Mag-Lite XL50 LED

Price History
• Lamp
• Lamp Type: Flashlight
• Lamp Type: LED
• Compact design: 2.5 cm diameter, 12.0 cm length
• Burn time: 6.75 hours, Beam distance: 244.0 m
• Splash-proof, shock-resistant up to 1.0 m
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Mag-Lite XL50 LED
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Maglite Xl50 LED Torch - Black ML63025
3 different lighting modes Tested in compliance with ANSI FL 1 Standard A user-friendly, performance orientated torch Push-button tail cap switch with 3 selectable modes- High power mode, 25% power mode, Emergency safety strobe mode Compact, pocket size design A user-friendly, performance orientated torch Push-button tail cap switch with 3 selectable modes- High power mode, 25% power mode, Emergency safety strobe mode Compact, pocket size design Spot-to-flood Adjustable LED beam Limited Lifetime Warrenty Durable,rugged, machined aluminium construction Anodised inside and out for improved corrosion resistance Water and shock resistant
prodImage
£51.99
£54.94
Shipping: £2.95
with shipping: £2.95
Energy Rating: A
Maglite Xl50 LED Torch - Black LM-R4YN-IZKZ
3 different lighting modes Tested in compliance with ANSI FL 1 Standard A user-friendly, performance orientated torch Push-button tail cap switch with 3 selectable modes- High power mode, 25% power mode, Emergency safety strobe mode Compact, pocket size design A user-friendly, performance orientated torch Push-button tail cap switch with 3 selectable modes- High power mode, 25% power mode, Emergency safety strobe mode Compact, pocket size design Spot-to-flood Adjustable LED beam Limited Lifetime Warrenty Durable,rugged, machined aluminium construction Anodised inside and out for improved corrosion resistance Water and shock resistant
prodImage
£59.03
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
Maglite Xl50 LED Torch - Black ML63025
3 different lighting modes Tested in compliance with ANSI FL 1 Standard A user-friendly, performance orientated torch Push-button tail cap switch with 3 selectable modes- High power mode, 25% power mode, Emergency safety strobe mode Compact, pocket size design A user-friendly, performance orientated torch Push-button tail cap switch with 3 selectable modes- High power mode, 25% power mode, Emergency safety strobe mode Compact, pocket size design Spot-to-flood Adjustable LED beam Limited Lifetime Warrenty Durable,rugged, machined aluminium construction Anodised inside and out for improved corrosion resistance Water and shock resistant
prodImage
£62.41
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
Product Details
Additional features
Compact design: 2.5 cm diameter, 12.0 cm length
Burn time: 6.75 hours, Beam distance: 244.0 m
Splash-proof, shock-resistant up to 1.0 m
Lamp
Lamp Type:Flashlight
Lamp Type:LED

Price History

1M 3M
Mag-Lite XL50 LED
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

759 Reviews

Latest
1.0 out of 5 stars Sucks batteries dry
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
20/12/2023
|
Avoid this one. The batteries get drained even when it's off.
1.0 out of 5 stars this flashlight (black) drain batteries even when they are switched off
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
18/12/2023
|
I was very disappointed when i noted that the flashlight drain batteries even when they are switched off and not in use. The batteries left inside the flashlights lose charge, because of what is known as parasitic drain, I...View More think. I use a different flashlight for my bike, with similar usage, they last much more, do not drain batteries.View Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Bright light, no special batteries!!!!!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
13/12/2023
|
Great little flashlight, super bright, and requires no special batteries!!!!
5.0 out of 5 stars Nice & bright
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
06/12/2023
|
The area of light isn’t as wide as the older model, but it’s still better than any flash light we have. We use it when we walk the dogs when they have to go at night & need to spot coyotes from a good distance away so we...View More have time to scoop up the dogs & shine the light in the predators eyes & scare them off.View Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Bright
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
20/11/2023
|
Great light to replace my firearm light with.
With reviews from

Mag-Lite XL50 LED Review Summary

4.5out of 5
Based on 759 reviews
5
575
4
81
3
33
2
19
1
51

More from Mag-Lite

Mag-Lite 2D cell
£41.08
Mag-Lite 2D cellCompare 5 Prices
Mag-Lite 3D-Cell
£16.24
Mag-Lite 3D-CellCompare 17 Prices
Mag-Lite Mini AAA
£7.84
Mag-Lite Mini AAACompare 12 Prices
Mag-Lite ML300LX 3 D-Cell
£95.63
Mag-Lite ML300LX 3 D-CellCompare 4 Prices
Mag-Lite LED Mini Maglite AAA
£29.04
Mag-Lite LED Mini Maglite AAACompare 13 Prices
Mag-Lite 3W LED
£62.69
Mag-Lite 3W LEDCompare 1 Prices
Mag-Lite Mini AA
£23.50
Mag-Lite Mini AACompare 1 Prices
Mag-Lite Mag-Tac LED (Plain Bezel)
£39.29
Mag-Lite Mag-Tac LED (Plain Bezel)Compare 3 Prices
Mag-Lite Mini Maglite Pro
£52.67
Mag-Lite Mini Maglite ProCompare 1 Prices
Mag-Lite ML300LX 2 D-Cell
£83.99
Mag-Lite ML300LX 2 D-CellCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Ledlenser MH8
£51.20
Compare Prices
4 offers
Ledlenser P6R Core QC
£52.88
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nitecore HC33
£61.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ledlenser H5R Core
£51.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Petzl Bindi
£53.70
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fenix PD25R
£53.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Silva Explore 4RC
£49.12
Compare Prices
4 offers
Nitecore P10 V2
£58.62
Compare Prices
3 offers
Black Diamond Sprinter 500
£49.10
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ledlenser P5R Core
£49.03
Compare Prices
5 offers
BlackCountry Outdoor
prodImage
£51.99
Shipping: £2.95
Energy Rating: A
prodImage
£59.03
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
prodImage
£62.41
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel