Makita DDA460ZK

Manufacturer: Makita
Makita DDA460ZK
from £316.99to £597.993 offersManufacturer: Makita
• Angle drill
• Rotational Speed: 350 rpm - 1,400 rpm
• Number of Gears: 2
• Torque: 136 Nm
• Nominal Voltage: 36 V
• Drilling Diameter Wood: Ø 118 mm
• Drilling Diameter Steel: Ø 13 mm
• Keyless Chuck: 1.5 mm - 13 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DDA460ZK
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Makita DDA450ZK 18V LXT Brushless Angle Drill in Case DDA460ZK
Makita DDA450ZK 18V LXT Brushless Angle Drill in Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£316.99
Shipping: Free
MAKITA DDA460ZK Twin 18v Angle drill 13mm keyed chuck
MAKITA DDA460ZK Twin 18v Angle drill 13mm keyed chuck, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£373.32
Shipping: Free
Makita DDA460ZK Twin 18V (36V) Li-ion LXT Brushless Angle Drill Supplied in a Carry Case, Batteries and Charger Not Included
Maximum torque at high speed (lock torque) 48 Nm, low speed (torque limiter) 136 Nm Maximum capacity in steel 13mm Maximum capacity in wood: self feed bit (Lo/Hi) 118mm / 65mm, wood: hole saw (Lo/Hi) 159mm / 105mm, wood: auger bit 50mm Not compatible with G-Series batteries, Weight: 1.15081300764 pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£597.99
£606.99
Shipping: £9.00
with shipping: £9.00
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W60.8 Centimetre x D12.8 Centimetre
Weight:6.4 kg
Drilling Range
Drilling Diameter Wood:Ø 118 mm
Drilling Diameter Steel:Ø 13 mm
Keyless Chuck:1.5 mm - 13 mm
Other
Engine Brake:Yes
Right/Left Rotation:Yes
Spotlight:Yes
Accessories:Suitcase
Performance
Rotational Speed:350 rpm - 1,400 rpm
Number of Gears:2
Torque:136 Nm
Nominal Voltage:36 V

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DDA460ZK
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita DMP180Z
£56.10
Makita DMP180ZCompare 50 Prices
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)
£78.99
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)Compare 17 Prices
Makita DSS501Z
£134.99
Makita DSS501ZCompare 15 Prices
Makita DHR243Z
£189.50
Makita DHR243ZCompare 17 Prices
Makita DHP485RTJ
£411.99
Makita DHP485RTJCompare 2 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£47.89
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 27 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£94.99
Makita DMP181ZCompare 24 Prices
Makita DCG180Z
£163.99
Makita DCG180ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DSS611Z
£92.99
Makita DSS611ZCompare 40 Prices
Makita DTW300Z
£141.78
Makita DTW300ZCompare 44 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Makita HR004GZ
£327.99
Compare Prices
12 offers
DeWalt DCD444N-XJ
£299.95
Compare Prices
11 offers
Holzmann SB4115N 230 V
£264.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Einhell TE-BD 750 E (4250715)
£339.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Makita DDA450ZK
£292.74
Compare Prices
5 offers
Makita DDA351RTJ
£364.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita DA4000LR
£349.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Flex CHE 18.0-EC
£279.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Makita DHR280ZJ
£338.95
Compare Prices
8 offers
Makita DHR264Z
£267.45
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita DDA460ZK
elliottbrothersltd
prodImage
£316.99
Shipping: Free
howetoolsltd
prodImage
£373.32
Shipping: Free
Semantic UK
prodImage
£597.99
Shipping: £9.00
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel