£233.59
Shipping: Free
More offers
Makita HR2631F SDS Plus Hammer Drill 240v HR2631F/2
Makita HR2631F SDS Plus Hammer Drill 240v, Business, Office & Industrial > Power Tools > Drills > Drills > Corded Drills
prodImage
£223.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Drilling Range
Drilling Diameter Concrete :Ø 26 mm
Drilling Diameter Wood:Ø 32 mm
Drilling Diameter Steel:Ø 13 mm
Other
Right/Left Rotation:Yes
Spotlight:Yes
Accessories:Depth stop, Suitcase
Performance
Power:800 W
Idle speed:1,200 rpm
Nominal Voltage:230 V
Max. Impact Rate:4,600 1/min
Impact Energy :2.4 J

Price History

1M 3M
Makita HR2631F
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita DFR550Z
£217.26
Makita DFR550ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DHR243Z
£177.48
Makita DHR243ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£104.97
Makita DMP181ZCompare 5 Prices
Makita DJV181Z
£195.99
Makita DJV181ZCompare 4 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£73.99
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 5 Prices
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)
£77.99
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)Compare 4 Prices
Makita BL4050F
£177.89
Makita BL4050FCompare 5 Prices
Makita DHP482RFX9
£414.99
Makita DHP482RFX9Compare 1 Prices
Makita DRT50ZJX2
£249.99
Makita DRT50ZJX2Compare 1 Prices
Makita DTW300Z
£158.99
Makita DTW300ZCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

DeWalt D21570K
£199.95
Compare Prices
6 offers
Hikoki DV18V
£203.41
Compare Prices
2 offers
Metabo UHE 2660-2 Quick Set (600697510)
£183.71
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zipper ZI-STB16T
£195.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita DP4003
£209.10
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita DDA350Z
£159.94
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita HR1840
£176.86
Compare Prices
2 offers
Einhell TE-RH 38 3F
£174.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Metabo BH 18 LTX BL 16 (600324840)
£160.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Flex DW 45 18.0-EC C (491276)
£169.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita HR2631F
dramco_ltd
prodImage
£200.26
Shipping: Free
nn4-online
prodImage
£210.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£226.04
Shipping: Free
Tooled-Up
prodImage
£227.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel