Lindy Cat.6 KVM Extender (39384)

Manufacturer: Lindy
from £384.73to £607.056 offersManufacturer: Lindy
• Lindy 150m Cat.6 HDMI 4K60, USB 2.0 & IR HDBaseT KVM Extender
• Supports resolutions up to 4K Ultra HD
• Ideal for digital signage, events, and conference rooms
• PoC functionality for power transmission over the network cable
• Transmission of HDMI signals over long distances
• Various combinations of distance and resolution possible
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Lindy Cat.6 KVM Extender (39384)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lindy 150m Cat.6 HDMI 4K60. USB 2.0 & IR HDBaseT KVM Extender 39384
The Lindy 150m Cat.6 HDMI 4K60. USB 2.0 & IR HDBaseT KVM Extender is a complete end to end high performance. reliable solution for extending HDMI signals over long distances via Cat.6 network cable.Supporting resolutions up to 4K Ultra HD. video can be viewed in stunning clarity. while additional support for HDR (High Dynamic Range) allows content to be displayed with enhanced brightness. greater contrasts of blacks and whites and a much wider colour gamut. This provides a reliable solution for creating eye-catching digital signage in retail. immersive displays at events or engaging setups in larger conference rooms or lectures halls.PoC (Power over Cable) functionality provides additional flexibility. This allows power to be supplied alongside data through Cat.6 network cable in a point-to-point connection between the transmitter and receiver. meaning only a single power supply is required at the transmitter unit. Ideal when power outlets are limited at the receiver end of the installation.Setting up HDBT mode. this extender supports USB 2.0 devices like mouse. keyboard. and other peripherals to be connected to the receiver to control a source device such as a PC or laptop or for data transfer while in Long Reach mode only USB HID devices are supported. Featuring bi-directional IR ports at both sides of the setup. the source equipment can be easily controlled from the display side. and the display can also be controlled from the HDMI source side. In addition. the power supply is connected via a screw type DC jack. providing a more secure and reliable connection. perfect for professional installations where accidental disconnections could create a major issue.HDBaseT is a globally recognised standard for high quality distribution of AV content and other technologies. including power and control. over longer distances via low cost Cat.6 or above cable.HDBaseT_ and the HDBaseT Alliance logo are trademarks of the HDBaseT Alliance. Using a different cable type. introducing wall plates. couplers or patch panels will result in a reduction of possible distances.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£384.73
Shipping: Free
Lindy 150m Cat.6 HDMI 4K60, USB 2.0 & IR HDBaseT KVM Extender, W128851810 (& IR HDBaseT KVM Extender) 39384>>Lindy
bertrgt HDMI-Signale bis zu 150m ber Cat.6-Netzwerkkabel via HDBaseT Technologie mit Long-Reach-Modus Supports HDMI 18G resolutions up to 4K @ 60Hz 4:4:4 including HDR Untersttzt USB 2.0 und bidirektionales Infrarot zur Steuerung Untersttzt PoC (Power over Cable) - das ganze System kann so mit einem einzigen Netzteil mit Strom versorgt werden.
prodImage
£403.70
Shipping: Free
Lindy 150m Cat.6 HDMI 4K60, USB 2.0 & IR HDBaseT KVM Extender, W128851810 (& IR HDBaseT KVM Extender) 5757113
prodImage
£407.00
Shipping: Free
Lindy 39384
Lindy 39384, Collectables > Postcards & Supplies > Postcards > Topographical Postcards
prodImage
£410.55
Shipping: Free
Lindy 150M Cat.6 Hdmi 4K60 Usb 2.0 & Ir Hdbaset Kvm Extender. Type: Transmitter 39384
Lindy 150M Cat.6 Hdmi 4K60 Usb 2.0 & Ir Hdbaset Kvm Extender. Type: Transmitter, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Monitor/AV Cables & Adapters
prodImage
£414.15
Shipping: Free
More offers
‎LINDY Lindy 150m Cat.6 HDMI 4K60, USB 2.0 & IR HDBaseT KVM Extender, W128851810 (& IR ‎39384
Lindy 150m Cat.6 HDMI 4K60, USB 2.0 & IR HDBaseT KVM Extender, W128851810 (& IR, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > KVM Switches
prodImage
£607.05
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Lindy 150m Cat.6 HDMI 4K60, USB 2.0 & IR HDBaseT KVM Extender
Supports resolutions up to 4K Ultra HD
Ideal for digital signage, events, and conference rooms
PoC functionality for power transmission over the network cable
Transmission of HDMI signals over long distances
Various combinations of distance and resolution possible

Price History

1M 3M
Lindy Cat.6 KVM Extender (39384)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Aten CE-770
£383.80
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com SV431DPUA2
£390.53
Compare Prices
10 offers
StarTech.com SV231DPU34K
£342.46
Compare Prices
6 offers
Aten CS1842
£375.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com NOTECONS01
£397.61
Compare Prices
8 offers
StarTech.com SV431DPU3A2
£402.62
Compare Prices
8 offers
Aten VE802
£399.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com SV431HDU3A2
£360.37
Compare Prices
11 offers
Aten CS1316
£303.62
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com SV831DUSBUK
£354.97
Compare Prices
7 offers
prodImage
£384.73
Shipping: Free
MoreCoCo
prodImage
£403.70
Shipping: Free
Stuff-uk
prodImage
£407.00
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£410.55
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel