Makita DHP492Z

Price History
• Cordless hammer drill driver with 18 V and brushless motor
• Max. torque of 130 Nm for demanding applications
• Two speed settings for screwing and drilling
• Integrated LED work light for better visibility
• Max. drilling capacity in wood up to 76 mm
• Noise level of 87 dB
• Dimensions: Length 180 mm, Width 81 mm, Height 265 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DHP492Z
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Makita DHP492Z 18v LXT Cordless Brushless Combi Drill Body Only
Makita DHP492Z 18v LXT Cordless Brushless Combi Drill Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£139.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DHP492Z 18V Li-ion LXT Brushless Combi Drill, Batteries and Charger Not Included, Blue/Black
Suitable for continuous heavy duty applications and a wide range of drilling, fastening and hammer drilling applications Mechanical 2 speed control; 21 torque settings plus drill mode; 13mm single sleeve keyless chuck; Electric brake; 130 / 65 Nm maximum fastening torque Twin LED job lights 16mm maximum drilling diameter in masonry, 13mm maximum in steel, 50mm drilling capacity in wood with an auger bit Not compatible with G-Series batteries, Weight: 3.747858454 pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£143.45
Shipping: Free
Makita DHP492Z 18v LXT Cordless Brushless Combi Drill & Case DHP492-KIT-7
Makita DHP492Z 18v LXT Cordless Brushless Combi Drill & Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£175.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DHP492Z 18v LXT Cordless Brushless Combi Drill & Bag DHP492-KIT-9
Makita DHP492Z 18v LXT Cordless Brushless Combi Drill & Bag, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£189.99
Shipping: Free
Makita Power tools Makita DHP492Z 18v LXT Cordless Brushless Combi Drill bare unit 141nm
Makita DHP492Z 18v LXT Cordless Brushless Combi Drill bare unit 141nm, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£209.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Cordless hammer drill driver with 18 V and brushless motor
Max. torque of 130 Nm for demanding applications
Two speed settings for screwing and drilling
Integrated LED work light for better visibility
Max. drilling capacity in wood up to 76 mm
Noise level of 87 dB
Dimensions: Length 180 mm, Width 81 mm, Height 265 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DHP492Z
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita DHR243Z
£195.99
Makita DHR243ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DJV181Z
£199.90
Makita DJV181ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£90.78
Makita DMP181ZCompare 6 Prices
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)
£77.99
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)Compare 3 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£73.99
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 5 Prices
Makita BL4050F
£168.30
Makita BL4050FCompare 4 Prices
Makita DRT50ZJX2
£249.99
Makita DRT50ZJX2Compare 1 Prices
Makita DTW300Z
£158.99
Makita DTW300ZCompare 5 Prices
Makita DF333DZ
£37.40
Makita DF333DZCompare 1 Prices
Makita PC5010C
£359.99
Makita PC5010CCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

DeWalt DCD796D2-QW
£139.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita HP001GZ
£137.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Hikoki WH18DCW2Z
£129.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita DDF484Z
£142.80
Compare Prices
5 offers
Metabo SSW 18 LTX 300 BL (602395890)
£135.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita HP002GZ
£142.80
Compare Prices
4 offers
Metabo SSW 18 LTX 300 BL (602395840)
£134.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
DeWalt DCF601 XR Cordless Screwdriver
source: OnBuy
DeWalt DCF601 XR Cordless Screwdriver
£145.26
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hazet Twin Turbo Impact Wrench (9012ATT)
£160.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
DeWalt DCD996NT
£132.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita DHP492Z
top_tools_ltd
prodImage
£139.99
Shipping: Free
Howe Tools Ltd.
prodImage
£143.45
Shipping: Free
top_tools_ltd
prodImage
£175.99
Shipping: Free
top_tools_ltd
prodImage
£189.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel