Makita DA4000LR

Price History
• Angle drill with improved gearbox
• Overall height of only 83 mm
• 360° rotatable angled head for optimal working posture
• Can also be used as a drill without the angled gearbox
• Suitable for intensive industrial use
• Power: 710 watts
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DA4000LR
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Makita DA4000LR Rotary Angle Drill 240v (P) DA4000LR/2
Makita DA4000LR Rotary Angle Drill 240v (P), Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Corded Drills
prodImage
£349.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DA4000LR/1 110V 13mm Angle Drill Supplied in a Carry Case B005EF7T7S
Trigger sensitive variable speed switch for precise control Large multi-position side handle for operator comfort and control 2 mechanical gears Soft start Variable speed control Double insulated, Weight: 8.377565956 pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£357.00
Shipping: Free
MAKITA DA4000LR 240v Angle drill 13mm keyed chuck
MAKITA DA4000LR 240v Angle drill 13mm keyed chuck, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£357.00
Shipping: Free
Makita DA4000LR/2 Rotary Angle Drill 240V 532583
The Makita DA4000LR/2 is a 240 volt Angle Drill 710 watt motor Forward/reverse rotation 2 speed selection, with variable speed on trigger 2 mechanical gears Double Insulation Ergonomic soft grip All ball bearing construction for longer life Angle attachment may be removed and drill used as a straight drill
prodImage
£359.42
Shipping: Free
Makita DA4000LR/1 Rotary Angle Drill 110V 532578
710W Angle Drill with 13mm heavy duty chuck. The head can be rotated 360 deg. Features variable speed and forward and reverse. Supplied with carry case. Forward/reverse rotation 2 speed selection, with variable speed on trigger 2 mechanical gears Double Insulation Ergonomic soft grip All ball bearing construction for longer life Angle attachment may be removed and drill used as a straight drill
prodImage
£395.68
Shipping: Free
Makita DA4000LR/2 220V 13mm Angle Drill Supplied in a Carry Case 60803
360 degree angle attachment for drilling in any position Variable speed on trigger Forward / reverse rotation Double insulation, Weight: 8.1 Pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£398.64
Shipping: Free
Makita DA4000LR Angle Drill 110v DA4000LR/1
Features Easy change angle attachment to switch from High speed (900rpm)to Low speed (400rpm). Enhanced gears in angle attachment for heavyduty...
prodImage
£473.07
Shipping: Free
More offers
Makita DA4000LR/1 110V 13mm Angle Drill Supplied in a Carry Case ‎DA4000LR/1
Makita DA4000LR/1 110V 13mm Angle Drill Supplied in a Carry Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Corded Drills
prodImage
£369.95
Shipping: Free
Makita DA4000LR 13mm Rotary Angle Drill (240V) DA4000LR/2
Makita DA4000LR 13mm Rotary Angle Drill (240V), Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Corded Drills
prodImage
£434.15
Shipping: Free
Makita DA4000LR 0.5inch/13mm Rotary Angle Drill (110V) DA4000LR/1
Makita DA4000LR 0.5inch/13mm Rotary Angle Drill (110V), Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Corded Drills
prodImage
£434.15
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Angle drill with improved gearbox
Overall height of only 83 mm
360° rotatable angled head for optimal working posture
Can also be used as a drill without the angled gearbox
Suitable for intensive industrial use
Power: 710 watts

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DA4000LR
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita DFR550Z
£235.99
Makita DFR550ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DHR243Z
£177.48
Makita DHR243ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DJV181Z
£199.90
Makita DJV181ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)
£77.99
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)Compare 3 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£90.78
Makita DMP181ZCompare 6 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£73.99
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 5 Prices
Makita BL4050F
£168.30
Makita BL4050FCompare 4 Prices
Makita DRT50ZJX2
£249.99
Makita DRT50ZJX2Compare 1 Prices
Makita DTW300Z
£158.99
Makita DTW300ZCompare 5 Prices
Makita DF333DZ
£37.40
Makita DF333DZCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

DeWalt DCD470N-XJ
£359.90
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita DHR280ZJ
£359.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Makita DDA450ZK
£286.50
Compare Prices
4 offers
Einhell TE-BD 750 E (4250715)
£339.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Flex CHE 18.0-EC
£336.41
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita DHK180Z
£349.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita 6906
£381.48
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita HR004GZ
£309.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Proxxon Bench Drill TBH
£397.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Holzmann SB4115N 230 V
£300.45
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita DA4000LR
elliottbrothersltd
prodImage
£349.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£357.00
Shipping: Free
howetoolsltd
prodImage
£357.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£359.42
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel