Logitech C505e

Price History
• Webcam
• Resolution: 1,280 px x 720 px
• Video Resolution: 30 MP
• Monitor Mount: Yes
• Microphone: Yes
• Connections: USB
• Dimensions: H32 mm x W73 mm x D67 mm
• Weight: 75 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Logitech C505e
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Logitech C505e HD Business Webcam - Black (960-001372)
Logitech C505e HD Business Webcam - Black (960-001372), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Webcams
prodImage
£19.99
Shipping: Free
Logitech Webcam C505e HD 720p, FOV 60°, 30 fps 16580625
Webcam with HD 720p video Long-range mic Extra-long 2m USB-A cable Widescreen HD 720p/30 fps resolution Universal mounting clip fits laptops, LCD or monitors
prodImage
£23.99
Shipping: Free
Logitech Webcam C505e HD 720p, FOV 60°, 30 fps Logitech C505e
Webcam with HD 720p video Long-range mic Extra-long 2m USB-A cable Widescreen HD 720p/30 fps resolution Universal mounting clip fits laptops, LCD or monitors
prodImage
£27.99
Shipping: Free
Logitech C505e 960-001372
Step up from built-in laptop optics with a business webcam that delivers crisp. smooth and colorful widescreen HD 720p video at a budget-friendly price point. C505e provides a 60° diagonal field of view. fixed focus and auto light correction that adjusts to the illumination of any meeting space. The single omnidirectional mic features noise-reduction technology and is engineered to support clear. natural conversation up to 3 meters away. even in busy environments like open workspaces and classrooms. With its extra-long USB-A cable and universal clip. C505e provides versatile mounting options. Go traditional and position it securely on a laptop or external screen—or get creative and mount it on a shelf or fixture up to 7 ft/2 m away from your computer. C505e works with all popular video calling applications. including Microsoft® Teams. Skype™ for Business. Google Voice and Meet. Zoom® and others to ensure compatibility and seamless integration in the workplace.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£50.43
Shipping: Free
Logitech C505e 264223
Logitech C505e Webcam N/AN/AStep up from built-in laptop optics with a business webcam that delivers crisp smooth and colourful widescreen HD 720p video at a budget-friendly price point.N/AN/AC505e provides a 60 diagonal field of view fixed focus and auto-light correction that adjusts to the illumination of any meeting space.N/AN/AThe single omnidirectional mic features noise-reduction technology and is engineered to support clear natural conversation up to 3 metres away even in busy environments like open workspaces and classrooms.N/AN/AWith its extra-long USB-A cable and universal clip C505e provides versatile mounting options. Go traditional and position it securely on a laptop or external screen or get creative and mount it on a shelf or fixture up to 2 metres (7 feet) away from your computer.N/AN/AC505e works with all popular video calling applications including Microsoft Teams Skype for Business Google Voice and Meet Zoom and others to ensure compatibility and seamless integration in the workplace.N/AN/A HD 720p widescreen video N/AStep up from built-in laptop optics with a webcam that delivers crisp smooth and colourful video quality with widescreen HD 720p/30 fps resolution 60 diagonal field of view and fixed focus.N/AN/A Clear natural audio N/AThe single omnidirectional mic features noise-reduction technology and is engineered to support clear natural conversation up to 3 metres away even in busy environments like open workspaces and classrooms.N/AN/A Two-metre (7 ft) cable N/AC505e offers a range of versatile mounting possibilities with its extra-long USB-A cable and universal clip. Position it securely on a laptop external screen or elsewhere up to 2 m away.
prodImage
£66.70
Shipping: Free
Logitech 960-001372 C505e webcam 1280 x 720 960-001372
C505e webcam 1280 x 720 pixels USB Black C505e, 1280
prodImage
£79.47
Shipping: Free
Logitech C505e Business Webcam for Video Calling Apps Single 960-001372
Logitech C505e Business Webcam for Video Calling Apps Single, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Webcams
prodImage
£85.14
Shipping: Free
Logitech C505e 960-001372
Step up from built-in laptop optics with a business webcam that delivers crisp, smooth and colorful widescreen HD 720p video at a budget-friendly...
prodImage
£116.56
£123.06
Shipping: £6.50
with shipping: £6.50
Product Details
Connections
Connections:USB
Dimensions
Dimensions:H32 mm x W73 mm x D67 mm
Weight:75 g
Other
Monitor Mount:Yes
Microphone:Yes
Video Resolution
Resolution:1,280 px x 720 px
Video Resolution:30 MP

Price History

1M 3M
Logitech C505e
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Logitech

Logitech G735
£154.44
Logitech G735Compare 5 Prices
Logitech Group (960-001057)
£410.81
Logitech Group (960-001057)Compare 5 Prices
Logitech G Astro A50 (Gen 5)
£199.99
Logitech G Astro A50 (Gen 5)Compare 8 Prices
Logitech Brio 105
£27.07
Logitech Brio 105Compare 6 Prices
Logitech C922 Pro Stream Webcam
£49.95
Logitech C922 Pro Stream WebcamCompare 17 Prices
Logitech HD Pro Webcam C920
£49.00
Logitech HD Pro Webcam C920Compare 49 Prices
Logitech G Pro X 2 Lightspeed
£125.59
Logitech G Pro X 2 LightspeedCompare 20 Prices
Logitech MX Brio
£130.99
Logitech MX BrioCompare 11 Prices
Logitech Z207
£48.55
Logitech Z207Compare 14 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Hama HD Webcam Spy Protect (00053950)
£19.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
UGREEN CM678
£19.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Verbatim AWC-01 (49578)
£24.29
Compare Prices
6 offers
Sandberg USB Webcam 1080P Saver (333-96)
£20.54
Compare Prices
4 offers
Verbatim AWC-02 (49579)
£20.72
Compare Prices
4 offers
Genius FaceCam 1000
£20.47
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP 325 FHD (53X27AA)
£20.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
Trust Tyro Full HD Webcam
£18.60
Compare Prices
2 offers
UGREEN Webcam 2K
£21.83
Compare Prices
10 offers
Logitech C505e
weston-xs-stock
prodImage
£19.99
Shipping: Free
Simedia
prodImage
£23.99
Shipping: Free
Elite Online ltd
prodImage
£27.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£50.43
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel