LEGO Technic Chevrolet Corvette Stingray in Blue (42217)

Price History
• LEGO Theme World: Technic
• Age Range: 9 Year(s)
• Model: Chevrolet Corvette Stingray
• Number of parts: 732
• Features: Steering, movable V8 engine, differential, opening doors and hood
• Recommended age: From 9 years
• Build assistance: LEGO Builder App with 3D views and progress tracking
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
LEGO Technic Chevrolet Corvette Stingray in Blue (42217)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
LEGO Chevrolet Corvette Stingray Blue 6529408
Give kids aged 9 and over an exciting project as they assemble the details of this car model kit. Boys, girls and fans of car toys can have fun building the functions of the LEGO® Technic Chevrolet Corvette Stingray Blue (42217) before exploring its authentic features. Check out the vibrant blue colour scheme and explore the moving 8-cylinder engine and differential. Use the knob to steer the car, then open the doors and bonnet to admire the interior. LEGO Technic cars feature realistic movement to introduce young LEGO builders to the universe of engineering. This set makes a great gift for kids who love LEGO vehicle toys. Give kids an easy and intuitive building adventure with the LEGO Builder app, where they can zoom in and rotate models in 3D, save sets and track their progress. Set contains 732 pieces.
prodImage
£54.99
Shipping: Free
LEGO Technic Chevrolet Corvette Stingray Blue Car Toy 42217 7715422
This fun building set for kids includes a buildable LEGO Technic Chevrolet Corvette Stingray car toy that's packed with authentic details. LEGO® model number: 42217 - for ages 9 years and over. Theme: LEGO Technic. Car model kit for kids – Give young racing fans an exciting building project with the LEGO Technic Chevrolet Corvette Stingray car toy for 9+ year old boys and girls. Working functions – This Corvette car model building kit includes realistic features, such as a moving 8-cylinder engine and differential plus opening doors and bonnet. Steer into position – Kids can use the knob on top to steer the LEGO race car toy, then open the doors and bonnet to admire the interior. A car toy for kids who love LEGO vehicles – This set lets young builders assemble their own Corvette model before playing with the vehicle and exploring its functions. A gift for fans of car model kits – This set makes a great gift idea for 9+ year old boys and girls who love car toys, or for anyone who wants to build their own LEGO Corvette Stingray. The toy vehicle measures over 8 cm (3 in. ) high, 27 cm (10.5 in. ) long and 14 cm (5.5 in. ) wide. We are on a mission to breathe new creative life into old LEGO bricks and ensure no brick goes to waste. LEGO Replay gives new life to used bricks by rehoming and repurposing LEGO bricks to good causes. So why not donate your bricks and allow others to reimagine, rebuild and replay. Includes 732 pieces. Dimensions:Box size H7.05, W26.2, D38.2cm. General Information: For ages 9 years and over. EAN: 5702017824550. WARNING(S):Not suitable for children under 3 years old. Only for domestic use.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£55.00
£59.95
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Lego Technic Chevrolet Corvette Stingray Blue Car Model Kit 42217 Building Blocks Toys For 9+ Gift For Boys And Girls
Car Model Kit For Kids Aged 9 And Up - Give Girls And Boys An Exciting Building Project With The Lego Technic Chevrolet Corvette Stingray Car Model...
prodImage
£97.87
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Model: Chevrolet Corvette Stingray
Number of parts: 732
Features: Steering, movable V8 engine, differential, opening doors and hood
Recommended age: From 9 years
Build assistance: LEGO Builder App with 3D views and progress tracking
Age Range
9 Year(s)
LEGO Theme World
Technic

Price History

1M 3M
LEGO Technic Chevrolet Corvette Stingray in Blue (42217)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

LEGO Fortnite Bone Scythe (77072)
£54.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
LEGO Creator Harley Davidson Fat Boy (10269)
£50.49
Compare Prices
3 offers
LEGO Architecture The White House (21054)
£54.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
LEGO DUPLO Horse Stable and Pony Care (10951)
£52.58
Compare Prices
2 offers
LEGO Harry Potter Hedwig (75979)
£54.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
LEGO Ninjago Lloyd's Legendary Dragon (71766)
£53.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
LEGO Ideas Seinfeld (21328)
£54.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
prodImage
£54.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£55.00
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£97.87
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel