Makita DHR280ZJ

Manufacturer: Makita
Makita DHR280ZJ
from £338.95to £534.958 offersManufacturer: Makita
• Drill
• Idle speed: 980 rpm
• Nominal Voltage: 18 V
• Max. Impact Rate: 5,000 1/min
• Impact Energy : 2.8 J
• Drilling Diameter Concrete : Ø 28 mm
• Drilling Diameter Wood: Ø 32 mm
• Drilling Diameter Steel: Ø 13 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DHR280ZJ
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Makita DHR280ZJ 36v (2x18v) LXT 3-Mode Brushless SDS+ Rotary Hammer Drill + Case
Makita DHR280ZJ 36v (2x18v) LXT 3-Mode Brushless SDS+ Rotary Hammer Drill + Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£338.95
Shipping: Free
Makita DHR280ZJ (36V) Twin 18V Li-Ion LXT Brushless Rotary Hammer SDS-Plus Supplied in A Makpac Case - Batteries and Charger Not Included B07KWNNW75
Brushless Motor Soft Start Anti Vibration Lithium-ion powered, Weight: 11.243575362 Pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£338.99
Shipping: Free
MAKITA DHR280ZJ Twin 18v 3 function hammer SDS plus
MAKITA DHR280ZJ Twin 18v 3 function hammer SDS plus, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£362.10
Shipping: Free
Makita DHR280ZJ (36V) Twin 18V Li-Ion LXT Brushless Rotary Hammer SDS-Plus Supplied in A Makpac Case - Batteries and Charger Not Included
Brushless Motor Soft Start Anti Vibration Lithium-ion powered, Weight: 11.243575362 Pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£399.94
Shipping: Free
MAKITA DHR280ZJ 18Vx2 SDS ROTARY HAMMER BL LXT - Bare
The Makita DHR280ZJ Twin 18v SDS+ Rotary Hammer has XPT - Xtreme Protect Technology which is optimum protection against dust and splash water even...
prodImage
£458.63
Shipping: Free
More offers
Makita DHR280ZJ 36v Twin 18v LXT Brushless Rotary Hammer Drill Bare Unit
Makita DHR280ZJ 36v Twin 18v LXT Brushless Rotary Hammer Drill Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£452.69
Shipping: Free
Makita Twin 18V Brushless Rotary Hammer 28mm with AVT in Makpac case DHR280ZJ
Makita Twin 18V Brushless Rotary Hammer 28mm with AVT in Makpac case DHR280ZJ, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£484.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DHR280ZJ LXT Brushless Rotary Hammer 36V (2 x 18V) Bare Unit MAKDHR280ZJ
Makita DHR280ZJ LXT Brushless Rotary Hammer 36V (2 x 18V) Bare Unit MAKDHR280ZJ, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£534.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W13.4 Centimetre x L37.3 cm x H23.2 Centimetre
Weight:4.9 kg
Drilling Range
Drilling Diameter Concrete :Ø 28 mm
Drilling Diameter Wood:Ø 32 mm
Drilling Diameter Steel:Ø 13 mm
Performance
Idle speed:980 rpm
Nominal Voltage:18 V
Max. Impact Rate:5,000 1/min
Impact Energy :2.8 J

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DHR280ZJ
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita DMP180Z
£61.20
Makita DMP180ZCompare 50 Prices
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)
£68.89
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)Compare 29 Prices
Makita DSS501Z
£134.99
Makita DSS501ZCompare 15 Prices
Makita DHR243Z
£189.50
Makita DHR243ZCompare 16 Prices
Makita DHP485RTJ
£411.99
Makita DHP485RTJCompare 1 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£47.89
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 27 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£94.99
Makita DMP181ZCompare 24 Prices
Makita DCG180Z
£163.99
Makita DCG180ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DSS611Z
£92.99
Makita DSS611ZCompare 37 Prices
Makita DTW300Z
£141.78
Makita DTW300ZCompare 45 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Makita HR004GZ
£327.99
Compare Prices
12 offers
Makita DA4000LR
£349.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Makita HR003GZ
£312.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Makita DDA460ZK
£316.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita DDA351RTJ
£364.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita HR007GZ
£301.50
Compare Prices
4 offers
DeWalt DCD470N-XJ
£375.36
Compare Prices
19 offers
DeWalt DCD444N-XJ
£299.95
Compare Prices
11 offers
Proxxon Bench Drill TBH
£396.11
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita DDA450ZK
£292.74
Compare Prices
5 offers
Makita DHR280ZJ
dvspowertools
prodImage
£338.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£338.99
Shipping: Free
howetoolsltd
prodImage
£362.10
Shipping: Free
DVS Power Tools
prodImage
£399.94
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel