Makita CE001GZ

Manufacturer: Makita
Makita CE001GZ
from £844.99to £1,508.2911 offersManufacturer: Makita
• Sander Type: Cut-off saw
• Cordless cut-off grinder with 2x40V power
• Suitable for wet cutting
• Hose for water supply inside the housing
• AFT stops the motor when the machine is blocked
• Without battery and charger
• Low vibrations for user protection
• WetGuard for splash water protection
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Makita CE001GZ
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

11 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Makita CE001GZ 80V MAX (Twin 40v Max) XGT Power Cutter - Body Only
Makita CE001GZ 80V MAX (Twin 40v Max) XGT Power Cutter - Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Chop Saws
prodImage
£844.99
Shipping: Free
Makita 40V Saw CE001GZ Twin Max XGT 355mm Cut Off Body Only 80v (Gold)
Makita 40V Saw CE001GZ Twin Max XGT 355mm Cut Off Body Only 80v (Gold), Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Chop Saws
prodImage
£895.95
Shipping: Free
Makita CE001GZ Twin 40V Max (80V Max) Li-ion XGT Brushless 355mm (14”) Power Cutter – Batteries and Chargers Not Included MAKCE001GZ
High cutting efficiency Lock off function to minimise accidental start-up Electric brake, anti-restart function and overload indicator lamp Active feedback sensing technology (AFT) Battery protection circuit Low vibration mechanism Wet guard/IPX4 compatible (keep the machined tipped forward) Water supply kit can be connected (not included) Maximum wheel diameter 355mm, maximum wheel thickness 5.0mm, minimum wheel thickness 2.0mm Maximum cutting capacity 127mm; 8 to 10 rebars of 16mm can be cut together at once, Weight: 26.45547144 pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£963.74
Shipping: Free
MAKITA CE001GZ Twin 40v Disc cutter 355mm disc
The Makita CE001G XGT 80Vmax Power Cutter has a powerful brushless motor, powered by 2 x 40Vmax Li-ion batteries (not supplied). Active Feedback...
prodImage
£1,340.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Makita CE001GZ Twin 40v XGT Cordless 355mm / 14" Cut Off Saw Body Only
Makita CE001GZ Twin 40v XGT Cordless 355mm / 14" Cut Off Saw Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Chop Saws
prodImage
£962.95
Shipping: Free
Makita CE001GZ Twin 40V Max (80V Max) Li-ion XGT Brushless 355mm (14) Power C...
Makita CE001GZ Twin 40V Max (80V Max) Li-ion XGT Brushless 355mm (14) Power C..., Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Chop Saws
prodImage
£989.95
Shipping: Free
Makita CE001GZ Twin 40Vmax XGT Power Cutter (Body Only)
Makita CE001GZ Twin 40Vmax XGT Power Cutter (Body Only), Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Chop Saws
prodImage
£999.25
Shipping: Free
Makita CE001G Twin 40v Max XGT Cordless Brushless Disc Cutter 355mm No Batteries CE001GZ
Makita CE001G Twin 40v Max XGT Cordless Brushless Disc Cutter 355mm No Batteries, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Chop Saws
prodImage
£1,139.95
Shipping: Free
Makita CE001GZ XGT 80Vmax Power Cutter 80V (2 x 40V) Bare Unit
Makita CE001GZ XGT 80Vmax Power Cutter 80V (2 x 40V) Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Other DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment
prodImage
£1,146.44
Shipping: Free
Makita CE001GZ XGT 80Vmax Power Cutter 80V (2 x 40V) Bare Unit MAKCE001GZ
Makita CE001GZ XGT 80Vmax Power Cutter 80V (2 x 40V) Bare Unit MAKCE001GZ, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Chop Saws
prodImage
£1,279.25
Shipping: Free
Makita CE001GZ CE001GZ XGT 80Vmax Power Cutter 80V (2 x 40V) Bare Unit
Makita CE001GZ CE001GZ XGT 80Vmax Power Cutter 80V (2 x 40V) Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Shears & Nibblers
prodImage
£1,508.29
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Cordless cut-off grinder with 2x40V power
Suitable for wet cutting
Hose for water supply inside the housing
AFT stops the motor when the machine is blocked
Without battery and charger
Low vibrations for user protection
WetGuard for splash water protection
Sander Type
Cut-off saw

Price History

1M 3M
Makita CE001GZ
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita DMP180Z
£61.20
Makita DMP180ZCompare 50 Prices
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)
£68.89
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)Compare 29 Prices
Makita DSS501Z
£134.99
Makita DSS501ZCompare 15 Prices
Makita DHR243Z
£189.50
Makita DHR243ZCompare 16 Prices
Makita DHP485RTJ
£411.99
Makita DHP485RTJCompare 2 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£47.89
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 27 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£94.99
Makita DMP181ZCompare 24 Prices
Makita DCG180Z
£163.99
Makita DCG180ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DSS611Z
£92.99
Makita DSS611ZCompare 37 Prices
Makita DTW300Z
£141.78
Makita DTW300ZCompare 45 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Makita 4112HS
£844.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita PC5001C
£780.07
Compare Prices
3 offers
Flex SE 125 18.0-EC/5.0 Set (504157)
£733.02
Compare Prices
7 offers
Festool ETS EC 150/5 EQ-Plus (576329)
£708.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Flex GE MH 18.0-EC (504025)
£678.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Metabo RBE 15-180 Set (602243500)
£679.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Flex BRE 8-4 9 (453420)
£672.24
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zipper ZI-BTS350T
£647.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Tormek T-8 (421380)
£709.56
Compare Prices
6 offers
Flex GE 7 + MH-O (494461)
£1,055.50
Compare Prices
6 offers
Makita CE001GZ
powertoolcentre
prodImage
£844.99
Shipping: Free
wiztools
prodImage
£895.95
Shipping: Free
Data Powertools Ltd
prodImage
£963.74
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,340.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel