Metabo BS 18 LTX BL I (602358850)

Price History
• Cordless Screwdriver
• Cordless Screwdriver Type: Drill Driver
• Rotational Speed: 550 rpm - 2,000 rpm
• Torque Soft: 65 Nm
• Torque Hard: 130 Nm
• Nominal Voltage: 18 V
• Drilling Diameter Wood: Ø 68 mm
• Drilling Diameter Steel: Ø 13 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Metabo BS 18 LTX BL I (602358850)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
metabo metabo BS 18 LTX BL I 602358850 Cordless Drill Driver 18 V Without Battery PD-4061792188136
Ideal Product Easy to use Selectable "impuls" mode for removal of stubborn screws and for spot-drilling on smooth surfaces, Weight: 3.747858454 pounds, Manufacturer: Metabo
prodImage
£233.99
£242.99
Shipping: £9.00
with shipping: £9.00
Metabo BS 18 LTX BL I Cordless Drill 18V w/o Battery/charger 602358850
Metabo BS 18 LTX BL I Cordless Drill 18V w/o Battery/charger, Business, Office & Industrial > Power Tools > Drills > Drills > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£238.20
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Cordless Screwdriver Type
Drill Driver
Dimensions
Weight:1.7 kg
Drilling Range
Drilling Diameter Wood:Ø 68 mm
Drilling Diameter Steel:Ø 13 mm
Keyless Chuck:1.5 mm - 13 mm
Miscellaneous
Spotlight:Yes
Accessories:Bit holder
Power
Rotational Speed:550 rpm - 2,000 rpm
Torque Soft:65 Nm
Torque Hard:130 Nm
Nominal Voltage:18 V

Price History

1M 3M
Metabo BS 18 LTX BL I (602358850)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

17 Reviews

Latest
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
05/03/2021
|
Not my first Made in Germany Metabo, so not really surprised about built quality. Although I must say, I was a littke mislead by the fact that while I searched for a SB, I was offered a BS in the resultlist as an attractive...View More offer. It misses the 'hammerdrill' function and is designed for predominantely wood and steel. Because of the 3800RPM 3rd gear also very interesting for cermaic drilling. However I did not really notice it after arrival, but mine is a BS and not the expected SB, so noView Less
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
22/11/2020
|
Verry happy whit the product !
Autor: Amazon.nl Customer
|
22/11/2020
|
Verry happy whit the product !
Costs an arm and a leg but is absolutely worth the money.
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
16/06/2020
|
Every time I use this machine I keep asking myself, how the heck did I manage to lay my hands on it? It almost feels like I'm not good enough for it. Because it's friggin perfect, and I am not. The impuls mode, the third...View More speed, the magnetic bit holder, the two lights on both sides of the drill that don't create shadows - it's plain perfect and it's worth every cent I paid for it.View Less
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
02/10/2019
|
As i have all metabo kit and needed a new combi no brainer top notch drill top of its class, hammer very good, quick chang very handy Lets hope this one last as long as the old one
With reviews from

Metabo BS 18 LTX BL I (602358850) Review Summary

4.3out of 5
Based on 17 reviews
5
12
4
3
0
2
0
1
2

More from Metabo

Metabo Basic 160-6 W OF (601501000)
£133.39
Metabo Basic 160-6 W OF (601501000)Compare 4 Prices
Metabo DH 330 (0200033000)
£374.99
Metabo DH 330 (0200033000)Compare 3 Prices
Metabo STE 100 Quick (601100000)
£160.99
Metabo STE 100 Quick (601100000)Compare 1 Prices
Metabo AK 18 Multi (600794850)
£106.00
Metabo AK 18 Multi (600794850)Compare 2 Prices
Metabo KGS 305 M (613305000)
£624.99
Metabo KGS 305 M (613305000)Compare 2 Prices
Metabo KGS 254 M (613254000)
£392.15
Metabo KGS 254 M (613254000)Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

DeWalt DCD791P2
£234.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Metabo SSW 18 LTX 800 BL (602403840)
£234.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Makita DHP484RTJ
£234.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Metabo SSW 18 LTX 400 BL (602205840)
£235.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fein Cordless drill driver ASCM 18 QSW AS
£235.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Makita DTD154Z
£218.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Flex ID 1/4" 18.0-EC HD C (520756)
£237.14
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita DTW302Z
£229.94
Compare Prices
5 offers
Fein ASCD 18-300 W2 AS (71151061000)
£210.99
Compare Prices
17 offers
Makita DTW701Z
£238.06
Compare Prices
4 offers
Metabo BS 18 LTX BL I (602358850)
Semantic UK
prodImage
£233.99
Shipping: £9.00
rapidonline
prodImage
£238.20
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel