LEGO Classic Creative Vehicle (11036)

Price History
• Creative Vehicles
• LEGO Theme World: Classic
• Age Range: 5 Year(s)
• Buildable vehicles: police car, quad, station wagon, ice cream truck, stretch limousine, wheel loader, off-road vehicle, truck
• Material: Acrylonitrile Butadiene Styrene (ABS)
• Number of Parts: 900
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
LEGO Classic Creative Vehicle (11036)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
LEGO Classic Creative Vehicles, Colourful Model Cars Kit featuring a Police Car Toy, Ice-Cream Truck, Limo, Van & More, Bricks Building Toys for Kids, Boys and Girls Aged 5 Plus with 52 Wheels 11036 C020270
Car-building toys – Kids can build and customise their own vehicles with LEGO Classic Creative Vehicles toy for boys and girls aged 5 and over LEGO vehicles – Kids use LEGO bricks to create a police car toy, ice-cream van, ATV, front loader, truck toy, estate car, off-roader and a limo Inspire young builders – Special pieces, including 52 LEGO wheels, and simple step-by-step instructions encourage kids to customise vehicles Endless creativity – Includes 10 ideas to kick-start free-building fun, so kids can take their creative toy construction to the next level Bricks that build skills – LEGO Classic car model kits put open-ended play and creative self-expression into the hands of young builders LEGO car gift – Kids who like police car toys, construction trucks, limo car toys and other LEGO vehicles will love to receive this building toy as a birthday, Christmas or any-day gift for boys and girls aged 5+ years old Made for young builders – The easy-to-follow picture guide speeds up construction and, to expand the fun even further, kids can combine it with sets 11034, 11035 and 11037 (sold separately), Manufacturer: LEGO
prodImage
£48.46
Shipping: Free
Official LEGO Genuine Sets Toys Bluey Duplo Fortnite Sonic Wednesday Wicked 11036
Official LEGO Genuine Sets Toys Bluey Duplo Fortnite Sonic Wednesday Wicked, Toys & Games > Construction & Building Toys > LEGO (R) Building Toys > LEGO (R) Complete Sets & Packs
prodImage
£48.99
Shipping: Free
LEGO Classic Creative Vehicles, Colourful Model Cars Kit featuring a Police Car Toy, Ice-Cream Truck, Limo, Van & More, Bricks Building Toys for Kids, Boys and Girls Aged 5 Plus with 52 Wheels 11036 C020270
Car-building toys – Kids can build and customise their own vehicles with LEGO Classic Creative Vehicles toy for boys and girls aged 5 and over LEGO vehicles – Kids use LEGO bricks to create a police car toy, ice-cream van, ATV, front loader, truck toy, estate car, off-roader and a limo Inspire young builders – Special pieces, including 52 LEGO wheels, and simple step-by-step instructions encourage kids to customise vehicles Endless creativity – Includes 10 ideas to kick-start free-building fun, so kids can take their creative toy construction to the next level Bricks that build skills – LEGO Classic car model kits put open-ended play and creative self-expression into the hands of young builders LEGO car gift – Kids who like police car toys, construction trucks, limo car toys and other LEGO vehicles will love to receive this building toy as a birthday, Christmas or any-day gift for boys and girls aged 5+ years old Made for young builders – The easy-to-follow picture guide speeds up construction and, to expand the fun even further, kids can combine it with sets 11034, 11035 and 11037 (sold separately), Manufacturer: LEGO
prodImage
£49.59
Shipping: Free
LEGO Classic Creative Vehicles, Colourful Model Cars Kit featuring a Police Car Toy, Ice-Cream Truck, Limo, Van & More, Bricks Building Toys for Kids, Boys and Girls Aged 5 Plus with 52 Wheels 11036 B0CFW22SBY
Car-building toys – Kids can build and customise their own vehicles with LEGO Classic Creative Vehicles toy for boys and girls aged 5 and over LEGO vehicles – Kids use LEGO bricks to create a police car toy, ice-cream van, ATV, front loader, truck toy, estate car, off-roader and a limo Inspire young builders – Special pieces, including 52 LEGO wheels, and simple step-by-step instructions encourage kids to customise vehicles Endless creativity – Includes 10 ideas to kick-start free-building fun, so kids can take their creative toy construction to the next level Bricks that build skills – LEGO Classic car model kits put open-ended play and creative self-expression into the hands of young builders LEGO car gift – Kids who like police car toys, construction trucks, limo car toys and other LEGO vehicles will love to receive this building toy as a birthday, Christmas or any-day gift for boys and girls aged 5+ years old Made for young builders – The easy-to-follow picture guide speeds up construction and, to expand the fun even further, kids can combine it with sets 11034, 11035 and 11037 (sold separately), Manufacturer: LEGO
prodImage
£49.97
Shipping: Free
LEGO Creative Vehicles 6470354
Treat vehicle-loving kids aged 5+ to the LEGO® Classic Creative Vehicles (11036) build-and-play set. This colourful car-building kit contains a mix of building bricks and pieces, plus simple guides to create a colourful set of endlessly rebuildable vehicles. With 900 construction bricks, special pieces and 52 wheels, plus easy-to-follow instructions, kids can build a police car, ice-cream van, ATV, front loader, truck, estate car, off-roader and a limo car toy. Then, using ideas for different designs, cool details and colourful decorations, kids can rebuild their vehicles in fun new ways. As their creative construction skills develop, kids can try out their own designs. Inspiration is included, with 10 imaginative ideas to kick-start free-building fun. Instructions are also on the LEGO Builder app, which lets kids zoom in, rotate models and track progress. LEGO Classic toys are filled with ideas and inspiration and let parents share building fun and developmental milestones with their kids.
prodImage
£49.99
£53.94
Shipping: £3.95
with shipping: £3.95
LEGO Classic Creative Vehicles with Car and Truck Toys 11036 3376717
LEGO Classic Creative Vehicles Toy building kit includes a police car, ice-cream van, ATV, front loader, truck, limo, off-roader and estate car. LEGO® model number: 11036 - for ages 5 years and over. Theme: LEGO Classic. Car-building toys – Kids can build and customise their own vehicles with LEGO Classic Creative Vehicles toy for boys and girls aged 5 and over. LEGO vehicles – Kids use LEGO bricks to create a police car toy, ice-cream van, ATV, front loader, truck toy, estate car, off-roader and a limo. Inspire young builders – Special pieces, including 52 LEGO wheels, and simple step-by-step instructions encourage kids to customise vehicles. Endless creativity – Includes 10 ideas to kick-start free-building fun, so kids can take their creative toy construction to the next level. Bricks that build skills – LEGO Classic car model kits put open-ended play and creative self-expression into the hands of young builders. Treat vehicle-loving children to the LEGO Classic Creative Vehicles (11036) building toys for boys and girls aged 5+ years old. This colourful car-building kit contains a mix of LEGO bricks and pieces, plus simple guides to create a colourful set of endlessly rebuildable LEGO vehicles. The limo model measures over 9 cm (3.5 in. ) long, although vehicles can grow and shrink in size as much as your little builder desires. We are on a mission to breathe new creative life into old LEGO bricks and ensure no brick goes to waste. LEGO Replay gives new life to used bricks by rehoming and repurposing LEGO bricks to good causes. So why not donate your bricks and allow others to reimagine, rebuild and replay. Includes 900 pieces. Dimensions:Box size H9.4, W38.2, D26.2cm. General Information: For ages 5 years and over. EAN: 5702017583020. WARNING(S):Not suitable for children under 3 years old. Only for domestic use.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£50.00
£54.95
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
LEGO Classic Creative Vehicles, Colourful Model Cars Kit featuring a Police Car 11036
LEGO Classic Creative Vehicles, Colourful Model Cars Kit featuring a Police Car, Toys & Games > Construction & Building Toys > LEGO (R) Building Toys > LEGO (R) Complete Sets & Packs
prodImage
£70.39
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Buildable vehicles: police car, quad, station wagon, ice cream truck, stretch limousine, wheel loader, off-road vehicle, truck
Age Range
5 Year(s)
LEGO Theme World
Classic
Material
Acrylonitrile Butadiene Styrene (ABS)
Number of Parts
900

Price History

1M 3M
LEGO Classic Creative Vehicle (11036)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

20 Reviews

Latest
Love it
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
05/11/2025
|
Love it
Fun creative toy!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
29/10/2025
|
Legis are a great creative toy for all kids!
Fun as always!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
23/09/2025
|
This was so fun to put together with my 3 and 7 year old.
Great Building Set for Kids
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
07/09/2025
|
Great pack of Lego. Good variety of projects. Easy for kids to do on their own. Like that it does come with ideas, but kids can still make whatever they want. Not fun to step on or suck up with the vacuum. Other than that,...View More they’re great.View Less
Grandma approved
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
04/09/2025
|
Lego outdid themselves with this set! So much fun for my 5 year old grandson. Love the ease of instructions, the fact you can YouTube other ideas to build with the set, colors are vibrant! Make more Lego!
With reviews from

LEGO Classic Creative Vehicle (11036) Review Summary

4.9out of 5
Based on 20 reviews
5
18
4
2
3
0
2
0
1
0

Similar Priced Products

Grasshopper Toys
prodImage
£48.46
Shipping: Free
planszowki
prodImage
£48.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£49.59
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£49.97
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel