LEGO Ideas Vincent van Gogh Starry Night (21333)

Price History
• Vincent van Gogh Starry Night
• LEGO Theme World: Ideas
• Age Range: 18 Year(s)
• Material: Plastic
• Number of Parts: 2,316
• Dimensions: W38 Centimetre x D12 Centimetre x H30 Centimetre
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
LEGO Ideas Vincent van Gogh Starry Night (21333)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
LEGO Vincent van Gogh - The Starry Night 6386347
Build creativity. Build concentration. Build your own 3D LEGO® brick version of one of Vincent van Gogh’s most celebrated artworks, The Starry Night, which can be seen at The Museum of Modern Art (MoMA) in New York City. Discover innovative building techniques to capture Van Gogh’s swirling brushstrokes, and hang your completed masterpiece by the hook on a wall or display it freestanding. This wonderfully detailed LEGO Ideas model (21333) comes with an adjustable display arm on which the Vincent van Gogh minifigure can stand with his paintbrush, palette and easel. Find your artistic groove A super treat for yourself or a home decor gift idea for other art lovers, this collectible model includes instructions to guide every step of your immersive, creative experience. Unlimited possibilities Welcome to LEGO Sets for Adults – a zone of zen where you can unwind with hands-on, mind-on DIY projects. Whatever your passion, there is a fascinating building set waiting for you.
prodImage
£149.99
Shipping: Free
LEGO Ideas 21333 Vincent Van Gogh - The Starry Night - Blue 7441471
Discover innovative building techniques to capture Van Gogh's swirling brushstrokes and hang your completed masterpiece by the hook on a wall or display it freestanding. This wonderfully detailed LEGO Ideas model (21333) comes with an adjustable display arm on which the Vincent van Gogh minifigure can stand with his paintbrush, palette and easel. You can build your own 3D LEGO brick version of one of Vincent Van Gogh's most celebrated artworks, The Starry Night, which can be seen at The Museum of Modern Art (MoMA) in New York City. Treat yourself or give this 2316 piece LEGO Ideas model as a birthday, holiday or surprise gift to someone who's into home decoration or classic paintings.
prodImage
£149.99
Shipping: Free
LEGO Ideas Vincent Van Gogh - The Starry Night 21333 3D Art Construction and Exhibition Model Kit for Adults (2,316 Pieces), Small
Channel the spirit of Vincent van Gogh to construct a 3D LEGO wall art homage to one of his most beloved paintings: The Starry Night This detailed home décor model comes with an adjustable display arm to display the Vincent van Gogh minifigure holding a paintbrush and palette Capture Van Gogh’s colors and brushstrokes – discover clever building techniques to mirror the original swirling clouds and rolling hills The Museum of Modern Art (MoMA) proudly joins with the LEGO Group and the fan designer to share this project with art lovers around the world.This collectible fan designer 3D model is an ideal gift idea for art and creative crafts lovers and those looking for a unique display piece International products have separate terms, are sold from abroad and may differ from local products, including fit, age ratings, and language of product, labeling or instructions., Manufacturer: LEGO
prodImage
£195.84
Shipping: Free
LEGO Ideas 21333 Exclu Cdiscount Vincent Van Gogh - La Nuit Étoilée, Reproduction de Tableau sur Toile
This is a LEGO set for adults that reproduces the masterpiece of Van Gogh's Starry Night (1889) Unique colors and touches - swirling clouds and peaceful hill scenes are reproduced by Lego parts ADJUSTABLE DISPLAY ARM - Van Gogh produced by "Starry Night" has a painting brush and a palette and a minifigure standing in front of the canvas CREATIVE COMBINATION - The Art of Modern Art in New York City (MoMA), Lego Fan Designers, and Lego Group cooperate with this special collection for art fans around the world Lego Set for Adults - Perfect gift for yourself or for someone with appreciation for home decor and painting (Pieces: 2,316), Manufacturer: LEGO
prodImage
£198.06
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Age Range
18 Year(s)
Dimensions
Dimensions:W38 Centimetre x D12 Centimetre x H30 Centimetre
LEGO Theme World
Ideas
Material
Plastic
Number of Parts
2,316

Price History

1M 3M
LEGO Ideas Vincent van Gogh Starry Night (21333)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

613 Reviews

Latest
SKILLFULL
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
25/02/2023
|
THIS IS ANOTHER LEGO OF MANY MY 9YR OLD GRANDSON PUT TOGETHER. HE LOVES LEGO PUTS THEM TOGETHER IN NO TIME. GREAT FOR MIND AND HAND SKILLS
Such a fun gift for my 11 year old!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
21/02/2023
|
My son loves Lego . He’s at the age where he only wants the very expensive ones with lots of pieces! This was such a fun piece for him to put together. He worked on it for days. He has it on his bookshelf and it looks...View More perfect! The directions were detailed and he didn’t have any issues. He’s 12.View Less
3000+ pieces ! lots of fun !
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
21/02/2023
|
We ordered this for our son's birthday, he loved it!
Apollo V Lego Set
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
19/02/2023
|
My grandson loved it. He put it together in less than 2 days. If he didn't have school, he would have gotten it together sooner
Sonic is missing from the bag
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
18/02/2023
|
Arrived in a package which clearly was opened before. Sonic is missing from the package. Not happy at all.
With reviews from

LEGO Ideas Vincent van Gogh Starry Night (21333) Review Summary

4.7out of 5
Based on 613 reviews
5
542
4
23
3
14
2
8
1
26

Similar Priced Products

LEGO Star Wars Imperial Star Destroyer (75394)
£149.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
LEGO Harry Potter Hogwarts Express (75955)
£120.61
Compare Prices
3 offers
LEGO Fortnite Mecha Leader (77078)
£149.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
LEGO NINJAGO Movement Source Dragon (71822)
£150.72
Compare Prices
2 offers
LEGO Technic Mars Exploration Rover (42180)
£130.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
LEGO DUPLO Steam Train (10874)
£132.53
Compare Prices
2 offers
LEGO Ideas Vincent van Gogh Starry Night (21333)
prodImage
£149.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£149.99
Shipping: Free
Sense42 Groceries and Beauty
prodImage
£195.84
Shipping: Free
Sense42 Groceries and Beauty
prodImage
£198.06
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel