LEGO Technic Aston Martin Aramco AMR25 F1 Car (42240)
Popular Products

LEGO Star Wars Death Star (75159)
£1,122.01
6 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
LEGO Technic Aston Martin Aramco AMR25 F1 Car Model Kit for Adults - Collectible Formula 1 Set w/ V6 Engine, DRS & Push-Rod Suspension - Gift Idea for Racing & Motorsport Fans - 42240 B0GGSHY123
F1 CAR MODEL KIT – Take on a rewarding challenge and grow your collection of Formula 1 merch with this LEGO Technic Aston Martin Aramco AMR25 F1 Car model kit for adults ICONIC DETAILS FOR MOTORSPORT FANS – This 1:8 scale F1 model car is packed with details, including a V6 engine, steering, front and back suspension, functioning differential, gearbox and spoiler ACTIVATE THE DRS – Admire the working 2-speed gearbox and engage the DRS which raises the spoiler when the high gear is selected COLLECTIBLE DISPLAY MODEL – This model car kit for adults to build makes a great addition to a collection of Formula 1 merchandise and is easily displayed as shelf, desk or table decor F1 GIFT IDEA – Makes a fun gift idea for men and women who are Aston Martin Aramco fans and adults who love challenging and highly detailed racing car models DISCOVER MORE SETS – Find more inspiration in the LEGO Technic range (sold separately) with vehicles that feature realistic functions for adults who enjoy detailed projects COLLECT YOUR BUILDS – With the LEGO Builder app, you can assemble your models using 3D instructions, track your progress and save all your sets, Manufacturer: LEGO

£174.99
Shipping: Free
LEGO Technic Aston Martin AMR25 F1 Car 1:8 Scale Model Kit 42240
LEGO Technic Aston Martin AMR25 F1 Car 1:8 Scale Model Kit 42240, Toys & Games > Construction & Building Toys > LEGO (R) Building Toys > LEGO (R) Complete Sets & Packs

£199.99
Shipping: Free
LEGO Aston Martin Aramco AMR25 F1 Car 6588593
Fuel your passion for motorsport with this LEGO® Technic™ Aston Martin Aramco AMR25 F1® Car (42240) building set for adults. Enjoy a next-level building experience as you assemble the front and rear push-rod suspension and functional steering. Explore the drivetrain with working differential and the 2-speed gearbox that leads to a V6 engine and a simulated electric engine. Channel the mindset of a champion as you engage the DRS.This car model kit makes a fun gift idea for adult F1® enthusiasts or anyone who enjoys hands-on, immersive and satisfying projects. Take on the challenge, hone your engineering skills, and proudly display the 1:8 scale model as a tribute to the precision and performance of elite motorsports teams.Discover more detailed car building kits with the range of LEGO Technic collectible vehicles for adults. Enjoy enhanced building with the LEGO Builder app, zooming and rotating with 3D instructions, while saving and tracking progress. This set contains 1,547 pieces.

£199.99
Shipping: Free
LEGO Technic Aston Martin Aramco AMR25 F1 Car set for Adults 42240 8685001
Fuel your passion for Formula One® as you assemble the details of this LEGO® Technic™ Aston Martin Aramco AMR25 F1® Car. LEGO® model number: 42240 - for ages 18 years and over. Theme: LEGO Technic. LEGO® Technic™ Aston Martin Aramco AMR25 F1® Car building kit for adults. Includes a V6 engine, steering, suspension, differential, gearbox and spoiler. Engage the DRS to raise the spoiler when the high gear is selected. An immersive challenge with a detailed model to display. A fun gift for adult racing fans and F1® merch collectors. A 1,547-piece set with an F1® car that measures over 24 in. (61 cm) long. We are on a mission to breathe new creative life into old LEGO bricks and ensure no brick goes to waste. LEGO Replay gives new life to used bricks by rehoming and repurposing LEGO bricks to good causes. So why not donate your bricks and allow others to reimagine, rebuild and replay. Includes 1547 pieces. Dimensions:Box size H10.3, W37.8, D55.5cm. General Information: For ages 18 years and over. EAN: 5702018067796. WARNING(S):Not suitable for children under 3 years old. Only for domestic use.
3 to 5 day

£200.00
Shipping: Free
Lego Technic Technic 42240 Model Kit
F1 CAR MODEL KIT - Take on a rewarding challenge and grow your collection of Formula 1 merch with this LEGO Technic Aston Martin Aramco AMR25 F1 Car...

£203.93
Shipping: Free
LEGO Technic Aston Martin Aramco AMR25 F1 Car Model 42240 (18+ Years)
LEGO Technic Aston Martin Aramco AMR25 F1 Car Model 42240 (18+ Years), Toys & Games > Construction & Building Toys > LEGO (R) Building Toys > LEGO (R) Complete Sets & Packs

£239.99
Shipping: Free
Popular Products