Lamy abc Writing Fountain Pen LH

• Fountain pen for learning to write
• Type of Pen: Ink Pen
• Refillable: Yes
• Material: Plastic, Wood
• With name field
Show all product details

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lamy abc Beginner Left-Hander Nib Fountain Pen
...
prodImage
£15.99
Shipping: Free
LAMY abc red - child-friendly Fountain Pen for writing beginners with ergonomic grip & polished Left-Handed steel nib (LH) in size M - robust maple wood - including LAMY T 10 blue ink cartridge LAM001-ABC-FP-LEFT-RED
LEARNING TO WRITE MADE EASY: This is particularly true of the LAMY abc learn-to-write fountain pen. It has proven itself for several generations as an age-appropriate introduction to learning to write. With the LAMY abc, you can help your child to lay the foundations for relaxed, fluent and neat writing - for life. DEVELOPED WITH EDUCATORS: The LAMY abc fountain pen was developed in close cooperation with educators and is therefore specially tailored to the needs of children and perfectly suited as a beginner's pen. INTRODUCTION TO WRITING: The ergonomic grip promotes a healthy pen posture and supports the development of fine motor skills. GREAT COMPANION FOR CHILDREN: Child-friendly fountain pen for beginners with polished stainless steel nib. Non-slip, ergonomic grip, high-quality cap with roll stop in the shape of a cube made of high-quality plastic. Robust maple wood casing. Available in various nib widths and also for left-handers. ACCESSORIES INCLUDED: Enjoy the writing experience with the included blue erasable ink cartridge (LAMY T 10). The optional accessories, such as the LAMY Z 28 converter and ink glasses from LAMY in various colors as well as a matching mechanical pencil, expand the creativity and application possibilities.
prodImage
£16.00
Shipping: Free
L’Amy LAMY abc Fountain Pen - Assorted Colours and Nibs Sizes
LAMY abc Fountain Pen - Assorted Colours and Nibs Sizes, Business, Office & Industrial > Office Equipment & Supplies > Office Supplies & Stationery > Pens & Writing Instruments
prodImage
£18.99
Shipping: Free
L’Amy LAMY abc Fountain Pen - Assorted Colours and Nibs Sizes
LAMY abc Fountain Pen - Assorted Colours and Nibs Sizes, Business, Office & Industrial > Office Equipment & Supplies > Office Supplies & Stationery > Pens & Writing Instruments
prodImage
£18.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
With name field
Properties
Type of Pen:Ink Pen
Refillable:Yes
Material:Plastic, Wood

Price History

1M 3M
Lamy abc Writing Fountain Pen LH
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

12 Reviews

Latest
5.0 out of 5 stars Lamy are world class
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
20/05/2020
|
Lamy products are marvellous and this pen is no exception. Beautifully constructed. The retractable pencil is a perfect match also. I'd also like to mention that Lamy provided me with amazing service when I damaged my own...View More dialog. One of my favourite companies. Support world class companies like Lamy, who know how to do high quality design, manufacturing and customer service.View Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Great for children to start using fountain pens
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
22/02/2020
|
My daughter (primary school) loves this - she got used to it very fast (no ink stains on her fingers neither). I love her neat writing with it - and tbh, I am very glad I discovered this option. - Actually now she may alternate...View More between this one and the Safari ...View Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Comfortable
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
09/11/2019
|
Is it really designed for lefties? Not sure. Nevertheless very comfy to write with the flow of the ink is ideal. Just be careful if you taking it with you in a flight, the pressure might leak the ink in the cap (not overflowing)...View More you might need to clean up the mess before starting writing.View Less
5.0 out of 5 stars stylish looking pen
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
16/11/2018
|
this was a present so has not yet been used. But it looks very stylish
4.0 out of 5 stars He says it is very easy to write with
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
01/11/2017
|
My son that is in year 7 enjoys using this pen. He says it is very easy to write with. As it is his first fountain pen and he's not keen on writing - I'd say it's a definate thumbs up!
With reviews from

Lamy abc Writing Fountain Pen LH Review Summary

4.8out of 5
Based on 12 reviews
5
9
4
3
0
2
0
1
0

More from Lamy

Lamy studio ballpoint pen
£39.99
Lamy studio ballpoint penCompare 10 Prices
Lamy safari Fountain Pen M
£19.84
Lamy safari Fountain Pen MCompare 9 Prices
Lamy AL-star Fountain Pen F
£23.41
Lamy AL-star Fountain Pen FCompare 5 Prices
Lamy logo M ballpoint pen
£8.99
Lamy logo M ballpoint penCompare 2 Prices
Lamy M16 Ballpoint Pen Refill
£4.95
Lamy M16 Ballpoint Pen RefillCompare 18 Prices
Lamy safari Fountain Pen LH
£18.18
Lamy safari Fountain Pen LHCompare 8 Prices
Lamy Studio Fountain Pen EF
£52.80
Lamy Studio Fountain Pen EFCompare 3 Prices
Lamy T10
£3.79
Lamy T10Compare 16 Prices
Lamy twin pen 645
£30.22
Lamy twin pen 645Compare 6 Prices
Lamy scala fountain pen M
£75.99
Lamy scala fountain pen MCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Stabilo EASYcolors 12-piece case right-handed
£15.97
Compare Prices
3 offers
Parker I.M. Ballpoint Pen
£15.95
Compare Prices
19 offers
Lamy Econ ballpoint pen
£15.75
Compare Prices
8 offers
BIC 4 colors 12 pieces
£16.25
Compare Prices
3 offers
Parker I.M. Rollerball Pen
£12.99
Compare Prices
17 offers
Sigel CO326
£15.57
Compare Prices
3 offers
prodImage
£15.99
Shipping: Free
DrPen-couk
prodImage
£16.00
Shipping: Free
drpencouk
prodImage
£18.99
Shipping: Free
drpencouk
prodImage
£18.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel