LEGO Technic Chevrolet Corvette Stingray (42205)

Manufacturer: LEGO
LEGO Technic Chevrolet Corvette Stingray (42205)
from £35.00to £74.1916 offersManufacturer: LEGO
• Chevrolet Corvette Stingray
• LEGO Theme World: Technic
• Age Range: 9 Year(s)
• Material: Acrylonitrile Butadiene Styrene (ABS)
• Number of Parts: 732
• Dimensions: W14 Centimetre x H8 Centimetre x L27 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
LEGO Technic Chevrolet Corvette Stingray (42205)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

16 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
LEGO TECHNIC Chevrolet Corvette Stingray 42205 New Sealed
LEGO TECHNIC Chevrolet Corvette Stingray 42205 New Sealed, Toys & Games > Construction & Building Toys > LEGO (R) Building Toys > LEGO (R) Complete Sets & Packs
prodImage
£35.00
£38.99
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
LEGO Technic Chevrolet Corvette Stingray Race Car Toy, 8-Cylinder Engine and Differential - Vehicle Model Kit - Birthday Gift for 9+ Year Old Boys, Girls or Adult Motorsport Fans - 42205 OL-JXYK-010V
Car toy for kids – Let 9+ year old boys and girls race into an exciting project with the LEGO Technic Chevrolet Corvette Stingray car model kit A car toy with lots to explore – This set lets young builders assemble a Corvette model before playing with the vehicle and exploring its functions Realistic features – This LEGO Corvette includes moving functions with steering, a moving 8-cylinder engine, differential and opening doors and bonnet LEGO vehicle for display – This sports car toy features a vibrant colour scheme to thrill motorsport fans and makes an eye-catching display piece A gift for fans of car model kits – This building set makes a great gift for 9+ year old boys and girls who love cool LEGO Technic car toys An introduction to engineering – LEGO Technic buildable model sets feature realistic movement and mechanisms to introduce young LEGO builders to the universe of engineering, Manufacturer: LEGO
prodImage
£37.00
Shipping: Free
LEGO Technic Chevrolet Corvette Stingray Race Car Toy, 8-Cylinder Engine and Differential - Vehicle Model Kit - Birthday Gift for 9+ Year Old Boys, Girls or Adult Motorsport Fans - 42205 B0DHSDLJTF
Car toy for kids – Let 9+ year old boys and girls race into an exciting project with the LEGO Technic Chevrolet Corvette Stingray car model kit A car toy with lots to explore – This set lets young builders assemble a Corvette model before playing with the vehicle and exploring its functions Realistic features – This LEGO Corvette includes moving functions with steering, a moving 8-cylinder engine, differential and opening doors and bonnet LEGO vehicle for display – This sports car toy features a vibrant colour scheme to thrill motorsport fans and makes an eye-catching display piece A gift for fans of car model kits – This building set makes a great gift for 9+ year old boys and girls who love cool LEGO Technic car toys An introduction to engineering – LEGO Technic buildable model sets feature realistic movement and mechanisms to introduce young LEGO builders to the universe of engineering, Manufacturer: LEGO
prodImage
£38.00
Shipping: Free
LEGO Technic Chevrolet Corvette Stingray Race Car Toy, 8-Cylinder Engine and Differential - Vehicle Model Kit - Birthday Gift for 9+ Year Old Boys, Girls or Adult Motorsport Fans - 42205 OL-JXYK-010V
Car toy for kids – Let 9+ year old boys and girls race into an exciting project with the LEGO Technic Chevrolet Corvette Stingray car model kit A car toy with lots to explore – This set lets young builders assemble a Corvette model before playing with the vehicle and exploring its functions Realistic features – This LEGO Corvette includes moving functions with steering, a moving 8-cylinder engine, differential and opening doors and bonnet LEGO vehicle for display – This sports car toy features a vibrant colour scheme to thrill motorsport fans and makes an eye-catching display piece A gift for fans of car model kits – This building set makes a great gift for 9+ year old boys and girls who love cool LEGO Technic car toys An introduction to engineering – LEGO Technic buildable model sets feature realistic movement and mechanisms to introduce young LEGO builders to the universe of engineering, Manufacturer: LEGO
prodImage
£38.00
Shipping: Free
LEGO TECHNIC: Chevrolet Corvette Stingray (42205) Sealed New
LEGO TECHNIC: Chevrolet Corvette Stingray (42205) Sealed New, Toys & Games > Construction & Building Toys > LEGO (R) Building Toys > LEGO (R) Complete Sets & Packs
prodImage
£49.99
£53.54
Shipping: £3.55
with shipping: £3.55
LEGO Technic Chevrolet Corvette Stingray Race Car Toy, 42205
prodImage
£53.20
Shipping: Free
LEGO Chevrolet Corvette Stingray 6526816
This detailed car model kit lets kids aged 9 and up build their own LEGO® Technic™ Chevrolet Corvette Stingray (42205). Boys, girls and fans of exciting car toys can have fun assembling the realistic details before exploring the authentic features. Check out the awesome colour scheme and moving 8-cylinder engine and differential. Use the knob to steer the car then open the doors and hood to admire the interior. LEGO Technic cars feature realistic movement to introduce young LEGO builders to the universe of engineering. This set makes a great gift for kids who love LEGO vehicle toys. Give kids an easy and intuitive building adventure with the LEGO Builder app, where they can zoom in and rotate models in 3D, save sets and track their progress.
prodImage
£54.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Lego Technic 42205 Chevrolet Corvette Stingray
Lego Technic 42205 Chevrolet Corvette Stingray, Toys & Games > Construction & Building Toys > LEGO (R) Building Toys > LEGO (R) Complete Sets & Packs
prodImage
£52.98
Shipping: Free
LEGO 42205 Technic Chevrolet Corvette Stingray Race Car - 8-Cylinder Engine a...
LEGO 42205 Technic Chevrolet Corvette Stingray Race Car - 8-Cylinder Engine a..., Toys & Games > Construction & Building Toys > LEGO (R) Building Toys > LEGO (R) Complete Sets & Packs
prodImage
£52.99
Shipping: Free
Lego Technic 42205 Chevrolet Corvette Stingray - Brand New & Sealed
Lego Technic 42205 Chevrolet Corvette Stingray - Brand New & Sealed, Toys & Games > Construction & Building Toys > LEGO (R) Building Toys > LEGO (R) Complete Sets & Packs
prodImage
£53.76
Shipping: Free
LEGO Chevrolet Corvette Stingray 42205
LEGO Chevrolet Corvette Stingray, Toys & Games > Construction & Building Toys > LEGO (R) Building Toys > LEGO (R) Complete Sets & Packs
prodImage
£54.99
£61.94
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
LEGO Technic Chevrolet Corvette Stingray NEW 2025 42205
LEGO Technic Chevrolet Corvette Stingray NEW 2025, Toys & Games > Construction & Building Toys > LEGO (R) Building Toys > LEGO (R) Complete Sets & Packs
prodImage
£54.99
Shipping: Free
LEGO Technic Chevrolet Corvette Stingray Car Toy Set 42205
LEGO Technic Chevrolet Corvette Stingray Car Toy Set 42205, Toys & Games > Construction & Building Toys > LEGO (R) Building Toys > LEGO (R) Complete Sets & Packs
prodImage
£54.99
Shipping: Free
Lego 42205 Technic Chevrolet Corvette Stingray Yellow Car 732 Piece Set
Lego 42205 Technic Chevrolet Corvette Stingray Yellow Car 732 Piece Set, Toys & Games > Construction & Building Toys > LEGO (R) Building Toys > LEGO (R) Complete Sets & Packs
prodImage
£59.99
Shipping: Free
Lego 42205 Technic Chevrolet Corvette Stingray
Lego 42205 Technic Chevrolet Corvette Stingray, Everything Else > Other
prodImage
£70.00
Shipping: Free
LEGO Technic Chevrolet Corvette Stingray Race Car Toy, 8-Cylinder Engine and Dif 42205
LEGO Technic Chevrolet Corvette Stingray Race Car Toy, 8-Cylinder Engine and Dif, Toys & Games > Construction & Building Toys > LEGO (R) Building Toys > LEGO (R) Complete Sets & Packs
prodImage
£74.19
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Age Range
9 Year(s)
Dimensions
Dimensions:W14 Centimetre x H8 Centimetre x L27 cm
LEGO Theme World
Technic
Material
Acrylonitrile Butadiene Styrene (ABS)
Number of Parts
732

Price History

1M 3M
LEGO Technic Chevrolet Corvette Stingray (42205)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

LEGO DUPLO My First Animal Train (10955)
£35.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
LEGO Friends Heartlake City Cinema (41448)
£35.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
LEGO Disney Wish Asha's House (43231)
£35.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
LEGO Technic Dump Truck (42203)
£34.99
Compare Prices
12 offers
LEGO Friends vintage fashion store (42614)
£34.40
Compare Prices
2 offers
LEGO DUPLO Deluxe Brick Box (10914)
£34.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
LEGO Technic Chevrolet Corvette Stingray (42205)
hekn_30
prodImage
£35.00
Shipping: £3.99
cjonlineltd
prodImage
£37.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£38.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£38.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel