LEGO Power Functions Infrared Remote Control (8879)

Price History
• Remote control
• LEGO Theme World: Power Functions
• Age Range: 7 Year(s)
• Infrared control
• 4 remote control channels
• 2 stop buttons
• 2 direction buttons
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
LEGO Power Functions Infrared Remote Control (8879)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
LEGO® Set 8879 - Power Functions IR Speed Remote Control
LEGO® Set 8879 - Power Functions IR Speed Remote Control, Toys & Games > Construction & Building Toys > LEGO (R) Building Toys > LEGO (R) Complete Sets & Packs
prodImage
£38.62
£41.01
Shipping: £2.39
with shipping: £2.39
LEGO Lego301516 8879 Remote Control Infrared Ir-Rx B003FOA2VK
Minimum age: 3 years., Manufacturer: Lego
prodImage
£41.39
£47.18
Shipping: £5.79
with shipping: £5.79
LEGO Functions Power Functions IR Speed Remote Control 8879 (1 Piece) 4584281
Product DescriptionControl the speed of your LEGO Power Functions motors! Take command of your LEGO models with this remote control. Add a LEGO...
prodImage
£57.64
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Infrared control
4 remote control channels
2 stop buttons
2 direction buttons
Age Range
7 Year(s)
LEGO Theme World
Power Functions

Price History

1M 3M
LEGO Power Functions Infrared Remote Control (8879)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

118 Reviews

Latest
Constant Power Until Button Is Pressed
Autor: Andrea Urgo
|
06/01/2021
|
My 11yr old nephew likes that you can change the speed, but does not like that this is continuous power. You have to press a button to make it stop.
Constant Power Until Button Is Pressed
Autor: Andrea Urgo
|
06/01/2021
|
Great
Autor: Distant Figure
|
22/11/2020
|
Great
Autor: Distant Figure
|
22/11/2020
|
Great
Fine
Autor: Angie Moran
|
12/08/2020
|
Fine
With reviews from

LEGO Power Functions Infrared Remote Control (8879) Review Summary

4.2out of 5
Based on 118 reviews
5
76
4
14
3
14
2
1
12

Similar Priced Products

LEGO Power Functions Infrared Remote Control (8879)
magic.brix
prodImage
£38.62
Shipping: £2.39
Amazon US
prodImage
£41.39
Shipping: £5.79
prodImage
£57.64
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel