Makita PC5001C

Manufacturer: Makita
Makita PC5001C
from £780.07to £1,086.743 offersManufacturer: Makita
• Concrete grinder
• Sander Type: Concrete grinder
• Set Consisting of: Case, diamond blade, dust collection bag
• Power: 1,400 W
• Nominal Voltage: 230 V
• Rotational Speed: 10,000 rpm
• Soft Start: Yes
• Sander Spindle Thread: M 14
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Makita PC5001C
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Makita PC5001C/1 Concrete Planer 110V 229727
The Makita PC5001C/1 is a 110V Concrete Planer supplied with an offset diamond wheel. Ideal for removing graphitti, cleaning up concrete casts, etc. Variable speed Soft start Anti-restart function Double Insulation Diamond Wheel Included
prodImage
£780.07
Shipping: Free
Makita PC5001C 110V Concrete Planer 125mm MAKPC5001CL
Makita PC5001C 110V Concrete Planer 125mm, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£890.33
Shipping: Free
Makita PC5001C Concrete Planer 110V 1400W
Makita PC5001C Concrete Planer Supplied with: 1 x Dust Bag Assembly. 1 x Wrench Holder. 1 x Lock Nut Wrench. 1 x Hex Wrench. 1 x 724119-8 Offset...
prodImage
£1,086.74
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Weight:5.1 kg
Other
Protective Cover:Yes
Dust Extraction:Yes
Spindle Lock:Yes
Secondary Handle:Yes
Restart Protection:Yes
Performance
Power:1,400 W
Nominal Voltage:230 V
Rotational Speed:10,000 rpm
Soft Start:Yes
Sander Type
Concrete grinder
Set Consisting of
Case, diamond blade, dust collection bag
Settings
Sander Spindle Thread:M 14
Disc Diameter:Ø 125 mm

Price History

1M
Makita PC5001C
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita DMP180Z
£56.10
Makita DMP180ZCompare 52 Prices
Makita DSS501Z
£134.99
Makita DSS501ZCompare 16 Prices
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)
£68.89
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)Compare 18 Prices
Makita DHP485RTJ
£411.99
Makita DHP485RTJCompare 2 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£47.89
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 26 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£94.99
Makita DMP181ZCompare 25 Prices
Makita DCG180Z
£163.99
Makita DCG180ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DHR243Z
£189.50
Makita DHR243ZCompare 18 Prices
Makita DSS611Z
£92.99
Makita DSS611ZCompare 39 Prices
Makita DJV181Z
£174.79
Makita DJV181ZCompare 31 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Flex SE 125 18.0-EC/5.0 Set (504157)
£733.02
Compare Prices
8 offers
Makita 4112HS
£844.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zipper ZI-BTS350T
£647.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita CE001GZ
£844.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
Tormek T-8 (421380)
£709.56
Compare Prices
6 offers
Flex BRE 8-4 9 (453420)
£672.24
Compare Prices
2 offers
Metabo RBE 15-180 Set (602243500)
£679.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Flex GE MH 18.0-EC (504025)
£678.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Zipper ZI-BTS350
£599.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita PC5001C
prodImage
£780.07
Shipping: Free
dramco_ltd
prodImage
£890.33
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,086.74
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel