LEGO Classic Kreative Space Planet (11037)

Price History
• LEGO Theme World: Classic
• LEGO Classic Creative Space Planets (11037)
• Buildable toy solar system for children aged 5 and up
• Includes space shuttle, astronaut, alien, and mini solar system model
• Bricks glow in the dark, model can rotate on stand
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
LEGO Classic Kreative Space Planet (11037)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
LEGO CLASSIC Creative Space Planets (11037)
LEGO CLASSIC Creative Space Planets (11037), Toys & Games > Construction & Building Toys > LEGO (R) Building Toys > LEGO (R) Complete Sets & Packs
prodImage
£26.99
£30.64
Shipping: £3.65
with shipping: £3.65
Lowest total price
Lego Classic Set 11037 - Creative Space Planets - NEW & FACTORY SEALED
Lego Classic Set 11037 - Creative Space Planets - NEW & FACTORY SEALED, Toys & Games > Construction & Building Toys > LEGO (R) Building Toys > LEGO (R) Complete Sets & Packs
prodImage
£29.99
Shipping: Free
LEGO Classic Creative Space Planets Brick Box, Solar System Building Toys Featuring a Rocket Toy for Kids, Boys & Girls aged 5+ with Earth, Sun, Saturn Models plus Astronaut and Alien Figures 11037 Lego11037SpaceCreative£13.50
LEGO space toys for boys and girls – Launch kids aged 5+ on a journey of creative exploration with the LEGO Classic Creative Space Planets set Solar system and toy rocket – Kids build a solar system (Mars, Earth and the sun) and build a model rocket, alien, astronaut and Saturn with rings Creative toys – Special pieces, including alternative shapes, eyes and glow-in-the-dark LEGO bricks encourage kids to customise their creations Endlessly reconfigurable – A guide features 10 alternative building toy suggestions, including an 8-planet model solar system Made for young builders – To expand the fun even further, kids can combine this LEGO Classic brick box with 11034, 11035 and 11036 (sold separately), Manufacturer: LEGO
prodImage
£38.99
Shipping: Free
LEGO Classic Creative Space Planets Brick Box, Solar System Building Toys Featuring a Rocket Toy for Kids, Boys & Girls aged 5+ with Earth, Sun, Saturn Models plus Astronaut and Alien Figures 11037 themi-21.20-26076--B01MU1ATCU-41.49
LEGO space toys for boys and girls – Launch kids aged 5+ on a journey of creative exploration with the LEGO Classic Creative Space Planets set Solar system and toy rocket – Kids build a solar system (Mars, Earth and the sun) and build a model rocket, alien, astronaut and Saturn with rings Creative toys – Special pieces, including alternative shapes, eyes and glow-in-the-dark LEGO bricks encourage kids to customise their creations Endlessly reconfigurable – A guide features 10 alternative building toy suggestions, including an 8-planet model solar system Made for young builders – To expand the fun even further, kids can combine this LEGO Classic brick box with 11034, 11035 and 11036 (sold separately), Manufacturer: LEGO
prodImage
£39.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
LEGO Classic Creative Space Planets (11037)
Buildable toy solar system for children aged 5 and up
Includes space shuttle, astronaut, alien, and mini solar system model
Bricks glow in the dark, model can rotate on stand
LEGO Theme World
Classic

Price History

1M 3M
LEGO Classic Kreative Space Planet (11037)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Reviews

Latest
5.0 out of 5 stars Perfect set for a Lego fan!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
14/02/2024
|
First impressions of this were good, it comes in a decent sized branded box and instantly got my daughters attention. She absolutely loves Lego and space so she could not believe her luck getting this set which combines the...View More two! The set includes numbered bags to make various space themed figures following the instructions which she loved and was able to do by herself (for context she’s 5 years old so the recommended minimum age for this set), the only time she really asked for help was to find aView Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Yet another classic set but this time with a cool space theme! Awesome…
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
10/02/2024
|
Now it has to be said that we are a complete family of Lego nuts in this household and have amassed an enormous collection of the brightly coloured bricks over the years. We always try to leave unbiased reviews and I will be...View More honest and say that, as much as we love our Lego, not all sets are created equally. We have had a few horrendously designed sets in the past which, to be fair, isn’t usually the case so we were expecting good things from this set. We have previously purchased a number ofView Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Really fun LEGO set activity!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
10/02/2024
|
The LEGO Classic Creative Space Planets Brick Box is an extraordinary set that truly deserves its five-star rating, especially for young space enthusiasts aged 5 and up. This set takes children on an imaginative journey through...View More the cosmos, enabling them to construct their own solar system, including detailed models of Mars, Earth, and the sun, not to mention a fascinating model rocket, an alien, an astronaut, and even Saturn complete with its iconic rings. The inclusion of special pieces, suchView Less
5.0 out of 5 stars A great backup set of classic brick shapes
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
08/02/2024
|
This review is for Lego set 11037. It is the LEGO Classic Creative Space Planets Brick Bo xand it currently costs £24.98. There are 450 pieces in this set and it is for ages 5+. As always with Lego, you know you are getting a...View More well made and quality product. This particular model comes from the classic range and includes a wide range of old skool Lego blocks - The type of blocks and colours that Mum and Dad will remember from their childhood.View Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Brilliant space set.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
07/02/2024
|
This is a really good starter set that really fuels a child’s imagination. The pieces include aliens and rockets that can be built. There are clear instructions and I like that you can also use the Lego builder app for...View More inspiration and help when building. The beauty of Lego is that you can mix and match with any other sets and can change around the aliens etc. This set is recommended from 5 years and above and I do think that is right. Highly recommended.View Less
With reviews from

LEGO Classic Kreative Space Planet (11037) Review Summary

4.8out of 5
Based on 10 reviews
5
9
4
0
3
1
2
0
1
0
LEGO Classic Kreative Space Planet (11037)
toyfiguremania
prodImage
£26.99
Shipping: £3.65
rogers_enterprises
prodImage
£29.99
Shipping: Free
FLEX SUPPLIES DIRECT LTD
prodImage
£38.99
Shipping: Free
LESTA TRADING
prodImage
£39.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel