LEGO Ideas The White Shark (21350)

Price History
• The White Shark
• LEGO Theme World: Ideas
• Age Range: 18 Year(s)
• Includes: Boat "Orca," shark, 3 minifigures (Police Chief Martin Brody, Marine Biologist Matt Hooper, Shark Hunter Sam Quint), seawater base, accessories
• Material: Plastic
• Number of Parts: 1,497
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
LEGO Ideas The White Shark (21350)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Red Shark Design Display Case for Lego Ideas Jaws (21350)
Display Case for Lego Ideas Jaws (21350), Toys & Games > Construction & Building Toys > Construction Toys > Construction Toy Storage & Display
prodImage
£87.50
Shipping: Free
BRICK IN IT Display Case For LEGO Ideas Jaws 21350
BRICK IN IT Display Case For LEGO Ideas Jaws 21350, Toys & Games > Construction & Building Toys > Construction Toys > Construction Toy Pieces & Parts
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
Lego Jaws - 21350 M5702017599700
Cool Jaws memento made of LEGO bricks LEGO Ideas Jaws (21350) is a diorama building set for adults that recreates dramatic scenes from the hugely popular classic film. This set makes a cool gift for fans of classic movies like Jaws and for collectors of memorabilia. The set includes a LEGO model of the Orca boat with a removable roof over the detailed cabin, as well as lots of iconic accessories. You can display the boat on the seawater pedestal and make it look like it's being attacked by the LEGO shark. Attach the printed plate with Police Chief Brody's famous phrase "You're going to need a bigger boat" to the base to create a nostalgic and playful eye-catcher. This LEGO Jaws diorama set also includes 3 iconic movie heroes Police Chief Martin Brody, Matt Hooper and Sam Quint as well as an alternate stand to display the Great White Shark along with the 3 minifigures. Illustrated building instructions are available in both the box and the LEGO Builder app. For an even better creative experience, the app also offers digital functions for viewing 3D model views. Nostalgic gift for fans of Jaws: Relive the nerve-wracking scenes from a classic film. LEGO Ideas Jaws is a diorama building set for adults and includes the Orca boat 3 LEGO minifigures represent movie heroes from Jaws: Police Chief Martin Brody, Matt Hooper and Sam Quint. Minifigures include accessories such as a revolver, compass, fishing rod, harpoon, spear and camera Boat and seawater base made of LEGO bricks The Orca features a cabin with a removable roof to see the interior, an adjustable boom with rigging and lots of legendary accessories 2 ways to display the LEGO shark Either make the giant predator from Jaws emerge from the sea or place the full shark on its own stand Gift idea for adults Reward yourself or another adult fan of Jaws or classic movies, or a collector of memorabilia, with this LEGO Ideas diorama building set Step-by-step guide An illustrated booklet includes interviews with the fan designer and the LEGO designer, and instructions guide you every step of the way in this creative activity LEGO fans' first choice This collectible LEGO set is part of a whole range of LEGO Ideas sets for adults designed by a fan designer, selected by LEGO fans and then manufactured by the LEGO Group Playful eye-catcher to display The orca from this 1,497-piece LEGO set for the movie Jaws is 35 cm high, 59 cm long and 20 cm wide | Lego Jaws - 21350
prodImage
£129.00
Shipping: Free
LEGO Jaws 21350 - Multi 6242942
Relive dramatic moments from a beloved film with the LEGO Ideas Jaws diorama kit for adults (21350). It can be placed on a brick-built seawater base with the Jaws LEGO shark model attacking the boat. Attach a printed tile with Chief Brodys famous line (Youre gonna need a bigger boatinches) to the base to complete a nostalgic and playful centrepiece. This collectible Jaws LEGO diorama set also includes 3 iconic characters Chief Martin Brody, Matt Hooper and Sam Quint plus an alternative display stand where the fully built Jaws shark figure can be displayed with the minifigures.
prodImage
£129.00
Shipping: Free
LEGO Jaws 21350 Diorama Kit 0748615
Relive dramatic moments from a beloved film with the LEGO Ideas Jaws diorama kits for adults (21350). A fun shark gift for Jaws fans, classic film lovers or film memorabilia collectors, the set features the Orca LEGO boat model, which has a detailed cabin with a removable roof, an adjustable boom and rigging, plus lots of iconic accessories. It can be placed on a brick-built seawater base with the Jaws LEGO shark model attacking the boat. Attach a printed tile with Chief Brody’s famous line (“You’re gonna need bigger branches) to the base to complete a nostalgic and playful centrepiece. This collectable Jaws LEGO diorama set also includes three iconic characters - Chief Martin Brody, Matt Hooper and Sam Quint - plus an alternative display stand where the fully built Jaws shark figure can be displayed with the minifigures.
prodImage
£129.00
Shipping: Free
LEGO Ideas Jaws Set for Adults with Model Shark & Boat 21350 5824573
Build nostalgia for a classic film and relive dramatic moments with this collectible Jaws and Orca boat model kit, an awesome gift for film lovers. LEGO® model number: 21350 - for ages 18 years and over. Theme: LEGO Ideas. LEGO Jaws set for adults – Relive suspenseful scenes from a classic film with this detailed LEGO Ideas Jaws and Orca boat diorama kit for adults. 3 LEGO minifigures – Chief Martin Brody, Matt Hooper and Sam Quint, with accessories: a revolver, compass, fishing rod, harpoon, spear and camera. LEGO boat and seawater base – The Orca boat model features a cabin with a removable roof, an adjustable boom and rigging, plus iconic accessories. 2 display options for the LEGO shark figure – Display the shark from the Jaws movie emerging from the water on the sea base or built on its own stand. Step-by-step guide – Includes an illustrated booklet featuring interviews with the set's fan designer and LEGO designer, plus printed instructions. Relive dramatic moments from a beloved film with the LEGO Ideas Jaws building set for adults (21350), a fun diorama kit for Jaws fans, classic film lovers or movie memorabilia collectors. The model kit for adults to build features the Orca LEGO boat model, which has a detailed cabin with a removable roof, an adjustable boom and rigging, plus lots of iconic accessories. The Orca boat model in this Jaws LEGO set measures over 35 cm (14 in. ) high, 59 cm (23 in. ) long and 20 cm (7.5 in. ) wide. We are on a mission to breathe new creative life into old LEGO bricks and ensure no brick goes to waste. LEGO Replay gives new life to used bricks by rehoming and repurposing LEGO bricks to good causes. So why not donate your bricks and allow others to reimagine, rebuild and replay. Includes 1497 pieces. Dimensions:Box size H9.4, W48, D37.8cm. General Information: For ages 18 years and over. EAN: 5702017599700. WARNING(S):Not suitable for children under 3 years old. Only for domestic use.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£130.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Lego: Ideas Jaws (21350) New & Factory Sealed
Lego: Ideas Jaws (21350) New & Factory Sealed, Toys & Games > Construction & Building Toys > LEGO (R) Building Toys > LEGO (R) Complete Sets & Packs
prodImage
£114.00
Shipping: Free
LEGO IDEAS - JAWS - 21350 - COMPLETE SET WITH INSTRUCTIONS & BOX - NEW SEALED
LEGO IDEAS - JAWS - 21350 - COMPLETE SET WITH INSTRUCTIONS & BOX - NEW SEALED, Toys & Games > Construction & Building Toys > LEGO (R) Building Toys > LEGO (R) Complete Sets & Packs
prodImage
£180.00
£196.00
Shipping: £16.00
with shipping: £16.00
Product Details
Additional information
Includes: Boat "Orca," shark, 3 minifigures (Police Chief Martin Brody, Marine Biologist Matt Hooper, Shark Hunter Sam Quint), seawater base, accessories
Age Range
18 Year(s)
LEGO Theme World
Ideas
Material
Plastic
Number of Parts
1,497

Price History

1M 3M
LEGO Ideas The White Shark (21350)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

LEGO Architecture House (21037)
£87.68
Compare Prices
2 offers
LEGO Architecture Statue of Liberty (21042)
£90.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
LEGO NINJAGO Zane's Ice Dragon (71786)
£87.90
Compare Prices
4 offers
LEGO Marvel Avengers Quinjet (76248)
£87.90
Compare Prices
4 offers
LEGO Technic Porsche 911 RSR (42096)
£94.61
Compare Prices
5 offers
LEGO Ideas The White Shark (21350)
redsharkdesign
prodImage
£87.50
Shipping: Free
jj-custom-creations
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£129.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£129.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel