Kingston IronKey D500S 32GB

Manufacturer: Kingston
Kingston IronKey D500S 32GB
from £109.94to £145.142 offersManufacturer: Kingston
• Storage Capacity: 32 GB
• USB Standard: 3.2
• XTS-AES 256-bit encryption
• Built-in protection against BadUSB and brute-force attacks
• Multi-password option for data recovery
• Two hidden partitions for enhanced security
• Crypto-erasure for data breach protection
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Kingston IronKey D500S 32GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Kingston IronKey D500S hardware-encrypted USB flash drive 32GB FIPS 140-3 Lvl 3 (Pending) AES-256 - IKD500S/32GB B0CHNBJJTT
FIPS 140-3 Level 3 Validated for flagship military-grade security Multi-Password option with Complex/Passphrase modes Industry-first Dual Hidden Partition option Crypto-Erase Password for emergencies Rugged zinc casing for penetration attack protection User-friendly interface Fully customisable features and attributes
prodImage
£109.94
£115.53
Shipping: £5.59
with shipping: £5.59
Kingston Technology IronKey 32GB D500S FIPS 140-3 Lvl 3 AES-256 IKD500S/32GB
FIPS 140-3 Level 3 Validated. XTS-AES 256-bit hardware-encrypted with trusted supply chainKingston IronKey™ D500S best-in-class USB flash drive features military-grade and CMMC-compliant security to safeguard classified data. It is FIPS 140-3 Level 3 Validated with new enhancements from NIST for stronger security and attack protections. It features a rugged zinc casing that is waterproof*. dustproof*. shock and vibration resistant**. crush resistant and epoxy filled. Designed and assembled by Kingston in California. D500S is the world’s first FIPS 140-3 Level 3 Validated drive with a TAA-compliant trusted supply chain.The best-in-class Kingston IronKey™ D500S USB flash drive features flagship military-grade hardware-based XTS-AES 256-bit encryption that makes IronKey the most trusted brand to safeguard classified information with CMMC compliance. It is FIPS 140-3 Level 3 Validated with new enhancements from NIST requiring secure microprocessor upgrades for stronger security and attack protections for government and military uses. Governments and enterprises need to establish new drive policies with the latest security standard defined by NIST. Data is encrypted and decrypted on the D500S without any trace left on the host system. Designed and assembled by Kingston in California. D500S is the world’s first FIPS 140-3 Level 3 Validated drive with a TAA compliant trusted supply chain. All critical drive components were directly sourced by Kingston from TAA-compliant and trusted suppliers. and stocked in the secured Kingston Manufacturing Centre in California. USA to ensure drive assembly is done in tightly controlled. engineering-supervised processes.It features a rugged zinc casing that is waterproof*. dustproof*. shock and vibration resistant to military standards**. crush resistant and filled with special epoxy to protect internal components from penetration attacks. IronKey D500S is an essential pillar to meeting Data Loss Protection (DLP) best practices with the toughest military-grade security for compliance with data encryption laws and regulations such as CMMC. SOC2. NIS2. FISMA. GDPR. PIPEDA. HIPAA. HITECH. GLBA. SOX and CCPA. along with TAA. D500S offers more features than any other drive in its class. making it an industry-leading security solution for high-value. confidential data protection. For added peace of mind. D500S incorporates digitally-signed firmware. making it immune to BadUSB malware. Brute force password attack protection is always on to guard against password guessing and will ultimately crypto-erase the drive if invalid password retries are exceeded.It offers a multi-password option to access data. which supports up to three passwords: Admin. User and One-Time Recovery. Admin can reset a User password and also enable a One-Time Recovery password to restore access if the User password is forgotten. D500S supports traditional Complex password or Passphrase mode***. Passphrases can be from 10–128 characters long. The FBI recommends multi-word passphrases of 15 or more characters as stronger yet easier to remember than complex passwords.****D500S includes an industry-first Dual Hidden Partition option where Admin can create two custom-sized secure partitions for Admin and User. thereby allowing for a Hidden File Store that can be used to provision files to the User partition as needed. When using untrusted systems or sharing the drive. the Hidden File Stores keep their data secure and invisible unless properly accessed.With a special key sequence. one can enter a Crypto-Erase password that will crypto-erase the drive. destroy the data forever and reset it to prevent unauthorised access in compromising situations. By destroying and regenerating its AES 256-bit encryption keys and erasing all data associated with previous keys. the drive ensures that CUI is completely unrecoverable. supporting organisations in achieving compliance with NIST SP 800-88 and NIST SP 800-171.To assist users with keyboard issues.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£145.14
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
XTS-AES 256-bit encryption
Built-in protection against BadUSB and brute-force attacks
Multi-password option for data recovery
Two hidden partitions for enhanced security
Crypto-erasure for data breach protection
Storage Capacity
32 GB
USB Standard
3.2

Price History

1M 3M
Kingston IronKey D500S 32GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

iStorage datAshur Pro2 8GB
£109.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Kingston IronKey Vault Privacy 50C 64GB
£108.79
Compare Prices
3 offers
Kingston IronKey Keypad 200 32GB
£118.87
Compare Prices
4 offers
PNY Attaché 4 3.1 1TB
£112.19
Compare Prices
3 offers
iStorage datAshur Pro 16GB
£94.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
iStorage datAshur Personal2 64GB
£114.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Kingston IronKey Keypad 200C 16GB
£103.64
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kingston IronKey Keypad 200 16GB
£97.86
Compare Prices
5 offers
Kingston IronKey Keypad 200C 32GB
£118.58
Compare Prices
3 offers
iStorage datAshur Pro 32GB
£118.80
Compare Prices
5 offers
Kingston IronKey D500S 32GB
Amazon US
prodImage
£109.94
Shipping: £5.59
prodImage
£145.14
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel