Tormek T-8 (421380)

Manufacturer: Tormek
Tormek T-8 (421380)
from £709.56to £1,093.886 offersManufacturer: Tormek
• Grinding Tool
• Sander Type: Wet Grinder
• Power: 200 W
• Rotational Speed: 90 rpm
• Sanding Plate: W 50 mm x L 250 mm
• Idle Noise: 54 dB
• Dimensions: W27 Centimetre x H33 Centimetre x D27 Centimetre
• Weight: 14.8 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Tormek T-8 (421380)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
TORMEK T-4 | T-8 Original Sharpening Systems & Jig Kit Bundles 102175
TORMEK T-4 | T-8 Original Sharpening Systems & Jig Kit Bundles, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£709.56
Shipping: Free
Tormek T-8 Original Sharpening System T8 230v - Tyzacktools
Tormek T-8 Original Sharpening System T8 230v - Tyzacktools, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Sharpening Tools
prodImage
£728.00
Shipping: Free
Tormek T-8 Sharpening System 102175
With quick fastening of the stone with ezylock Long lasting, maintenance free engine, very quiet operation, only 54 dB.
prodImage
£756.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Tormek T-8 Wetstone Grinder Tormek T8 Sharpening System, Cover, Rubber Mat & Bas T-8/GB c/w NVR
Tormek T-8 Wetstone Grinder Tormek T8 Sharpening System, Cover, Rubber Mat & Bas, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£951.64
Shipping: Free
TORMEK T-4 | T-8 Original Sharpening Systems & Jig Kit Bundles 102175
TORMEK T-4 | T-8 Original Sharpening Systems & Jig Kit Bundles, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£987.41
Shipping: Free
Tormek T-8 Wetstone Grinder System and Handtool Kit HTK-906 102175
Tormek T-8 Wetstone Grinder System and Handtool Kit HTK-906, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£1,093.88
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W27 Centimetre x H33 Centimetre x D27 Centimetre
Weight:14.8 kg
Grinding Properties
Sanding Plate:W 50 mm x L 250 mm
Other
Idle Noise:54 dB
Performance
Power:200 W
Rotational Speed:90 rpm
Sander Type
Wet Grinder

Price History

1M
Tormek T-8 (421380)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Flex SE 125 18.0-EC/5.0 Set (504157)
£733.02
Compare Prices
8 offers
Metabo RBE 15-180 Set (602243500)
£679.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita 4112HS
£844.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Flex GE MH 18.0-EC (504025)
£678.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Flex BRE 8-4 9 (453420)
£672.24
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita PC5001C
£780.07
Compare Prices
3 offers
Zipper ZI-BTS350
£599.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita CE001GZ
£844.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
Zipper ZI-BTS350T
£647.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
DeWalt DWE7800-QS
£555.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Tormek T-8 (421380)
rdg355
prodImage
£709.56
Shipping: Free
cw_tyzack
prodImage
£728.00
Shipping: Free
Romford Tools Ltd
prodImage
£756.00
Shipping: Free
machinery4wood
prodImage
£951.64
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel