LEGO Harry Potter Hedwig (75979)
- Harry Potter Hedwig
- LEGO Theme World: Harry Potter
- Age Range: 10 Year(s)
- Number of Parts: 630
Price History
1M 3M
LEGO Harry Potter Hedwig (75979)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products
4 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
BRICK IN IT Display Case For LEGO® Harry Potter™ Hedwig™ 75979
BRICK IN IT Display Case For LEGO® Harry Potter™ Hedwig™ 75979, Toys & Games > Construction & Building Toys > Construction Toys > Construction Toy Pieces & Parts

£54.99
Shipping: Free
LEGO Harry Potter Hedwig 75979 YS-A6CT-3JWU
LEGO Harry Potter Hedwig 75979 With a wingspan of over 13 (34cm) and a beak-to-tail measurement of over 7 (20cm), this mechanical Hedwig collectible LEGO set makes an impressive display that is sure to be the center of attention. This authentic toy shows Hedwig the snowy owl delivering an important letter from Hogwarts. Also included is a detachable LEGO Harry Potter minifigure and a mini Hedwig toy. This LEGO Harry Potter set doesnt need any batteries. The moving wings are powered purely by a hand-turned mechanism at the rear of the toy. Harry Potter fans will be captivated by the collectible LEGO Hedwig (75979) toy. The model includes impressive detail and a mechanism that makes the jointed wings move gracefully up and down, Manufacturer: LEGO

£69.89
Shipping: Free
LEGO Harry Potter Hedwig 75979 BC-UC2K-ZWX4
LEGO Harry Potter Hedwig 75979 With a wingspan of over 13 (34cm) and a beak-to-tail measurement of over 7 (20cm), this mechanical Hedwig collectible LEGO set makes an impressive display that is sure to be the center of attention. This authentic toy shows Hedwig the snowy owl delivering an important letter from Hogwarts. Also included is a detachable LEGO Harry Potter minifigure and a mini Hedwig toy. This LEGO Harry Potter set doesnt need any batteries. The moving wings are powered purely by a hand-turned mechanism at the rear of the toy. Harry Potter fans will be captivated by the collectible LEGO Hedwig (75979) toy. The model includes impressive detail and a mechanism that makes the jointed wings move gracefully up and down, Manufacturer: LEGO

£69.99
Shipping: Free
LEGO Harry Potter Hedwig the Owl 75979
Brand new Harry Potter set,

£83.24
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| 10 Year(s) |
| Harry Potter |
| 630 |
Price History
1M 3M
LEGO Harry Potter Hedwig (75979)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
45 Reviews
Latest
Had so much fun building this , I used l...
|
26/01/2026
|
From Trustami
Had so much fun building this , I used lego online for instructions , was missing 2 bits which I had in my spares jar , I never throw away lego lol .. so was perfect for me xx thanks again , it's much loved on my shelf in...View More the living room , with lots of other owls and hedwigs, yes I'm 47 and have the weirdest theming in my house xxView Less
Gift
|
23/01/2026
|
From Trustami
Grdtr loved it
Hedwig was great fun to build
|
18/01/2026
|
From Trustami
Very good item. Arrived quickly, box was slightly damaged however it’s had a long journey and the contents was totally fine. My daughter was delighted and the item was just as good as others she’d seen. The wings work once...View More assembled and the finished Hedwig is excellentView Less
Great for kids who love building lego stuff
|
12/11/2025
|
From Trustami
Granddaughter loved it as she does all lego kits
fun project
|
02/11/2025
|
From Trustami
It was legit a fun project for my 9 y/o. It kept her busy for about a day off and on. Looks pretty cool when finished.
Back
Next
LEGO Harry Potter Hedwig (75979) Review Summary
4.7out of 5
Based on 45 reviews
Popular Products