Makita HR004GZ

Manufacturer: Makita
Makita HR004GZ
from £327.99to £468.2413 offersManufacturer: Makita
• Drill
• Idle speed: 980 rpm
• Nominal Voltage: 40 V
• Max. Impact Rate: 5,000 1/min
• Impact Energy : 2.9 J
• Drilling Diameter Concrete : Ø 18 mm
• Drilling Diameter Wood: Ø 32 mm
• Drilling Diameter Steel: Ø 13 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Makita HR004GZ
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

13 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Makita HR004GZ 40V Max XGT Brushless QCC SDS-Plus Hammer Drill Body Only
Makita HR004GZ 40V Max XGT Brushless QCC SDS-Plus Hammer Drill Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£327.99
Shipping: Free
Makita HR004GZ 40V XGT Brushless Rotary Hammer bare unit
Makita HR004GZ 40V XGT Brushless Rotary Hammer bare unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£362.99
Shipping: Free
Makita HR004gZ Rotary Hammer Brushless Xgt 40V Max 578372
The Makita HR004GZ 40V Max XGT Rotary Hammer Drill represents a massive leap forward in cordless jobsite performance. Engineered specifically for high-demand, industrial trade applications, this heavy-duty tool is built to handle continuous drilling and chiselling into solid concrete without ever slowing down. As part of Makita's premium 40V Max XGT system, it easily surpasses traditional 18V cordless limits, delivering true corded-class output in an incredibly agile, balanced package. Driven by a highly efficient brushless motor, this "Body Only" (naked) tool integrates seamlessly into your existing XGT battery fleet, saving you money while maximizing your jobsite efficiency. Excellent Tool Balance For Easy Handling And Control Anti Vibration Technology, Reducing Vibration Levels On User Brushless Motor, Enhancing Power And Performance Variable Speed Control, Allowing Versatility On Multiple Applications.
prodImage
£379.06
Shipping: Free
Makita HR004GZ 40V Max Li-ion XGT Brushless Rotary Hammer - Batteries and Charger Not Included
For drilling, hammer drilling and chiselling With anti-vibration technology AVT XPT - Extreme Protection Technology. Optimum protection against dust and splashes of water, even under harsh conditions With brushless motor for low power consumption With constant electronics for consistent performance under load, Weight: 9.92080179 pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£395.00
Shipping: Free
Makita HR004GZ01 40V Max Li-ion XGT Brushless SDS-Plus Rotary Hammer Supplied in a Makpac Case - Batteries and Charger Not Included
Maximum capacity in steel 13mm, wood 32mm, concrete 28mm, TCT core 54mm and diamond core 65mm 3 operating modes for rotary only, rotary hammer and hammer only Torque limiter to stop the drill rotating if the bit hits against reinforcement Anti-Vibration Technology (AVT) Supplied with SDS-Plus quick change chuck, Weight: 9.92080179 Pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£424.47
Shipping: Free
MAKITA MŁOT WIERCĄCO-KUJĄCY SDS-PLUS 40Vmax XGT 2,8J AVT HR004GZ01
Specyfikacjatechniczna Napięciezasilania:40VmaxXGT Typakumulatorów:Li-ion Obsługiwaneakumulatory:2,5/4,0Ah...
prodImage
£458.26
Shipping: Free
More offers
Makita HR004GZ01 XGT 40Vmax BL SDS Rotary Hammer 40V Bare Unit
Makita HR004GZ01 XGT 40Vmax BL SDS Rotary Hammer 40V Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Other DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment
prodImage
£405.21
Shipping: Free
Makita HR004GZ01 XGT 40Vmax BL SDS Rotary Hammer 40V Bare Unit
Makita HR004GZ01 XGT 40Vmax BL SDS Rotary Hammer 40V Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Other DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment
prodImage
£405.21
Shipping: Free
Makita HR004GZ01 XGT 40Vmax BL SDS Rotary Hammer 40V Bare Unit MAKHR004GZ01
Makita HR004GZ01 XGT 40Vmax BL SDS Rotary Hammer 40V Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£416.99
Shipping: Free
Makita HR004GZ01 XGT 40Vmax BL SDS Rotary Hammer 40V Bare Unit MAKHR004GZ01
Makita HR004GZ01 XGT 40Vmax BL SDS Rotary Hammer 40V Bare Unit, Clothes, Shoes & Accessories > Men > Men's Accessories > Bags
prodImage
£422.99
Shipping: Free
Makita 40Vmax Rotary Hammer (Quick change chuck) with Makpac case HR004GZ01
Makita 40Vmax Rotary Hammer (Quick change chuck) with Makpac case HR004GZ01, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£422.99
Shipping: Free
Makita HR004GZ01 XGT 40Vmax BL Rotary Hammer 40V Bare Unit MAKHR004GZ01
Makita HR004GZ01 XGT 40Vmax BL Rotary Hammer 40V Bare Unit MAKHR004GZ01, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£468.05
Shipping: Free
Makita HR004GZ01 XGT 40Vmax BL Rotary Hammer 40V Bare Unit MAKHR004GZ01
Makita HR004GZ01 XGT 40Vmax BL Rotary Hammer 40V Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£468.24
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Drilling Range
Drilling Diameter Concrete :Ø 18 mm
Drilling Diameter Wood:Ø 32 mm
Drilling Diameter Steel:Ø 13 mm
Other
Engine Brake:Yes
Right/Left Rotation:Yes
SDS-Plus:Yes
Spotlight:Yes
Accessories:Suitcase
Performance
Idle speed:980 rpm
Nominal Voltage:40 V
Max. Impact Rate:5,000 1/min
Impact Energy :2.9 J

Price History

1M 3M
Makita HR004GZ
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita DMP180Z
£56.10
Makita DMP180ZCompare 52 Prices
Makita DSS501Z
£134.99
Makita DSS501ZCompare 16 Prices
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)
£68.89
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)Compare 18 Prices
Makita DHP485RTJ
£480.99
Makita DHP485RTJCompare 1 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£47.89
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 26 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£94.99
Makita DMP181ZCompare 25 Prices
Makita DCG180Z
£163.99
Makita DCG180ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DHR243Z
£189.50
Makita DHR243ZCompare 18 Prices
Makita DSS611Z
£92.99
Makita DSS611ZCompare 39 Prices
Makita DJV181Z
£174.79
Makita DJV181ZCompare 31 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Makita DHR280ZJ
£338.95
Compare Prices
9 offers
Einhell TE-BD 750 E (4250715)
£339.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
DeWalt DCD444N-XJ
£299.95
Compare Prices
11 offers
Makita HR003GZ
£305.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Makita DA4000LR
£349.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Makita DHR264Z
£267.45
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita HR007GZ
£301.50
Compare Prices
4 offers
Makita DDA450ZK
£292.74
Compare Prices
4 offers
Makita DDA460ZK
£316.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
DeWalt DCD470N-XJ
£375.36
Compare Prices
20 offers
Makita HR004GZ
exetertools2u
prodImage
£327.99
Shipping: Free
cj-sinclair
prodImage
£362.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£379.06
Shipping: Free
ADA Fastfix Ltd
prodImage
£395.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel