Makita HR1840

Manufacturer: Makita
Makita HR1840
from £63.99to £203.028 offersManufacturer: Makita
• Drill
• Power: 470 W
• Idle speed: 2,100 rpm
• Nominal Voltage: 230 V
• Max. Impact Rate: 4,800 1/min
• Impact Energy : 1.4 J
• Drilling Diameter Concrete : Ø 18 mm
• Drilling Diameter Wood: Ø 24 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Makita HR1840
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Makita HR1840 470W 18mm SDS Plus Rotary Hammer Drill 2 Mode SDS Plus + Case
Makita HR1840 470W 18mm SDS Plus Rotary Hammer Drill 2 Mode SDS Plus + Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Corded Drills
prodImage
£63.99
Shipping: Free
Makita HR1840/2 240V SDS-Plus 18mm Rotary Hammer Supplied in A Carry Case HR1840 240
Variable speed control trigger Forward/reverse rotation Torque limiter 2 mode operation One touch sliding chuck Lock on function Maximum in concrete: TCT bit 18mm, TCT core 35mm, Diamond Core 65mm Maximum in wood 24mm Maximum in steel 13mm, Weight: 5.291094288 pounds, Manufacturer: Makita UK
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
Makita HR1840 240v SDS Plus 2 Mode Rotary Hammer Drill 470w + 6 x SDS Bits
Makita HR1840 240v SDS Plus 2 Mode Rotary Hammer Drill 470w + 6 x SDS Bits, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Corded Drills
prodImage
£74.19
Shipping: Free
Makita HR1840 Rotary Hammer 470W 240V HR1840/2
Variable speed control trigger Forward/reverse rotation Torque limiter 2 mode operation One touch sliding chuck Lock on function Maximum in...
prodImage
£186.54
Shipping: Free
More offers
Makita HR1840/2 240v SDS Plus 18mm Rotary Hammer
Makita HR1840/2 240v SDS Plus 18mm Rotary Hammer, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Corded Drills
prodImage
£167.62
Shipping: Free
Makita HR1840 Rotary Hammer 470W 240V
Makita HR1840 Rotary Hammer 470W 240V, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Corded Drills
prodImage
£175.99
Shipping: Free
Makita Rotary Hammer 2-Mode SDS+ 18mm - 240V HR1840/2
Makita Rotary Hammer 2-Mode SDS+ 18mm - 240V HR1840/2, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Corded Drills
prodImage
£180.99
Shipping: Free
Makita HR1840/2 HR1840 Rotary Hammer 470W 240V MAKHR18402
Makita HR1840/2 HR1840 Rotary Hammer 470W 240V MAKHR18402, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Corded Drills
prodImage
£203.02
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Drilling Range
Drilling Diameter Concrete :Ø 18 mm
Drilling Diameter Wood:Ø 24 mm
Drilling Diameter Steel:Ø 13 mm
Other
Right/Left Rotation:Yes
SDS-Plus:Yes
Secondary Handle:Yes
Accessories:Depth stop, Suitcase
Performance
Power:470 W
Idle speed:2,100 rpm
Nominal Voltage:230 V
Max. Impact Rate:4,800 1/min
Impact Energy :1.4 J

Price History

1M 3M
Makita HR1840
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita DMP180Z
£61.20
Makita DMP180ZCompare 50 Prices
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)
£68.89
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)Compare 28 Prices
Makita DSS501Z
£134.99
Makita DSS501ZCompare 15 Prices
Makita DHR243Z
£189.50
Makita DHR243ZCompare 17 Prices
Makita DHP485RTJ
£411.99
Makita DHP485RTJCompare 2 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£47.89
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 27 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£94.99
Makita DMP181ZCompare 24 Prices
Makita DCG180Z
£163.99
Makita DCG180ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DSS611Z
£92.99
Makita DSS611ZCompare 41 Prices
Makita DTW300Z
£141.78
Makita DTW300ZCompare 45 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Black & Decker BCD900B
£69.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Makita DA333DZ
£70.40
Compare Prices
4 offers
Einhell TE-HD 18/12 Li - Solo (4513970)
£69.98
Compare Prices
9 offers
Makita M8101K
£73.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Einhell TE-AD 18 Li - Solo (4514290)
£49.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
Metabo DB 10 (604120000)
£69.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Einhell TC-ID 18 Li-Solo (4513960)
£48.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Makita HR1840
buyaparcel-store
prodImage
£63.99
Shipping: Free
buyaparcel
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
buyaparcel-store
prodImage
£74.19
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£186.54
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel