Makita DDA450ZK

Manufacturer: Makita
Makita DDA450ZK
from £292.74to £386.095 offersManufacturer: Makita
• Well-balanced 2-speed cordless angle drill
• Chuck capacity of 1.5-13 mm
• Compact and lightweight for precise tool control
• Two speed settings for versatile applications
• Dual LED and sensitive switch
• Power: 18V / 70 Nm / 0-1,400 rpm
• Dimensions: 417-434 x 82 x 179 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DDA450ZK
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
MAKITA DDA450ZK 18v Angle drill 13mm keyed chuck
MAKITA DDA450ZK 18v Angle drill 13mm keyed chuck, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£292.74
Shipping: Free
Makita 18v Heavy-Duty Angle Drill - DDA450 - Body Only DDA450ZK
Makita 18v Heavy-Duty Angle Drill - DDA450 - Body Only, Business, Office & Industrial > Power Tools > Drills > Drills > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£332.00
Shipping: Free
Makita DDA450ZK 18V Li-ion LXT Brushless Angle Drill Supplied in a Carry Case – Batteries and Charger Not Included
Compact and lightweight with 70 Nm maximum torque for powerful drilling 13mm maximum capacity in steel, 65mm with self-feed bit on low 50mm on high in wood 127mm with hole saw on low and 101mm on high, 38mm with auger bit Mechanical 2 speed control; capable of drilling large diameter holes in low sped mode and drilling with 2-9/16” self-feed bit Variable speed control Soft start and electric brake Forward/reverse rotation LED job light 13mm keyed drill chuck Not compatible with G-Series batteries, Weight: 7.71617917 Pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£334.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Makita DDA450ZK 18V LXT Brushless Angle Drill Body Only With Case
Makita DDA450ZK 18V LXT Brushless Angle Drill Body Only With Case, Business, Office & Industrial > Power Tools > Drills > Drills > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£334.95
Shipping: Free
Makita 18V LXT Li-Ion Cordless Brushless Angle Drill Bare Unit DDA450ZK
18V LXT Li-Ion Cordless Brushless Angle Drill Bare Unit DDA450ZK, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£386.09
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Well-balanced 2-speed cordless angle drill
Chuck capacity of 1.5-13 mm
Compact and lightweight for precise tool control
Two speed settings for versatile applications
Dual LED and sensitive switch
Power: 18V / 70 Nm / 0-1,400 rpm
Dimensions: 417-434 x 82 x 179 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DDA450ZK
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita DMP180Z
£61.20
Makita DMP180ZCompare 50 Prices
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)
£68.89
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)Compare 29 Prices
Makita DSS501Z
£134.99
Makita DSS501ZCompare 15 Prices
Makita DHR243Z
£189.50
Makita DHR243ZCompare 16 Prices
Makita DHP485RTJ
£411.99
Makita DHP485RTJCompare 2 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£47.89
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 27 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£94.99
Makita DMP181ZCompare 24 Prices
Makita DCG180Z
£163.99
Makita DCG180ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DSS611Z
£92.99
Makita DSS611ZCompare 37 Prices
Makita DTW300Z
£141.78
Makita DTW300ZCompare 45 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Makita HR007GZ
£301.50
Compare Prices
4 offers
Flex CHE 18.0-EC
£279.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Makita DHK180Z
£254.39
Compare Prices
8 offers
Makita HR003GZ
£312.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Makita DDA460ZK
£316.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita DHR264ZJ
£267.24
Compare Prices
20 offers
Makita DHR264Z
£267.45
Compare Prices
3 offers
Holzmann SB4115N 230 V
£264.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Makita HR004GZ
£327.99
Compare Prices
12 offers
Makita DP4003
£250.09
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita DDA450ZK
howetoolsltd
prodImage
£292.74
Shipping: Free
mj_plastics_and_plumbing
prodImage
£332.00
Shipping: Free
Data Powertools Ltd
prodImage
£334.99
Shipping: Free
datapowertools
prodImage
£334.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel