Makita DHP484RTJ

Manufacturer: Makita
Makita DHP484RTJ
from £237.00to £303.244 offersManufacturer: Makita
• Cordless screwdriver
• Cordless Screwdriver Type: Impact Drill Driver
• Rotational Speed: 500 rpm - 2,000 rpm
• Number of Gears: 2
• Torque Soft: 38 Nm
• Torque Hard: 54 Nm
• Torque Levels: 21
• Nominal Voltage: 18 V
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DHP484RTJ
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Makita DHP484RTJ 18V LXT Brushless Combi Drill With 2 x 5.0Ah Battery & Charger
Makita DHP484RTJ 18V LXT Brushless Combi Drill With 2 x 5.0Ah Battery & Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£237.00
Shipping: Free
Makita DHP484RTJ 18V LXT Brushless Combi Drill (2 x 5.0Ah Batteries) in MakPac C
Makita DHP484RTJ 18V LXT Brushless Combi Drill (2 x 5.0Ah Batteries) in MakPac C, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£261.96
Shipping: Free
Makita DHP484RTJ 18V Li-Ion LXT Brushless Combi Drill Complete with 2 x 5.0 Ah Li-Ion Batteries and Charger Supplied in A Makpac Case
21 torque settings plus Drill mode Keyless chuck Aluminium gear housing Maximum Capacity in steel 13mm Maximum Capacity in wood 38mm Maximum Capacity in masonry 13mm 1 year manufacturer warranty with a further 2 years when registered within 30 days of purchase. This guarantee does not apply where non-genuine or recommended parts or accessories are fitted to the tool. The use of non-genuine or compatible batteries and chargers with Makita Tools will invalidate the Makita guarantee for our tools., Weight: 11.684499886 Pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£303.24
Shipping: Free
More offers
Makita DHP484RTJ 18v Brushless Combi Hammer Driver Drill - 5.0ah Pack
Makita DHP484RTJ 18v Brushless Combi Hammer Driver Drill - 5.0ah Pack, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£300.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £300.00 / Unit
Product Details
Battery
Battery Type:Li-Ion
Battery Capacity:5 Ah
Number of Batteries:2
Cordless Screwdriver Type
Impact Drill Driver
Dimensions
Weight:1.8 kg
Drilling Range
Drilling Diameter Wood:Ø 38 mm
Drilling Diameter Steel:Ø 13 mm
Keyless Chuck:1.5 mm - 13 mm
Other
Right/Left Rotation:Yes
Performance
Rotational Speed:500 rpm - 2,000 rpm
Number of Gears:2
Torque Soft:38 Nm
Torque Hard:54 Nm
Torque Levels:21
Nominal Voltage:18 V
Stroke Rate min.:7,500 rpm
Max. Impact Rate:30,000 1/min

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DHP484RTJ
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita DMP180Z
£56.10
Makita DMP180ZCompare 52 Prices
Makita DSS501Z
£134.99
Makita DSS501ZCompare 16 Prices
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)
£68.89
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)Compare 18 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£47.89
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 26 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£94.99
Makita DMP181ZCompare 25 Prices
Makita DCG180Z
£163.99
Makita DCG180ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DHR243Z
£189.50
Makita DHR243ZCompare 18 Prices
Makita DSS611Z
£92.99
Makita DSS611ZCompare 39 Prices
Makita DJV181Z
£174.79
Makita DJV181ZCompare 31 Prices
Makita DF333DZ
£37.40
Makita DF333DZCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Metabo SSW 18 LTX 400 BL (602205840)
£235.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Fein Cordless drill driver ASCM 18 QSW AS
£235.99
Compare Prices
42 offers
Makita DTD154Z
£215.86
Compare Prices
3 offers
DeWalt DCF850E2T
£238.49
Compare Prices
4 offers
Fein ASB 18 Q AS (71040761000)
£235.13
Compare Prices
39 offers
Fein ASCD 18-300 W2 AS (71151061000)
£210.99
Compare Prices
38 offers
DeWalt DCD791P2
£234.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
DeWalt DCF887P2
£239.50
Compare Prices
3 offers
DeWalt DCD999NT
£180.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Metabo BS 18 L BL Q (613156500)
£240.75
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita DHP484RTJ
tools4trade
prodImage
£237.00
Shipping: Free
topratedtoolsuk
prodImage
£261.96
Shipping: Free
DVS Power Tools
prodImage
£303.24
Shipping: Free
mj_plastics_and_plumbing
prodImage
£300.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £300.00 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel