Lamy studio ballpoint pen

Price History
• Ballpoint Pen
• Line Width: M
• Clip: Yes
• Material: Metal, Stainless Steel
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Lamy studio ballpoint pen
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Lamy Studio Premium Ballpoint Pen 269 Stainless Steel in Matte Lacquer Finish Propeller-shaped Clip Twist Mechanism Includes Large Refill M 16 Black M LAMY studio dark brown 069 1236509
Assembled by hand: the bulbous cylinder shape of its body made of all-metal results seamlessly from the individual housing parts and is deliberately minimalist. The harmonious propeller shape makes the clip a trademark of the Lamy studio: the Lamy studio ballpoint pen is assembled by hand in the Lamy factory Heidelberg. Universal design: the clip of the Lamy studio ballpoint pen gives the simple basic shape a special touch thanks to an innovative design accent and thus creates a unique overall picture. In addition, it sits comfortably in the hand with its polished grip. Lifestyle accessories: thanks to regular special editions, it always reinvents itself and belongs on every desk – be it as a high-quality writing instrument for everyday use or as a coveted collector's item. Versatile: Whether it's quick notes, creative texts, shopping list in between or even important signatures, with a Lamy ballpoint pen you can handle any task effortlessly. Matching accessories: Enjoy the writing experience with a black large capacity refill LAMY M 16 in line width M. A matching rollerball pen and fountain pen expand creativity and uses.
prodImage
£39.99
Shipping: Free
Lamy studio black - ballpoint pen in elegant stainless steel casing - with propeller-shaped clip - incl. giant refill M 16 in line width M in black Lamy 267
ASSEMBLED BY HAND: The bulbous cylindrical shape of its all-metal body is created seamlessly from the individual body parts and is deliberately kept minimalist. The harmonious propeller-shape makes the clip the trademark of the LAMY studio: The LAMY studio ballpoint pen is assembled by hand in the LAMY manufactory in Heidelberg. UNIVERSAL DESIGN: The clip of the LAMY studio ballpoint pen adds a special touch to the simple basic shape with an innovative design accent, creating a unique overall look. It also sits comfortably in the hand with its polished grip. LIFESTYLE ACCESSOIRE: Thanks to regularly appearing special editions, it constantly reinvents itself and belongs on every desk - whether as a high-quality writing instrument for everyday use or as a coveted collector's item. VERSATILE USE: Whether it's quick notes, creative texts, the shopping list in between or even important signatures, with a ballpoint pen from LAMY you can master any task effortlessly. MATCHING ACCESSORIES: Enjoy the writing experience with the included black LAMY M 16 giant refill in line width M. The optional matching rollerball and fountain pen expand your creativity and range of applications.
prodImage
£55.99
Shipping: Free
L’Amy LAMY studio Slim Ballpoint Pen - Black '4014519291046
LAMY studio Slim Ballpoint Pen - Black, Business, Office & Industrial > Office Equipment & Supplies > Office Supplies & Stationery > Pens & Writing Instruments
prodImage
£69.00
£71.99
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Base price: £69.00 / 1
L’Amy LAMY studio Ballpoint Pen - Imperial Blue '4014519291053
LAMY studio Ballpoint Pen - Imperial Blue, Business, Office & Industrial > Office Equipment & Supplies > Office Supplies & Stationery > Pens & Writing Instruments
prodImage
£69.00
£71.99
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Base price: £69.00 / 1
More offers
Lamy studio brushed - ballpoint pen in elegant stainless steel casing - with propeller-shaped clip - incl. giant refill M 16 in line width M in black 187738595/UK
prodImage
£57.49
Shipping: Free
Lamy studio royalred - ballpoint pen in elegant stainless steel casing - with propeller-shaped clip - incl. giant refill M 16 in line width M in black B0DB25ZWZN
prodImage
£64.97
Shipping: Free
Lamy studio imperialblue - ballpoint pen in elegant stainless steel casing - with propeller-shaped clip - incl. giant refill M 16 in line width M in black Lamy 267 Imperial Blue
prodImage
£64.99
Shipping: Free
Lamy studio royalred - ballpoint pen in elegant stainless steel casing - with propeller-shaped clip - incl. giant refill M 16 in line width M in black 187676869/UK
prodImage
£65.90
Shipping: Free
Lamy studio pianored - ballpoint pen in elegant stainless steel casing - with propeller-shaped clip - incl. giant refill M 16 in line width M in black QC-6SQE-ETIG
prodImage
£73.17
Shipping: Free
Lamy studio lx-all-black - ballpoint pen in elegant stainless steel casing - with propeller-shaped clip - incl. giant refill M 16 in line width M in black 187730657/UK
prodImage
£84.85
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Properties
Line Width:M
Clip:Yes
Material:Metal, Stainless Steel

Price History

1M 3M
Lamy studio ballpoint pen
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

12 Reviews

Latest
Autor: Amazon.nl Customer
|
29/11/2020
|
Great to write with. Easy to hold which makes a big difference.
Autor: Amazon.nl Customer
|
28/04/2019
|
Really nice pen - looks nice & writes nice
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
13/03/2019
|
Excellent. Nice color good quality vs pricing
Nice buy
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
12/03/2019
|
Excellent. Nice color good quality vs pricing
Autor: Amazon.nl Customer
|
15/02/2018
|
It was the design of this pen that drew me to this pen unfortunately the quality of the product is a little disappointing. The weight of the pen feels light and plasticy. The twist open mechanism feels unsure about itself....View More However the ballpoint refill writes quite nicely but hard to appreciate it in isolation from the pen itself. For the price the pen is a little disappointing. The packaging it came with reinforced this too with it being a flimsy thin cardboard box it came in that had beenView Less
With reviews from

Lamy studio ballpoint pen Review Summary

3.9out of 5
Based on 12 reviews
5
7
4
1
3
2
0
1
2

More from Lamy

Lamy safari Fountain Pen M
£19.84
Lamy safari Fountain Pen MCompare 10 Prices
Lamy AL-star Fountain Pen F
£23.41
Lamy AL-star Fountain Pen FCompare 5 Prices
Lamy logo M ballpoint pen
£8.99
Lamy logo M ballpoint penCompare 3 Prices
Lamy M16 Ballpoint Pen Refill
£4.99
Lamy M16 Ballpoint Pen RefillCompare 22 Prices
Lamy Pico ballpoint pen
£29.90
Lamy Pico ballpoint penCompare 13 Prices
Lamy twin pen 645
£31.95
Lamy twin pen 645Compare 4 Prices
Lamy safari Fountain Pen LH
£20.25
Lamy safari Fountain Pen LHCompare 6 Prices
Lamy Studio Fountain Pen EF
£53.17
Lamy Studio Fountain Pen EFCompare 3 Prices
Lamy T10
£3.79
Lamy T10Compare 19 Prices
Lamy Studio gel pen
£51.75
Lamy Studio gel penCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Lamy studio ballpoint pen
Bureau-Elegance
prodImage
£39.99
Shipping: Free
bargainartistshop
prodImage
£55.99
Shipping: Free
time_to_paint
prodImage
£69.00
Shipping: £2.99
Base price: £69.00 / 1
time_to_paint
prodImage
£69.00
Shipping: £2.99
Base price: £69.00 / 1
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel